Kairos Prize
GREAT Exposure for Contest Winners & Finalists!
      Headlines| Interviews| Rate Contests| Best Contests 2018| Contest Discounts|

Subscribe to WinningScriptsPRO

Shore Scripts Names Semifinalists

Shore Scripts has announced their 2017 semifinalists:

FEATURE SEMI-FINALISTS
13 EAST BY ENRIQUE POSNER
4TH OF JULY BY ERIN CARDIFF
A GENTLEMAN OF GOOD HOPE BY CHRISTINA HULEN
ABSOLUTION BY JANET J. LAWLER
AMERICAN JOE & ME BY MICO MONTES
AXIS BY ROB REX
BATMAN, TURKIYE BY BRYCE WOLFGANG JOINER
BREAKING UP SHIVA BY DANIEL TINO
BRICKS OF GLORY BY ALISON PARKER
CHERRY BY JORDAN PROSSER
CUCK BY ROB LAMBERT & JOE VARKLE
DARK WORLD BY DAVID LAMBERTSON
DEAD MAN’S GULCH BY ROB REX
DEADLOCK BY ROBIN LINDSEY
DEVIANCE BY SHELLEY JAN RIGG
DON’T FENCE ME IN: THE ANTHONY PERKINS STORY BY JANAE BALLOT
FIVE BELLS BY LAWRIE DORAN
FROM THE STORM BY SARAH RAUDSZUS
GETAWAY BY JAMIE NAPOLI & JOSHUA PAUL JOHNSON
HEMOPHILIA BY GUY FRANCISCO POLIN
HOUSE OF DREAMS BY HELEN ORME DARVALL
INSURRECTION BY SIMON BOWLER
JOB HUNT BY KIMBERLEY ELIZABETH
LOCKED IN BY ALEXANDER VON HOFFMAN
MOON FLOWER BY BETH CORRY
MURDER GARDENS BY MRS AND MR THOMAS
MY SON BY MIRANDA FLACK
NANO BY TALAL MALIK & TASMIN ASTBURY
NO SWEETNESS IN THIS BY ROBERT ZAMEROSKI
NUDIE MAG BY KEVIN DEMBINSKY
PASTORIUS BY HUNTER CHRISTENSEN
SELF STORAGE BY TRACY MORSE & MATTHEW CURRIE HOLMES
THE CAREGIVER BY JOELLE LUMAN
THE DAWN OF EVE BY JAMES BINGHAM
THE EYES OF BLIND TOM BY MATT H. MAYES
THE KEENING BY MARK GRASSICK
THE PROMISE OF ITALY BY SUDANYA E. KIRK
THE SAINT OF DENMARK FALLS BY ALAN W PORTER
THOSE WHO HEAR BY JEROME VELINSKY
UNDER FOREIGN SKIES BY JAMES R. GELTZ
UNRAVELLED BY TED CAMPBELL
WAITING FOR OBLIVION BY WILLIAM J. ZIDE

TV PILOT SEMI-FINALISTS AXION BY ALLEN GLOVER DOWNWARD DEPARTURE BY JAY ADAMS GREENLAND BY FRED MARTENSON GUARDIAN OF THE DAMNED BY NATASHA M. HALL HALCYON FALLS BY JEFF BOWER HEADSPACE BY RYAN KARLOFF HERESIES & MAJESTIES BY LEN SOUSA HOUSE OF THE RISING SUN BY NICOLA PITTAM I LOVE YOU, MR FREEZE BY RANDY REX INSIDE BY BOB BOWSE ISSUES BY POGO NEW LOOKING GLASS BY WILLIAM J. ZIDE MOUNT PLEASANT BY CAT DALE NATURAL CAUSES BY MICKEY FORTUNE NICE JEWISH BOY BY GEOFF GEDROYC NOVEL BY AIMEE PARROTT & WILLIAM BIENES PIPE BOMB BY MICHAEL ORLANDO POST MORTEM BY TRAVIS CARR POWERBALL BY FREDRIK COLTING SMALL TOWN BY LACHLAN MARKS & ELLA ROBY SPACE BUD BY ERIK RODRIGUEZ SUBURBAN JUSTICE LEAGUE BY BENJAMIN MEYER SUGAR LAND BY R.B. RIPLEY THE BLANKED BY GLENN ACOSTA THE HAVEN BY JULIA WURZ THE SUMMERLAND BY MICHELE DAGLE WAKE UP DEAD BY KARL ARCHER WHEN THE WORLD WAS SQUARE BY IRWIN GREENSTEIN

SHORT SEMI-FINALISTS
A WAR ON TERROR BY PETER HAIG
AN ACCIDENT BY WEI LIU
ANGEL BY HAZEL ALLAN
BABY WARS BY JEFFREY THOMAS
BURIED BY KAREN FRANK
FEAR FACTORY BY SARAH POLHAUS
GENTLEMAN’S SPECIAL BY JONATHON SAWDON
GO CRAZY BY KAE BAHAR
HAPPY BIRTHDAY BY DAVID PERGOLINI
HONKIES BY STEVE WISNIEWSKI
INTERFERENCE BY ROBIN ROSE SINGER
OUR FATHER BY FRANCESCA NIDER
ROUND TRIP BY JEROME VILLARIN
SALVATION BY MORGAN JOSEPH HALLA
SECRETS BY BRIAN LEWIS
SPACE MAN BY TAIYO YOSHIDA
TWO, ENTWINED, ALOFT BY BOB BOWSE
THE CHAIR BY JAMES ROBINSON
THE PATH BY STEPHEN DHONDT
THE WILD EAST BY VALESCA VAN REES
WILLIAM WISHES BY MICHAEL P. VIDLER

Updated: 11/07/2017
Bookmark and Share

Additional Contest Info: Shore Scripts Feature Screenplay Contest