GREAT Exposure for Contest Winners & Finalists!
      Directory| Upcoming| Contest Queue| Contest Comments| Rate Contests| Best Contests 2019| Contest Discounts|

Subscribe to WinningScriptsPRO

ScreenCraft Screenwriting Fellowship

ScreenCraft Screenwriting Fellowship

Contact

8306 Wilshire Blvd. #622
Beverly Hills, CA 90211

Web: Click here
Email: info@screencraft.org

Contact: Cameron Cubbison, Mr.

Report Card

Overall: 4 stars4 stars4 stars4 stars (4.1/5.0)
Professionalism: 4 stars4 stars4 stars4 stars (3.8/5.0)
Feedback: 3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars (3.6/5.0)
Signficance: 3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars (3.7/5.0)
Report Cards: 7    
Have you entered?
Please submit a Report card.

Objective

The ScreenCraft Screenwriting Fellowship has quickly become one of the most important screenwriting talent discovery platforms for the entertainment industry. The chosen recipients will receive ongoing professional support and a special trip to Los Angeles for meetings and introductions to key entertainment executives, producers and representatives. To apply, simply submit your feature film script or original television script, along with an optional cover letter here on this application page.

Deadline/Entry Fees

Expired. Previous Deadline: 02/28/2019

Rules

  • Submissions are accepted via electronic submission on this website only, between September 26th, 2018 and February 28, 2019.
  • The application fee for each TV or feature film screenplay is $49 until the early deadline on November 2nd, and then $69 until regular deadline on January 31st 2019, and then $79 until the final deadline on February 28th, 2019.
  • There is no limit to the number of projects you may submit.
  • If you advance to the semi-final round of consideration, you’ll be asked to submit a cover letter in which you can include a bit more information about yourself and your project(s).
  • Quarter-finalists will be announced on or before April 10th, 2019. Semifinalists will be announced on or before May 8th, 2019. Finalists and winners will be announced on or before July 10th, 2019.
  • Entries must be received on or before the deadlines and submission fee payment must be made in full at time of the submission. All entry fees are non-refundable
  • All submitted material must be original, and all rights must be wholly owned by the writer(s).
  • Material must be submitted by the writer. Material written by writing teams must be submitted by one of the writers, with consent of the other(s). All writers must be credited on title page.
  • If a writing team is chosen as a winner, both writers will participate equally in the program.
  • It is recommended that original material be registered with the WGA or The Library of Congress before submitting to any competition, however we do not require registration.
  • All ownership and rights to the scripts submitted to this contest remains with the original rights holders.

Awards

The chosen recipients will receive ongoing professional support and a special trip to Los Angeles for meetings and introductions to key entertainment studio executives, producers, literary managers and agents. To apply, simply submit your feature film script or original television script, along with an optional cover letter that expresses your vision and background as an emerging writer.

Apply now and join a growing community of visionary screenwriters with meaningful connections to Hollywood mentors.

Past ScreenCraft winners have been hired by producers, optioned their projects to studios, and signed with top representatives at CAA, WME, 3 Arts Entertainment, United Talent Agency, Anonymous Content, Paradigm Talent Agency, Untitled, ICM, Bellevue Productions, Plattform and many others.

ScreenCraft Screenwriting Fellowship

Contact

8306 Wilshire Blvd. #622
Beverly Hills, CA 90211

Web: Click here
Email: info@screencraft.org

Contact: Cameron Cubbison, Mr.

Report Card

Overall: 4 stars4 stars4 stars4 stars (4.1/5.0)
Professionalism: 4 stars4 stars4 stars4 stars (3.8/5.0)
Feedback: 3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars (3.6/5.0)
Signficance: 3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars (3.7/5.0)
Report Cards: 7    
Have you entered?
Please submit a Report card.

Contest Comments

This page is restricted to registered members only.

First-time user? Register now to receive FREE email contest updates, news, results, deadline reminders and more. Rest assured, information submitted here is held in strict confidence. MovieBytes never sells or in any way distributes email names or addresses. We promise!

MovieBytes Login

If you've forgotten your password, please request our password reset instructions.

ScreenCraft Screenwriting Fellowship

Contact

8306 Wilshire Blvd. #622
Beverly Hills, CA 90211

Web: Click here
Email: info@screencraft.org

Contact: Cameron Cubbison, Mr.

Report Card

Overall: 4 stars4 stars4 stars4 stars (4.1/5.0)
Professionalism: 4 stars4 stars4 stars4 stars (3.8/5.0)
Feedback: 3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars (3.6/5.0)
Signficance: 3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars (3.7/5.0)
Report Cards: 7    
Have you entered?
Please submit a Report card.

Contest News

ScreenCraft Names Fellowship Quarterfinalists

ScreenCraft has announced the quarterfinalists from among roughly 2,500 submissions to their 2019 ScreenCraft Fellowship Competition.

(No) Sex Required, by Mexi Gremillion
(un)heroic, by David Aaron Tripp & Brandon Zachary
10,000 Lakes, by Nathan Yungerberg
5 Minutes To Post, by Laura Santoro
6 Days in November, by Justin Hughes
A Boy, A House, A Ghost, by Blake Hawk
A Girl I Used to Know, by Maria Edible
A Guarded Heart, by Troy Weymouth
A Handful of Fire, by Conor Simpson
A Heart That Forgives 2: The Battle Within, by Ken Jenkins
A Man’s Castle, by Joseph Whaley
A Native Land, by Caitlin McCarthy
A Puncher’s Chance, by Gabriel Gonzalez
A Quiet Absence, by Raymond Jeong
A Red Summer, by Allison Scates
A Small Town Murder Mystery, by Joshua Henaman
A Terrible Time to be Alive, by Felipe Dieppa & Colin O’Brien
A Town Called Eden, by Amechi Ngwe & Nnamdi Ngwe
A Violent Week, by Tyler Dowey
A War on Terror, by Peter Haig
Aaron’s Law, by David Boyd
Ad Astra Per Aspera, by Scott Vancil
Afro-American, by Divoni Simon
Aftershow, by Elle Sofield
Age Appropriate, by Stephanie Bencin
Agent M.O.M., by Janet Silverman
Alanna Grimm, by Kari Mote & Alana Grimaldo
Albatross Gardens, by Lee Whitten
Alberta, by Keenan Conigland
All For Paws, by Stephen Neely
All The Way Happy, by Melinda Hicks
Alt Alex, by Danny Baram
Amasai and The Meaning of Evil, by Austin Curreri
Amendment Four, by John Clubb & Jacqueline Robotham
American Epic, by Keith and Brian Elias
American Jezebel, by Eve LaPlante
American Justice, by Monique Peek
American Puppets, by Chandler Kilgore-Parshall
American Tacos, by Memo Noriega
American Venus, by Esmeralda Seay-Reynolds
Amok, by Leanne Mangan
Amorphous: A Dark Dwelling, by Gavin Paul Carter
An Eye For a Spy, by Paige Bloomfield
Anacostia Gold: 38 Miles To Remember, by Shell Walker-Cook
Angel, by Brian Cichocki
Angel of Rain, by Lawrence Kennon
Apache, by Cameron Barsanti
Artist, Unknown, by Brady Morell
As My Witness, by Christopher O’Bryant
Astral Place, by Shay Roman & Benjamin David Hoffman
At the Edge of the World, by Eugene La Haye & Buster La Haye
Automatic Perfection, by Karim Kamal
Avalon, by John Owen Theobald
Bad Business Kingdom, by George Lambropoulos
Bad Jew, by Adi Blotman
Bad Listing, by Brent Hartinger
Bad Luck vs. Karma, by Aaron Davis
Balkan-ish, by Ani Jarrett
Barbara the Barbarian, by Des Burnison
Baron of Havana, by Alex Simon
Beanstalk, by Aarthi Ramanathan
Bedford Arms, by Clea Montville-Wood
Between the Pines, by Emma Bell
Between Us, by Abigail Gliddon
bGone, by Scott Marshall Taylor
Big Kids, by Ella Gabriel
Big Trouble in Little America, by Qiyue Sun
Birth of a Supervillain, by Alec Gibbons
Bitterroot, by Matthew Kaler
Black & White, by Rick McGovern
Black Noon, by Nicholas Camacho
Black Site, by Kerry Russell
Blind Fork Pilot, by Rachel McClard
Blind Justice, by Ramona Taylor
Blinders, by Edward Klau
Blood and Ivory, by Robert Porter
Blood and the Rye, by Rajiv Shah
Blood Debt, by Alexis Howell-Jones
Blood Sisters, by Michael Hardy
Blue Comedy, by Vincent Accettola
Blurs, by Jonterri Gadson
Board to Death, by Jodi Teti
Bone Wars, by Adam Lohman
Border-Line, by Kam Perez & Laith Nakli
Bounce Back, by Alex Perez
Bowhouse, by Jason Scott
Boy Bands to Men, by David Ngo
Breaking Them Up, by Dev Wadhwa
Brilliant Disguise, by Graig Solow
Bring The Children, by Michael Wormald
Broken Promises, by DJ Burr
Brokered Heart, by Debi Yazbeck
Brutus, by Adam Simmons
Buckin’ Hell, by Erick Ziegler
Buried At Sea, by Derek Roy
Burn, by Matthew Fantaci
Burning Sea, by Christos Kardana
C U Next Tuesday, by Michele Yeo & Kimberley Gonsalves
Caledonia, by Daniel Snoddy
Callisto, by David Condolora
Canaan, by Ben Johnson
Captain C!, by John Paul Su
Capture the Flag, by Tom Deaver
Caregivers, by Brady Morell
Carrion, by Sarah Stunt
Castles of Steel, by Nick Wray
Century Row, by Todd Zing & Irish Rivera
Champion’s Gate, by Polixeni Theodorou
Changeling, by Heather Serra
Changing Views, by Kari Mote
Cher Amie, by Rosemary Griggs
Cherry Blossom, by Andrew Denaro
Chicago Overcoat, by Abby LaMarre
Children of Free, by Kaycee Hughes
Chinatown Bee, by Sylvie Hurat
Choke Canyon, by Duane Graves & Justin Meeks
City of Trees, by Christian Lybrook
Close 2 Strangers, by Sarah Miller
Coastal Shelf, by Michael Berlind
Cold Feat, by Trent Tackbary
Cold Harbor, by Guy Polin
Columbia Road, by Paul Lavoie
Combing, by Mark Millner & Sutton Dewey
Coming, by Spencer Gutierrez
COMPaTiBLE, by Japheth Gordon
Concrete Jungle, by David Kushner
Confessions of a Las Vegas Phone Girl, by Aimee Adell Johnson
Cornelius and Willow, by Melissa White & Terrance Thomas
Corolla, by Jackson Chow
Costa del Crime, by Samuel Ellis
Coup D’etat, by Leslie To
Covenant, by Kaye Singleton
Crack the Whip, by Heather Pilder Olson
Cracked, by Susan Shepherd
Cricket, by Ohad Ira Amram
Critical Mass, by Tom Radovich
Crooked, by Nalini Sharma
Crossing The Ocean, by Devin Klos
Dancing on the Edge, by Aileen Li
Daniel de Bosola, by Oleg Meshrin
Dark Horizons, by Carlo & Erin Carere
Dark Light, by Houssein Hijazi
Darryn The Bold and The Sword of Boldness, by Justin Best
Darwinistas, by Jerry Landry
Dead Dudes, by Winston Han
Dead Water, by Lisa Rysinger
Degrees, by Willie Hagan
Descent, by Steve Isles
Desdemona, by Nelson Downend
Desire Named Katie, by Georgina Bradley
Devotion, by BT Allen
Diamond Lil, by Erica Warnock
Digiverse Hotel, by Scott Thiede
Disbos, by Leanne Mangan
Disfluency, by Anna Baumgarten
Disorderly, by Martin Ingle
Diversion, by Leanne Mangan
Doc, by Robert Clark
Dorian, by Grace Gao
Double Dads, by Jessica Burnett
Double Scoop, by Megan Swertlow
Dream Warriors and The King in Yellow, by D.C. Lozar
Drifted, by William Holman
DTF, by Daniel Gentile
Edison and Tesla, by Peter Gazdag
Egoist, by Virginia Kennedy
Eight Million Gods, by Jesse Cook
El Aurens, by Johnny Pickavance
Elsa Miller’s Monster Manual, by Brian Otting
Emergent, by Brian Kazmarck
Encounters, by Gary King
Entanglement, by Michael Cavallaro
Ephebe, by Thomas Mann
Evangelist, by Seth Yergin
Everything’s Fine, by Luke Jarvis
Exiles, by Catherine Hug
Extreme Close-Up, by Julie O’Hora
F*#! The Man, by Caralyn Aufiero
Family of Sons, by Andrew Templeton
Farah, by Hassiba Freiha
Feeder, by Justin Hurt
Feeling Unreal, by Mandi Maxwell
Fender Bender, by Jeremy Foley, Sara O’Reilly
Fernando, by Adam Lujan
Ferocity, by Kevin Bachar
Feud, by Jason Christou
Finding Cumberbatch, by Ivan Tsang
Fireflies, by Amanda Keener
Firstborn, by Tyler Savage & Dash Hawkins
Fixing Up, by Kristine Eckert
Flying High, by Janine DeMaria
Fool, by Charles Chambers
For Now, by John Patishnock
Forever Man, by Jon Gianelli
Fourteeners, by Lauren Matsuda
Free Spirits, by Katharine Densmore
From the Wilderness, by Christina Tucker
Frozen Ice, by Walker Hare
Fuck New Rome, by Erik Sternberger
FUJH, by Margaret Colligan
Genesis, by Rachel Kolar McCord
Get Some Chow, by Jean Estevez
Ghostrunner, by Jonathan Flicker
Girls Like. Us, by Randi Pink
Glow, by Lee Burgess
Go, Nina, Go!, by Luisa Parnes
God is a Butterfly, by Adriana Rossarola
Good City, by Natalia Chown
Goodbye My Enemy, by Matthew Ryan
Grand Theft Rental, by Beatrice Lovett
Grasshopper Hill, by Dave Miller
Great Falls, Montana, by Lawrence Stroud
Group, by Josh Sullivan
Guardian Angel, by Jonathan Roufaeal
Guts n’ Glory, by Kat Sieniuc
Gwen, by Johnny Harkin & Ethan Scott
Hamburg, by Alexa Schulz
Hammer, by Mark Diamond
Happy Now: “Egg Stuff”, by Kerri Shannon
Hard is the Good, by Susan Brunig
Hardcore Vegans, by Laura Beck
Harlem Days, by Tiffani Joseph
Harmony, by Amanda Smith
Harold vs the Emissary from Space, by Benjamin Tyus
Harold’s Harbor, by Kyle de Villafane
Harvest, by Lauren Rouse
Hazel, by Keaton McGruder
Heidi & Rose, by Nikki Brown
Hell Explained!, by Monique Peek
Hell Is An Open Door, by Jim Lopezzo
Her Majesty’s Spymistress, by Marcus Goodwin
Here There Be Monsters, by Alex Welch
Heroes Guild, by Dalton Short
Heroin and Dandelions, by Callum Fordyce
HEX, by Joey Capuana
Hijabi, by Nora Hawari
Hinder, by Riley Longworth
His & Hers, by Eran Lagstein
Holy Man, by Michael Petty
Honey’s Unicorn, by D. A. Jolivette
Horizon, by Justin Kohlas
Hormones & Heartbreak, by Sean Gallagher
Houston: The Man Who Lynched Jim Crow, by Gregory Lemmons & Marc Theriault
How To Make A Man, by Jake Arky
I Know, by Darko Antic
I’ll Give You My Heart, by Tamara Steren
I’m Fine, by Jonathan Wymer
I’m Not Okay (I Promise), by Annie Nishida
Ida, by Guy Polin
Identicide, by James Greathouse & Liz O’Garvey
Illegally Brown, by Gabriela Lugo
Illicit, by Minji Kang & Luke Spears
In Chrysalis, by Nelson Downend
In Love with Christmas, by Lelia Alford
In Sickness, by Mary Stanfield
In The Family, by John Thompson
In the Garden, by Emma Michalak
Inheritance, by Alistair Hudson
Innsmouth, by Carolyn Johnson
Intelligence, by Maera Siddiqi
Intruders in the Dust, by Erin Sanderman
Invasion of the Movie Snatchers, by LeeAnn Patrick & Daniel Shinners
Iron Mountain, by Catherine Kelleher
J.P. Kimble, Wish Lawyer, by Patrick Allan Laffoon
James Luber’s Animal Studio, by Jerry Landry
Jesse James vs. Jack the Ripper, by Alasdair McMullan
John and The Funeral Band, by Nicholas Manuel Pino
Joppatown Hustle, by Michael Mirabella
Juicy Hotdogs, by Aaron Kozak
June Rose, by Kathryn Machi
King James, by Collin Blair
Kingdom from Dust, by Bojan Stanivukovic
Kingsbury Run, by Seth Wimmer
Kiss & Makeup, by Liz Thompson
Kiss of Darkness, by Michael McClung
Kissing Ralph Staccato, by Brandon Steiner
Kralik, by Brady Walker
Kuntz, by Stephanie Herrera
L’Artiste It’s French, by Joi Banks
Lagniappe, by Yancey Hrobowski
Larceny, by Frederick Parks
Las Alas, by Joie Lamar
Last Hawaiian Sugar, by Deja Bernhardt
Last Place To Go, by Michael James beck
Late Bloomers, by Sammi Cains
Laurel Wood, by Torry Pendergrass
Layin’ Down The Hype, by Ralph Guerra
Lazarus, by Brian Parenti
Leah Rose, by Colin Larkin
Let the Devil Take Me, by Jessica DiGiacinto
Light From Above, by Roi Costa
Like a Thief in the Night, by Kyle D’Odorico
Little Big Sister, by Toni Cunningham
Little Girl Gone, by Kaili Capito
Liz, by Michael Burgner
Lola Sweetheart, by Kyle Colgan
Looking Glaz, by Bill Zide
Los Malos (The Bad Ones), by Nabil Vinas
Love Camp, by Kyle Emelander & Allison Ungar
Low Profiles, by Olivia Armstrong
Lucky Life Medicine Shop, by Grace Ding
LYZ, by Darnell Brown
Macabre, by Kelly Krause
Mad Bird, by Meghann Plunkett
Mad Jack, by Kelsey Nicklaw
Madam Caraveil’s Caravan of Curiosities, by Amanda Keener
Madam Miracle, by Danielle Willsie
Marco Polo, by Jeff Heckler
Marred, by Dallas Rico
Marvin, by Jason Gilmore
Master of the Carpathians, by Dave Miller
Measure of Vengeance, by Danielle Eliska Lyle
Meditating, by Joe Petricca
Meet Me By the Creek, by Grant Johnson
Meet Me in a Dark Alley, by Jessy Lauren Smith
Melting Point, by K.R. Scott
Mendoza, by Felicity Evans
Mercury: “Taste”, by Michele Baci
Mermaid Slayers, by Tiana Warner & Stephanie Warner
Midnight Monster, by Jonathan Wymer
Midnite’s Journey, by Beverly Horvath
Mind Fuck, by Jeff Perreca
Minimart Recon, by Brad Martocello
Minnesota Third, by Rachel Winton
Mischa, by Darko Antic
Missing Pete, by Gordon Hvolka
Models Anonymous, by Brent Dunham
Monster(s), by Aidan Largey
Mother Inside, by Jesmond Francis
Mother Nature: Flood, by E. Napoletano
Mother Tongue, by Ann Rosen
Mr. Mojo’s Mojo, by Kenny Grimble Jr.
Mud Swimmers, by Angela Ryan
Multiverse, by Sarah Emery & Carl Firth
Murder Ballads, by Ben Morse
Murph, by Leanna Adams
Muscle and Bark, by Gina DeAngelis
My Brother’s Keeper, by Josh Schorr
My Soul to Take, by Krista O’Connor
My Wife Next Door, by Carlo Nicado
N A T I V E, by Kevin Walls
NancyGirl, by David McMahon
Nano, by Robert Porter
Napoleon, by Kevin Karp
Needle, by Martine Jean
Needs, by Christopher O’Bryant
Negative, by Caroline Hoenemeyer
Networking, by Chelsea Farmer
New Construction, by Nicholas Liske
New World Order, by Molly Vogel
Newcomer, by Michael Leung
Newsers, by Jennifer Kim
Next Stop Canaveral, by Ash Mallory
Night Music, by Lukas Huffman
Night of the Witch, by Xia Magnus
Nightrise, by Jay Adams
No Man’s Land, by Johnny Gao
No Man’s Land, by Elad Ziv
No Particular Place To Go, by James Madejski
Now I’m Dating Chicks, by Stacy Keane
Obscured, by Edward James Anderson
Ocean Effect, by Heather Farlinger
Off the Air, by Kat Corbett
Olympia, by Dinka Dzubur
On Probation, by Sergio Cámara
On The Outskirts of Columbus, by Marisa Torelli-Pedevska
One Person, by Charles Burke
Operation Dimaond, by David Kushner
Orientation, by Rebecca Jordan Smith
Orinoco Flow, by Fidel Ruiz-Healy & Tyler Walker
Other Heavens, by Roope McGirr
Our Father, by Patrick Lehe
Outcome, by Faisal Hashmi
Over The Rainbow, by Lucia Tarantino
Pacific Standard Time, by Alex Calleros
Pack, by Aaron Wasserteil
Pagetravelers, by Kes Speelman
Pain & Suffering, by Eran Lagstein
Painted by You, by Suzan Battah
Painted on Smiles, by Andre Reid
Palo Alto, by Gabrielle Makower
PanArctic, by Andrew Corless
Paper, by Lynne Marie Rosenberg
Paradise, by Ron Beverly
Paradise, My Ass, by August Darnell
Paradise, PA, by Amy Monaghan
Parallax, by Tania Raymonde
Parousia, by Todd Sorrell
Part-Time, by John Murphy
Parts, by Craig Page
Passed from Me, by Brian Mulligan
Passing Strange, by Claire Brooks
Peculiar Animals, by Obiageli Odimegwu
Persona, by Hussain Pirani
Phenom, by Julio Toro
Phoenix 454, by Melanie Star Scot
Pili & Me, by Zachary Swickey
Plan C, by David Ngo
Plight, by Mykell Barlow
Poachers, by Adam Etheridge
Practical Magic, by Brady Caverly
Primal Losers, by Joshua Smooha
Princely, by Rachel Sweeney
Private Flight, by Anthony Noto
Pros and Cons, by Andrea Lawson
Quarter Life, by Breona Johnson
Queenside, by Federico Manachino & Jessica Romagnoli
Quill and Dagger, by Maddie Ehrenreich
Raising the Bar, by Daniel Olguin
Raven’s Cove, by Natalie Zimmerman
Raw Data, by Gareth Wronski
Raymond’s Daughters, by Jeannie Pool
Razed, by Abigail Gliddon
Reality vs. Reality, by Ian Goodwillie
Rearranged, by Zarna Garg & Greg Fortier
Red Light, by Dempsey Tillman & Ted Dewberry
Red Rites, by Simon Taylor & Henry Boffin
Red Summer, by Ryan Porter
Red Willow, by John Murphy
Repossessed, by Brenton Babcock
Reunion, by R. Cadell Cook
Revival, by Shai Taylor
Rhiannon, by Amanda Eberhardt
Rikki Tikki Tavi, by Tobe Roberts
Rock Show – Pilot, by Liam Semple
Rockaway, by Sarah Pirozek
Rogue, by Carly Miller
Roomies, by Gareth Wronski
Rosa and the Black Tulip, by Gena Ellis
Runaway Cruise, by Theodore Soderberg
S.H.A.R.P., by Josh Auter
Sabela Gold, by Ella Gabriel
Safe Words, by Molly Brady
Saigon Special, by Kyle Little
Salton Seabirds, by Kyra Rogers
Sam I Am, by CourtneyJo Vossen
Santa Claus Incorporated, by Arun Narayanan
Savage, by David Schlow
Saving Mark Twain, by Staton Rabin
Say No to the Dress, by Amanda Schumacher
Scary Bear, by Chris Buckingham
Screener, by Kerry Dye
Scylla, by David Piechowski
Searching for Santa, by Linda Sherbert
Second Helpings, by James Gulian
Secret And Confidential, by Ben Maraniss
Severed, by Ryan Bliss
Shadow and Hope, by Les Zig
She Can Fly Too, by Ushmey Chakraborty
Sheltered Earth, by Bill Burton
Shimmer Tits, by Rachel Serada Barth
Shooting Stars, by Michael Lederer
Shores of a New Blood, by Mark Schmitz
Shoshanna, by Justin Olstein
Shu’s Shadow, by Ming-En Cui
Sidekick, by Joey Capuana
Signs & Wonders, by Liz Maestri
Silverfish, by Robert Vicens
Skin, by Ahleea Zama
Skips A Generation, by Taylor Sade
Sky. City Haya, by Adad Warda
Skyjack, by Clarke Mayer
So Sinks the Day, by Mark Jarrett
Social Engineers, by Moutaz Jad
Sophie & Valentina, by Lucy Luna
Soul Doll, by Mya Baker
Souled, by Amy Roskelley Shiovitz
Space Girl Liar, by Tony Faria
Space Junk, by Michele Remsen
Specter, by Cornelius Blaga
Spoken, by Tricia Lee
Stage 4, by Reda Fayad
Standoff at Blenduccinos, by Nelson Knight
Start Breaking My Heart, by Ijaaz Noohu & Grant Harvey
Stay, by Arvin H. Panganiban
Steed, by Eliza Janssen
Still, Max, by Douglas Spaltro
Stolen Angels, by James Pendergast
Stone Cold Crazy Mother Trucker, by Katterina Powers
Stray, by Amanda Weier
Strom, by Zach Tirone
Student Visa, by Paul Chang
Suffer!, by Ann Sloan
Sugar, by Palmar Kelly
Summoning Angels, by Gerald Cole
Sundogs, by Elizabeth Chatelain
Sunny Passages, by Karimah Campbell
Sunshine, by Christina Catucci
Super Hot Girl, by Margaret Kaminski
Supposed to Be, by Beth-Anne Blue
Synthetic Heart, by Ameir Brown
Take Me to Your Leader, by Zoe Ward
Tales of Enochius, by Simon Oliver
Talk Black, by Destiny Macon
Talk Therapy, by Thomas Moore
Tenebrium, by Elanor Miller
Terminal, by Kate Gleason
Thank You God, Men, and Oprah for Unanswered Prayers, by Sharon Sobotta
That Time of the Month, by Alexis Siegel
The Academy, by Brit Cowan
The Aftermath, by Juliana Rabadjija
The Art of Jumping, by Stacey Hargroves
The Authenticator, by Lawrence Rothfield
The Ballet Murders, by Victoria Augustine
The Blue Circus, by Dennis Foley
The Book of Joey, by Steven Block
The Botz, by John Eleftheriou
The Boy Who Had Three Arms, by Christian Hearn
The Bride Wore Blood, by Sam Kurd
The Bronte Girls, by Caroline Franklin
The Carrington Affair, by Devon Lehr
The Century Builders, by Kelly Lynch
The Change, by John Iadarola
The Chindi, by Nicole Elmer
The Christmas Eve Party, by Menelek Lumumba
The Contender, by Justin Senkbile
The Coup, by Joe Ayella
The Courier, by Dianna Ippolito
The Crawl Up, by Gabriell DeBear Paye
The Crazy Ones, by Shaun Perry & Jay Perry
The Dance of the Bull, by Alex Hodgson
The Danger Inside, by Tyler Rabinowitz
The Deep Burn, by Jerry Landry
The Devil, a Rebel, a Fool, by Clayton Fusco
The Devil’s Tramping Ground, by William Gilmore
The Diary of Scotty McBride, by Tim Hewitt
The Divinity Cycle, by Nelson Downend
The Doula, by Chelsea Gray
The Dreamer of Dreams, by David Kushner & Joshua Bullock
The Empty Sea, by David Poulshock
The End of the Rainbow, by Jeffrey Kelsen
The Endless Fortune of the Barefoot Ship Breaker, by Nicholas Camacho
The Eremite, by Mark Sposato
The Exile, by Ryan Bliss
The Fambly Chambliss, by J. Eric Thompson
The Favorite Wife, by Gillian Muller
The Flashlight Farmer, by Alison Wroblewski
The Flately Faeries, by Robert Milner
The Flight of Man, by D.C. Lozar
The Foreign Agent, by Don Barak
The Foundlings, by Andrew Murray
The G.O.A.T., by Sid Patwa
The Ghost, by Lindsey Gudritz
The Ghosts of Éire, by Kerry Patton
The GoGo Boyz, by Darnell Jones
The Gorge, by Ryan Gavan
The Gospel According to Charlie, by Kamal John Iskander
The Greatest Love of All, by Aaron Cini
The Grocer, by Michael Sugrue
The Hammer, by Jason Hunter
The Heart of Spain, by Trisha Dotson
The Hero of The World, by Staci Greason & Linda Hill
The Heroes of Hosingen, by Alice Flynn
The Hobbyist, by Dave Miller
The Italian Lover, by Suzanne Griffin
The Last Battleship, by Michael Levine
The Last Canadian Virgins, by Evan Rindler & Jon Rizik
The Last Firefly at Sandpoint, by Steve Trebilcock
The Last Goodbye, by Luciele Lima
The Late Night Creep, by Jamal Dedeaux
The Left Hand of God, by Alex Fountain
The Lonely Hero of Someplace Else, by Michael Bruno
The Long Road, by Elie El Choufany
The Loser’s Club, by Kate Ryan
The Lost Girls, by Dustin Schmidt
The Maharaja, by Amar Rehal
The Maj, by Mandy Vicsai
The Man Curse, by Raqiyah Mays
The Millennial Duchess, by Karelia Scott-Daniels
The Monkeyface Chronicles, by Richard Scarsbrook
The Myth of Mathew, by Rodrigo Moreno
The Napoleon of Crime, by Mel Evans
The Night Nanny, by Elizabeth Sekul
The Night Witches, by Steven Prowse
The No-Goods, by Michael Hubbard
The NonHumans, by Melodi Bac
The Odyssey, by Leo Evans
The Offering, by Robert Uncles
The Old Soft Shoe, by Claire Walker
The One and the Many, by Jason Wallach
The Other Side, by Theophilus Lacey
The Outlaw Years, by M O’Connell
The Paul Bearers, by Jonathan Hall
The Peragro Project, by Nabil Chowdhary
The Pharmacist, by James Trabert
The Phoenix Pin, by Lelia Alford
The Pit, by Kevin Bachar
The Players, by Chris Connolly
The Politics of Love & Dance, by John Pisano-Thomsen
The Prank, by Jon Busch
The Priest & the Prostitute, by Peter Barnes
The Prodigal Son, by Pascal Sambor
The Queen of Caspary, by Laura Solow
The Queen of Magic, by Roxanne Beck
The Remnant, by Michael Natale
The Removes, by Tatjana Soli
The Replacements, by Jessica Paine
The Resident, by Mike Gerbino & Zahra Zubaidi
The Revolt of the Whales, by Michael Rhodes
The Right to Remain, by Javier Sanchez
The Salt War, by John Darbonne
The Scouts, by David Hudacek
The Secret of Isabel, by Regiane Margonar Reis
The Sensualist: A Woman in Black, by Suzanne Griffin
The Seventh Circle, by Corbin Christopher
The Shadow Of The Beast, by Felipe Holguin & Andy Sierra
The Shortest Name in the World, by Dom Chapman
The Show Goes On, by Sean Farley
The Silver Screen, by J.J. Bitters & Marian Xochitl Mendez
The Sphere of Time, by James Pendergast
The Spirit of Detroit, by Don Downie
The Steven of Planet Earth, by David Sajadi
The Story of Garrett Johnson, by James Everett
The Surveillance of Ordinary Things, by Susan Brunig
The Switzerland Incident, by Eugene La Haye & Buster La Haye
The Symbiosis, by Gunseli Orhon
The System, by Rasheeda Garner
The Translator, by Joel Mitchell
The Trial of Pearl Hart, by Kristina Yee
The Triumph of Belly, by Christian M. Franklin
The Trouble with Being, by Scott Marshall Taylor
The Unsung, by Katy Dore
The Vineyard, by Christopher Santiago
The Weekend Warriors, by Devin Johnson
The White Mouse, by Molly Gardner
The Will, by Nathalie Dortonne
The Within, by Farzad Ostovarzadeh
The Wrong Body, by Lola Petitbon
Their Island, by George Bearpark
There Goes Patrick, by Martin Thuernau
Thinking Dirty, by Stephanie Brister
This Close, by Marc Messenger
This Town, by Steve Clark & Alex Williams
Those Who Hear It, by Charles Hopkins
Three Gardens, by Jacqueline Owens
Three Sisters, by Jen Gutierrez
Throw Away A Miracle, by Jerry Perez
Tiger Slayer, by Case Barden
Tillie, by David Chester & Blake Pinter
Time of Dewa, by Kesewaa Boateng
Time Sitters, by Jolie Darrow
Top of the Hill, by Kushagra Kundra
Torch, by Jason McBeth
Touch the Fire, by Kevin Karp
Towns End, by Trevor Lawrence
Transfigure, by Kenneth Woodall
Trapped, by Arielle Siegel & Jessica Frey
Trashed, by Samuel Brett Williams
Treasure Hunt, by Eugene La Haye & Buster La Haye
Tribute Artist, by Richard Stone
True Crime, by Liam Fitzgerald
Twelfth_Round, by Nir Shelter
Twelve Nights In Hoboken, by Indigo Hughes
Twice Shy, by Suzanne Reed
Twin Flames, by Eric Casaccio
Twinkie, by Jacquelyn Li
Typecast, by Christo Oberholzer
Uncatchable, by Kofi Oliver
Under Act, by Nir Shelter
Under an Olive Tree, by Tara Atashgah
Untitled Kate Project, by Kate Hershberger
Unto Eden, by Annette Rodig
Up, Up, and Away!, by Tommar Wilson
Vaudeville, by Emma Piotrowski
Vile People, by Tim Neavin
Viral Effect, by David Voss
Voyagers, by Bob Moore
Walt, by Robert Troccolo
Warrior Warrior, by Brian Michaels
Wavelength, by Todd Zing & Irish Rivera
Wazinskis, by Rachel Mac
Welcome To Hell, by Ricky Camilleri
Welcome to the slums, by Bryan Young
Well-Rounded, by Rebecca Golden
When The Desert Was Home, by Corey Deshon
Where Is Shruti?, by Kelly Lamphear-Dash
Wherever You Are, by Marina Davis
Whispers, by Anna Mocikat
Whistler County, by josh kaukl
White Haven, by Tyler Welch
White Momma, by Fredrick Leach
Whose Sky is No Less Grand, by Amanda Norman
Will to Power, by Michael Mul & Chris Mul
Wing Night, by Saj Pothiawala
Wolves Don’t Cry, by Scott Fleishman
Women with Balls, by Lauri Donahue
Word Over Word, by Tonia Davidson
Working Stiffs: “Pilot”, by Jules Caldeira
Wounded Creatures, by Brit Taylor
Written By Elodia Jane Wilder, by Portia Pennington
You Are A Superhero, by Dennis C
You Know CeCe & Jo, by Angela Chen
ZomBees!, by Grant Oberhansli & Casey Oberhansli

Updated: 04/11/2019
Bookmark and Share

ScreenCraft Screenwriting Fellowship

Contact

8306 Wilshire Blvd. #622
Beverly Hills, CA 90211

Web: Click here
Email: info@screencraft.org

Contact: Cameron Cubbison, Mr.

Report Card

Overall: 4 stars4 stars4 stars4 stars (4.1/5.0)
Professionalism: 4 stars4 stars4 stars4 stars (3.8/5.0)
Feedback: 3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars (3.6/5.0)
Signficance: 3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars (3.7/5.0)
Report Cards: 7    
Have you entered?
Please submit a Report card.

Interviews

Zero interviews found. If you've finished first, second, or third in this competition, we'd like to interview you.


Go Pro!