StoryPros International
GREAT Exposure for Contest Winners & Finalists!
      Headlines| Interviews| Rate Contests| Best Contests 2018| Contest Discounts|

Subscribe to WinningScriptsPRO

ScreenCraft Names Film Fund Quarterfinalists

Quarterfinalist have been selected from among almost 2,000 applications to the ScreenCraft Film Fund, backed by BondIt:

8:52, by Meena Ayittey
10.31, by Laurie Ashbourne
5150, by Cydney Griffin
#FML, by Robin Conly
#OpenLetterInteractive, by Eliza Capai
24/7, by Mitch Smith
5 Blocks, by Dan Goldes
86 Melrose Avenue, by Lili Matta
A, by David Aragon
A Family Business, by Richard Harrington
A Girl from Mogadishu, by Mary McGuckian
A Girl Who Cried Wolf, by Kenyaha Hoskins
A Sheep In Wolf’s Clothing, by Giacomo Zacchia
A Twisted Tail, by Donna Allen
A User’s Guide to Black People, by Jonathon Ramsey
A Week With My Father, by Giacomo Knox
A Winter Love, by Rhiana Yazzie
A-Day, by Thomas Heban
Across, by Laura Sweeney
After the Fall: Snowfall, by Matthew Manyak
Ageusia, by Will Schneider
Al Jidar: The Wall, by Amie Williams
Alien, by Paul burt
Alieu the Dreamer, by Quincy Ledbetter
All the Flowers That Cut Through the Earth, by Ward Crockett
All the Little Pieces, by Chelese Belmont
All the Way Down, by Mark Netter
Aloha, by Brandi Nicole Payne
Am I a Man Yet?, by David Koutsouridis
Amadi Comes Home, by Laura Bray
Amber, by Johnny Sanchez
America, Subverted, by Hugh Brownstone
American Ballad, by Chris Candelario
American Gothic, by Matt Hartley
Among Mountain Crags, by Kyle Frederick
Amy: The Late Night Experience, by Tanay Joshi
An Empty Briefcase, by Jacob Paul Eisenstein
Another Day on the Subway, by Michelle Robinson
Aperture, by David Cowell
Arceneaux, by Jason Buch
Are You Still Singing?, by Gilly Barnes
Art Camp, by Alysse Campbell
Artesia, by Emily Tomson
At Home, by Marissa High
At the Dragon’s Gate, by Paulio Shakespeare
Aurora, by Travis Opgenorth
Baby Grand, by Stephanie Szerlip
Baby Noah, by Vivian Miranda
Backsliding, by Anjalika Lobo
Bad Reception, by Eleanna Santorinaiou
Barbara Jean PI, by James Earl
Bautizo, by Alex Avila
Beards, by Becca Grumet
Belonging: Rohingya Refugee Camp, by Ashique Mostafa
Bird Set Free, by Dana Lynn
Bitches in Season, by Sasha Feiler
Bitter Melons, by Thavary Krouch
Bizzy and the AIMEs, by Benjamin Bode
Black Lions, by Beng Poh Neo
Bleed With Me, by Amelia Moses
Blessings, by Roe Moore
Blood Brothers, by Peter Hunziker & Cynthia Riddle
Bloodlands, by David Kushner
Blue Pigeon Flying, by Johnny Baca
Bob & Dale, by David Rosfeld
Bodega, by Rebecca Halfon
Boone, by Justin Havey
Bootneck & Para, by Jeffrey Golden
Borders of life, by Mohamed Karim
Bouba & Kiki, by Jack Goessens
Brainwashers, by Tito Kamel
Branded, by Jordan Bunton-Williams
Branson, by Michael Doshier
Brave, by Joffre Silva
Break The Stage, by Erik V Wolter
Bronte Time, by Stacy Milbourn
Bucko!, by Deni Cheng
Buffalo Girls, by Aaron Gordon
Burning Brigade, by David Kushner
Burt’s Wormhole, by Lee Kateri
Captain American, by Patrick Lipscomb
Carnation, by Lili Matta
Castro’s Spies, by Ollie Aslin
Cat Dexx: Inkosi, by Linda Palmer
Cephalopod, by Dani Parker
Chenoah, by Jordan Garry
Chin’s A+ Chinese Laundry, by Daniel Pederson
Chrome: A Dark Turn, by Souvid Datta
City Creatures, by Michael Johnston
Claws, by Steven O’Grady
Cleveland Strangler: Untold Story Documentary, by Charles Newton
Clever Like a Snake, by Sophia Loffreda
Close Enough To Perfect, by Dan Williams
Collage, by Dilia Oviedo-Luciano
Columbus Avenue Boys, by David Carraturo
Comic Strips, by Jaime Andrews
Compassion, by Jeff Corpening
Conversion, by Tiffany Wu
Conviction, by Anju Andre-Bergmann
Cool Air, by Edward Case
Costa Brava Lebanon, by Mounia Akl
Crime of the Century, by Noah Southam
Crossroads Station, by Cliff Bailey
Cul An Ti (The Back Of The House), by Emma Pyne
Dancing Joy, by Kate Tsubata
Dark Safari, by Kristin Alexandre
Day One, by Andre Andreev
De Colores, by Luz Zamora
Deany Bean is Dead, by Allison Volk
Death By Misadventure, by Pippa Hinchley
Death Metal Grandma, by Elizabeth Pauker
Death Of A Telemarketer, by Khaled Ridgeway
Decompression, by Kobi Mizrahi
Defect, by Jax Smith
Delusions of Grandeur, by Ali Nooriafshar
Denture Capitalists, by Niki Galiano
Detour, by Zelong Peng
Diana de Santa Fe, by Carmen Oquendo
Digging for Weldon Irvine, by Victorious De Costa
Divinity, by Nelson Downend
Dogs’ Honour, by Julian Boote
Doll Parts, by Richard Harrington
Dorpie, by Julia Jaki
Down River, by Kerry Russell
Drastic, by Lynne Cahill
Drawn by Evil, by Trevor Lawrence
Dwelling in Niagara Falls, by Nick Butler
Eagle Feather, by Pasquale Encell
Eden, by Jean Barker
Ekstasis, by Raleigh Moore
El Beso de Despedida, by Afonso Henrique
El Norte, by Will Souders
Elven Blade: Revenge of the Shadow Queen, by Demond Kirk
Emma Without Edmund, by Nicolas Minas
Empirical, by Jennifer Harrington
Enby, by Sam Macneil
Ernestine, by LeRon Lee
Even A Just Man Falls, by Mark Christopher Boyd
Everything is Beautiful, by Paulina Casey
Ex Disposer, by Daniel Ferrer
Fanwei, by Kira Simon-Kennedy
Far Frontiers, by Maxim Dashkin
Fetch, by Sam Gill
Fighting Johnny O’Brian, by Terry Lynam
Fin, by John Galli
Flat Pack & Puncture, by Estella McCusker-Delicado
Flesh, by Marcella Forster
Flor, by Marlene Rios
For the Good of the Child, by Marina Donahue
Forever Flowers, by Erin Granat
Four Days, by Josh Leblanc
Fourth Quarter Blues, by Joshua Hargrave
Foxed, by James Stewart
Fractal, by Mariana Gonzalez
Francie, by Victoria Lucia
From Wounded Knee to Standing Rock, by Kevin Mckiernan
Gentle Warriors, by Giedre Zickyte
Germophobia, by Anastasiia Vorotniuk
Girls Are Strong Here, by Scott Burkhardt
Give Me All Your Sunsets, by Andrew Gayman
Give Me Love, by Dikelo Mamiala
Giving Birth to a Butterfly, by Theodore Schaefer
Go Live!, by Lori Rowton
Godly, by Anna Salinas
Golem, by Austin Kase
Good Girls Don’t, by Bryn Woznicki
Good Luck Miss Wyckoff, by Robert Weinbach
Goodbye, Papa, by David Williams
Gravers, by Chuck Micallef
Greb, by Lazarre Simckes
Gretel and Hansel: A New Musical, by Alex Preston
Grief, by Leal Naim
Grown, by Janea West
Guest In The House, by Caycee Black
Hand Made, by Andrea Pietrangeli
Hard Dead Nazi Dick, by William Luke Schreiber
Hathor, by Ziyi Zheng
Headshots, by Chris O’Neill
Hello Goodnight, by Khaled Ridgeway
Help Is On The Way, by Brian Levin
Hexagon, by Grant Harvey
Hidden, by Jon Smith
Home Bodies, by Warren Sefton
Honey Boy, by Shia Labeouf, Otis Lort
Honor, by Rafe Judkins
Hopeful Romantics, by Tom Jenkins
Hostess, by Chelsea Frei
Hostile Takeover, by Michael Woodard
Huelga!, by Dante Betteo
Hum, by Stefano Nurra
HuMech, by David Greenley
Hurria, by Amelia Solomon
I Am Erica, by Amanda Parham
I am Mackenzie, by Artemis Anastasiadou
I Am The Wolf, by Timothy Driscoll
I Shall Not Care, by Tom Griffiths
I.E., by Toby Roberts
I’ll See You Around, by Daniel Pfeffer
Identification: Laura Bracken, by Charles Lane
Immigrant Outpost, by John Hay
In My Shoes, by Iulia Nastase
In Sight, by Dylan Boom
In the Night I Remember Your Name, by Vicki Speegle
In the Thick, by Meghan Lennox
In the Voodoo Parlour of Marie Laveau, by M.C. Beato
In The Wake Of Things, by Jennifer Carta
In Your Shoes, by Dani Reule
In-Justice, by Sam French
Inga, by Steve Emmons
Into the Fog, by Christine Weatherup
Irish Coffee, by Tevin Simpson
Isle, by Lyndsay Sarah Doyle
It’s the AZN, by Philip Liao
Jeff Gets an Interview, by Josh Taylor
Jenkem, by Jeffrey Sutton
Jeronimo: The Untold Tales of Koreans in Cuba, by Marlies Gabriele Prinzl
Jizo, by Sonia Kim
Jolene, by Sabrina Besla
Karachi’s Unknown Dead, by Owen Kean
Keeps, by Brian Arnold
Kell’s Ride For a Cure, by Elizabeth McLeish
Kid Combat, by Christopher Helwink
Kilo 64, by Amir El-Shenawy
Kung Pao Boom, by David Howard
L – A Story Of Genderfluidity, by Vartanoush Torossian
La Motochorra, by Clarice Bales
Lana Jing, Professional(?) Lecture Editor, by Alex Zajicek
Larger Than Life, by Kelli Reilly
Larunda, by Susanna Boney, Daniel Marino
Las Minas de Altar (The Mines of Altar), by Jon Alonso Ayon
Last Call, by Warren Sefton
Last Meals, by Eric Salmon
Latent Image, by Alexander Birrell
Like an Artist, by Caitlin Ouano
Little Sicily, by Nina Juliano
Little Texas, by Marissa Vonn
Little Wilderness, by Lindsey Martin
Living Wills, by Jax Smith
Lloyd’s Automotive, by Montgomery Burt
Loafers, by Danny Binstock
Lollipop, by Hanaa Saleh Alfassi
Lost Bayou, by Brian Richard
Love in Kilnerry, by Daniel Keith
Love Incomplete, by Ilina Perianova
Loveseat, by Grace (Eun Young) Kim
Lucy In The Sky, by Jennifer Rudin
Magdali, by Varun Chopra
Magic Window, by Nina Gielen
Maintenance In Space, by Mate Boegi
MallWalkers, by Leonard VanScott
Manhood, by Rodney Stringfellow
Manila is Full of Men Named Boy, by Stephen Lee
Manufactured Dissent, by Brooks Roscoe
Margot, by Miryam Rabinowitz
Mayor Mohamed, by Jeffrey Togman
Me & Jezebel, by Lucinda Spurling
Me,Her, by Jaskaran Singh
Memoria, by Alice Del Corso
Mercy, by Tiffany Frances
Michoud Saigon ’95 (A Fire Burns), by Mike Augustine
Model Minority, by Sam Mohney
Money Man, by Raoul Dyssell
Montison Alone, by Julian McHutchison
Motswakwa [Foreigner], by Moreetsi Gabang
Mr. Rugoff, by Ira Deutchman
Mutiny, by Alanah Rafferty
My City of Ruins, by Joseph Fahim
My Father’s Daughter, by Lea Podhradska
My Florida Home, by Matthew Herbertz
Nascent State, by Beanie Barnes
Nasty, by Molleshree Karna
Never Loving David, by Kelly Karam
Nice Guys Finish Last, by Enoch McKie
No Dominion: The Ian Horvath Story, by Margaret Mullin
No Fault, by Myna Joseph
Nocturne in Black, by Jimmy Keyrouz
Nora, by Skyler Lawson
Nostalgia, by Justin Woods
Nothing Left to Lose, by Alex Kronstein
Nyla, by Sabrina Naqvi
Old Fox, by Briana Rayner
Old Soul, by Jon Emm
Once We Were Hunters, by Todd Bendera
One Day Notice, by Bryce Marrero
Orange Crush, by Paul Trainor
Other Almosts, by Sarah Fischer
Our Father…, by Luis Aldana
Ourself, by Nicholas Stott
Out, by Danielle Braund
Out Cold, by Tracy Scarlato
Out of the Mouths of Babes, by Alec Weinberg
Outlier, by John Evans
Outmoder, by Azhur Saleem
Pants, Comrade!, by Shekhar Bassi
Pari’s Dowry, by Puja Maewal
Pariah Dog, by Jesse Alk
Perception, by Ilana Rein
PG 30, by Vidhya Iyer
Phase Shift, by Sara Lindsey
Phil., by Marissa Lessman
Pieces, by Chris Phillips
Pinebox, by D. R. Tibbits
Pit, by Benjamin Howard
Play, by Moises Velasquez
Playing With Beethoven, by Christopher Edgar
Podsnappery, by Melissa Woodside
Poe Boys, by David Van Hooser
Polybius, by Jimmy Kelly
Pretty Bun, by Mateen Kemet
Pride Jewel, by Armen Dilanchian
Prism, by Kim Kennedy
Prisoners of X, by Gren Wells
PULP: Puppets Under Life’s Pressures, by Raphael Loucadellis
Pushing Upward, by Andrea Adler
Qalb, by Hasnain Ali
Quest for the Silver Pearl, by Philip Todd
Quill, by Edward Hicklin
Quintana, by William LiPera
Realia, by Francisco Jaquez
Really Weeley, by Toby Roberts
Red By Night, by Frank Graziano
Red Light, by Dempsey Tillman
Reel Big Studios, by Donald Nguyen
Refusing to Ghost, by Sara Ross-Samko
Rehearsal, by Linda Rumney
Remember the Pueblo, by William Hawkrigg
Resist, by Ricardo Benni
Revival, by Christoph Schultz
Roadside Angel, by Daniel Lyddon
Roano Moreno’s Colorful Canvases, by Chad Davis
Robbed Blind, by Josh Fonseca
Rocked, by Tracy Scarlato
Rosie and the Bear, by Fernando Macedo
Rubber Baby, by Parker Briscoe
Run! Run! Run! – The Lives Of Abbie Hoffman, by Michael J Shapiro
Sidecar, by Christopher Lovick
Salvator Mundi, by Joel Vazquez Cardenas
Samland, by Juan Reyes
Satantown Varsity Volleyball, by Grant Pardee
Saving the Rabbits of Ravensbrück, by Stacey Fitzgerald
Saving Washington, by Jane Hampton Cook
Saviors, by Christopher Greenslate
Screw City, by Joselito Seldera
Seaquins, by Michael Beddoes
Season of Sacrifice, by Nick Jones
Season of the Witch, by Sherri Scott
Sebastian, by Eric Swinderman
See All, by Kenny Heidt
Sexpectations, by Jenna St. John
Shanda, by Jillian Lauren
She Dreams of Neon, by Michael Graham
She Who Rises From The Ashes, by Kaz Cai
Shepherds, by Erica Bardin
Silencio, by Russell Sharman
Silvermaster, by David McCracken
Six Letter Word, by Lisanne Sartor
Slander, by Ilo Orleans
Solomon, by David Hines
Solstice, by Florencia Manovil
Solus, by Jordan Butcher, Jacob Chattman
Some Kind of Madness, by Casey Walker
Sometimes, I, by Stefanie Abel Horowitz
Sothea, by Kate-Marie Engberg
Souvenir, by Marc-Aurèle Palla
SpaceShip, by Conor McMahon
Speechless, by Tom Helberg
SPIC, by Johnny Sanchez
Stan’s Killing Himself, by Aanchal Khaneja
Standing Woman, by Tony Hipwell
Still Here, by Julien Devlin
Stillwater, by Darren Bailey
Straight Edge Kegger, by Jason Zink
Straw, by Curtis Adair
Stretched On Your Grave, by Jason Buch
Stronger Than Pretty, by Jaret Martino
Stunt Life, by Noah Lang
Sub-Standard, by Michael Hinton
Suburban Turban, by Arun Vir
Summersault, by Tanilo Errazuriz
Surfing Ducky, by Adam Anton
Switchman, by Henry Leeker
Sylvie, by John Say
Synthesize Happy, by Daniel Smith Coleman
Syrup, by Alexa Green
Talking in Circles, by Amber Laird
Taminex, by Anya Meksin
Terror Dactyl, by Eufemia Scarfone
Thank You For Waiting, by Jake Leister
The Acolyte, by Sammy James, Jr.
The Age of Agile, by Araceli De Leon
The Assassin’s Wife, by Dakota Thomas
The Bank of Mum, by Joseph Betteridge
The Bankateers, by Larry Simmons
The Birthday Gift, by Penny Hollis
The Boatman, by Richard O’Reilly
The Boy On The Bus, by Matia Anne Karrell
The Bride’s Wedding, by Nikila Cole
The Brother, by Tanya Baston-Savage
The Bundy Tapes, by Thomas Banuelos
The Camp of God’s Tears, by Marilyn Lee
The Colonies Have Not Declared Independence Yet, by Nasser Samara
The Company Race, by Janice Leverett
The Complaint Desk, by Elizabeth Fraser
THE CONTESTANT, by James Hibbard
The Cosmological Constant, by Ron Ford
The Damian Cross File, by Chaz Fatur
The Dance Crusader, by Marcos Davalos
The Daughter, by Summer Agnew
The Devil & Robert Johnson, by Matthias Sundberg
The Devil Will Drive You Mad, by Michael Pitts
The Disembodied, by Dianna Ippolito
The Everybodies, by Cody Lee
The Extraordinary World of Cecily Blinkstop, by Jennifer Potts
The Forest Fenced Becomes Backyards, Like Songs Are Born From Sound, by Ryan M. Moore
The God of Rain and Thunder, by Mesh Flinders
The Gospel According to Charlie, by Kamal Iskander
The Great Pretenders, by Jillian Lauren
The Hellion of Aplomb, by George Spyros
The Hive, by Paul Lingas
The Illegal, by Danish Renzu
The Incredible Adventures of Bridget Banks, by Carrie Stett
The Interview, by Ande Case
The Introspect, by Rome Mubarak
The Jew (Based on a True Story), by Dominik Poleski
The Kindling, by Monique Matthews
The Last Song, by Ian Masters
The Learning Curve, by James Napoli
The Legend of Jorgito Diez, by Kevin Rios
The Long Shadow, by Daniel Lafrentz
The Lowest Place On Earth, by Helli Hardy
The Magnificents, by Benjamin McGinley
The Map to Paradise, by Danielle Ryan
The Memory Bank, by Adam Cooper
The Minuteman, by Tobias Ohlsson
The Mitigation Gene, by Robert Tobin
The New Normal/El Nuevo Normal, by Erick Probeck
The Place You Were Last, by Kate Murdoch
The Pollinators, by Peter Nelson
The Robocop Legacy, by William Robert Webb III
The Romantic Method, by Maggie Hart
The Rose Lady, by Nick Cammilleri
The Royal Nonesuch, by John Gross
The Secret Life of Ghosts, by Shani Drake
The Shame Game, by Susan Sassi
The Siren, by David Smith
The Sound Of Darkness, by Melody Cooper
The Sound of Memory, by Helen Truong
The Sugar Hill Express, by Christopher Grant
The Tenant, by Sushrut Jain
The Tunnel, by Muhammad Bayazid
The Un-Eff-Able Sam Bistritzky, by Maggie Herskowitz
The Undiscovered Country, by Lovell Holder
The Viking of 6th Avenue, by Holly Elson
The Weight Of Lies, by Amanda Samaroo
The Whole-Timers, by Bibhusan Basnet
This World of Ghosts, by Amanda See
Throwing Hammers, by Michael Graf
Time Now, by Spencer King
Title, by Writers
Tla Issumatavik-arnak (The Snow Queen), by Jacob Leyva
To Be Right Is To Never Be Wrong, by Nicholas Andrews
TOD (Time Of Death), by Patricia Santana
Toots, by Susan Sassi
Transfelted, by Chandler Kilgore-Parshall
Transitions, by Steven Dean
Trust, by Diane Lansing
Truth Against The World, by Denise Meyers
Turn ‘n’ Burn, by Doug Raymond
Turnover, by Linda Palmer
Twisted, by LeRon Lee
Two Weeks With Texra, by Kaytlyn Turner
Undocumented Moments, by Steve Parrillo
Unforgettable, by Mary Katzke
Until Death Do Us Part, by Alex Backstrom
Untitled, by Greg Rhem
Untitled (American Dream Project), by Cait Davis
Untitled Chelli Look/ CHC Documentary, by Jason & Blue Gerber
Untitled Little River Project, by Sanford Jenkins Jr.
Vagabond, by Bob Reynolds
Vines, by Clare Fog
Viral, by Guy Noland
Voices from the Unconscious, by Jamie Facenda
Vultures, by Grant Sissons
Warne Marsh: An Improvised Life, by K.C. Marsh
Warsha, by Dania Bdeir
Waste, by Justine Raczkiewicz
Watch Room, by Noah Wagner
Water, by Jennifer Houlton
Waterfall, by Joyce Datiles
We Are King, by Benjamin Altarescu
We Are Not Princesses, by Hal Scardino
Weekend In Berlin, by Aviv Kosloff
West of the Sun, by Katelyn Laird
Westhampton, by Christian Nilsson
Westinghouse, by Dorian Keyes
Wet, by Lewayne White
What Are You?, by Staci Young
What Awaits Us, by Dan Riesser
What You Take With You, by Joel Salaysay
When I’m Done Dying, by Nisan Dag
Where Does it Go?, by Mark Morris
Where the Boys Are, by Joshua Gleason
Where We Lay, by Andie Morgenlander
White Rock Skate, by Mary Dauterman
Whitetail, by Vincent Sweeney
Who Is Patina Manly?, by Daniel Cardone
Wilde Geburt, by J.C. Barclay
Willowport, by Jess Ansik
Witch Hunt, by Trevor Christie
Wolf!, by Jake Buchanan
Woman Moves Out of One City to Move in with Boy in Another, by Dylan Rex
Woodchopper, by Peter Force
Writer’s Block, by Jeffrey Kerr
Writer’s Duel, by Tini Wider
Wuman, by Joshua Morrison
Yonge Street Strip, by Lisa Gold
You As You Are, by David Cihelna
You Gotta Do, by Heidi Dill
You’re Not Alone, by Casey Zenner
Young Aleister Crowley, by Greg Wayne
Yours Forever, by Shaun Peterson
Zip, by William Castonzo
Zod Stories, by Nicole Quinn

Updated: 01/05/2018
Bookmark and Share

Additional Contest Info: ScreenCraft $30,000 Film Fund