MovieBytes WinningScripts
      Directory| Upcoming| Comments| Playwriting| Add Your Contest| Submit Report Card| WinningScripts|

Screenwriting Contest Discount Coupons

Scriptapalooza Screenwriting Competition

Scriptapalooza

Contact

Hollywood, CA 90046
(310) 801-5366 (voice)

Web: Click here
Email: info@scriptapalooza.com

Contact: Mark Andrushko, President and CEO
MovieBytes Interview: Mark Andrushko

Report Card

Overall: 4 stars4 stars4 stars4 stars (3.9/5.0)
Professionalism: 4.5 stars4.5 stars4.5 stars4.5 stars4.5 stars (4.3/5.0)
Feedback: 1.5 stars1.5 stars (1.5/5.0)
Signficance: 3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars (3.5/5.0)
Report Cards: 323    
Have you entered this contest?
Please submit a Report card.

Related Contests

Objective

Scriptapalooza was founded in 1998 with the goal of helping as many writers as possible through the competition. We have over 90 production companies, agents and managers reading all the entered scripts. (A complete list of participants is on Scriptapalooza's website.)

We actively push the Semifinalists, Finalists, Runners-Up and Winners for a full year with the intention of creating opportunities for the writers. We are a hands on competition because we feel it is important to continue supporting the top scripts beyond the cash and prizes.

We are proud to present the competition with Write Brothers, a company that not only provides the necessary tools for writing but is an advocate and true supporter of emerging writers.

We are endorsed by Robert McKee, author of STORY.

Deadline/Entry Fees

Deadline Date Entry Fee Days till Deadline
Early Bird January 6, 2015 $45 75
First February 3, 2015 $50 103
Regular March 10, 2015 $55 138
Late April 15, 2015 $60 174
Final April 29, 2015 $65 188

Notification: August 15, 2015

Rules

This competition is open to any writer,18 or older without produced feature film credits. Entering the competition constitutes permission to use the winners' names and likenesses for publicity and promotions with no additional compensation. We reserve the right to publicize and promote any and all progress, development and success of the entered scripts.
  1. Any script from any genre will be considered.
  2. Multiple entries are accepted, provided a signed entry form and appropriate entry fee is attached to each submission.
  3. Multiple authorship is acceptable. If the screenplay wins an award, that award will be divided among the writers, by the writers.
  4. Screenplays must be the original work of the author.
  5. Scriptapalooza recommends registering your scripts with the WGA or copyrighting your material with the Library of Congress.
  6. No substitutions of new drafts or corrected pages for script entries will be accepted under any circumstances.
  7. Entry must be accompanied by the following:
    a. completed official entry form (photocopies are acceptable)
    b. the appropriate entry fee
    c. completed original feature screenplay

Awards

First Place Winner

  • $10,000 Cash
  • Access to over 150 producers thru Scriptapalooza’s Network
  • Writer’s Studio from Write Brothers (Outline 4D, Movie Magic Screenwriter and Dramatica Pro)
  • 1 year of International Screenwriters’ Association Connect Membership
  • Scriptapalooza Professional Screenplay Coverage
  • Admission to Robert McKee Story Seminar in New York or Los Angeles
  • Hollywood Screenwriting Directory from The Writers Store
  • 6 month online subscription from Backstage
  • Phone consultation about your script with Amy Wagner of Abrams Artists Agency
  • Phone consultation about your script with Andrew Kersey of Kersey Management

Second Place Winner

  • Kindle Fire HD Tablet
  • Access to over 150 producers thru Scriptapalooza’s Network
  • Writer’s Studio from Write Brothers (Outline 4D, Movie Magic Screenwriter and Dramatica Pro)
  • 1 year of International Screenwriters’ Association Connect Membership
  • Scriptapalooza Professional Screenplay Coverage
  • Hollywood Screenwriting Directory from The Writers Store
  • 6 month online subscription from Backstage
  • Phone consultation about your script with Amy Wagner of Abrams Artists Agency
  • Phone consultation about your script with Andrew Kersey of Kersey Management

Third Place Winner

  • Kindle Fire HD Tablet
  • Access to over 150 producers thru Scriptapalooza’s Network
  • Writer’s Studio from Write Brothers (Outline 4D, Movie Magic Screenwriter and Dramatica Pro)
  • 1 year of International Screenwriters’ Association Connect Membership
  • Scriptapalooza Professional Screenplay Coverage
  • Hollywood Screenwriting Directory from The Writers Store
  • 6 month online subscription from Backstage
  • Phone consultation about your script with Amy Wagner of Abrams Artists Agency
  • Phone consultation about your script with Andrew Kersey of Kersey Management

10 Runners-Up

  • Access to over 150 producers thru Scriptapalooza’s Network
  • Writer’s Studio from Write Brothers (Outline 4D, Movie Magic Screenwriter and Dramatica Pro)
  • Hollywood Screenwriting Directory from The Writers Store
  • 1 year of International Screenwriters’ Association Connect Membership

All 30 Finalists

  • Access to over 150 producers thru Scriptapalooza’s Network
  • Receive Movie Magic Screenwriter and Dramatica Writer’s Dreamkit from Write Brothers
  • 1 year of International Screenwriters’ Association Connect Membership

Scriptapalooza Subscribe in an RSS Reader

Contact

Hollywood, CA 90046
(310) 801-5366 (voice)

Web: Click here
Email: info@scriptapalooza.com

Contact: Mark Andrushko, President and CEO
MovieBytes Interview: Mark Andrushko

Report Card

Overall: 4 stars4 stars4 stars4 stars (3.9/5.0)
Professionalism: 4.5 stars4.5 stars4.5 stars4.5 stars4.5 stars (4.3/5.0)
Feedback: 1.5 stars1.5 stars (1.5/5.0)
Signficance: 3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars (3.5/5.0)
Report Cards: 323    
Have you entered this contest?
Please submit a Report card.

Related Contests

Contest Comments

This page is restricted to registered members only.

First-time user? Register now to receive FREE email contest updates, news, results, deadline reminders and more. Rest assured, information submitted here is held in strict confidence. MovieBytes never sells or in any way distributes email names or addresses. We promise!

Login

Forget your password? Never got one? You can have one emailed to you immediately by clicking here.

Scriptapalooza

Contact

Hollywood, CA 90046
(310) 801-5366 (voice)

Web: Click here
Email: info@scriptapalooza.com

Contact: Mark Andrushko, President and CEO
MovieBytes Interview: Mark Andrushko

Report Card

Overall: 4 stars4 stars4 stars4 stars (3.9/5.0)
Professionalism: 4.5 stars4.5 stars4.5 stars4.5 stars4.5 stars (4.3/5.0)
Feedback: 1.5 stars1.5 stars (1.5/5.0)
Signficance: 3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars (3.5/5.0)
Report Cards: 323    
Have you entered this contest?
Please submit a Report card.

Related Contests

Contest News

Scriptapalooza Announces 2005 Quarterfinalists

Scriptapalooza has announced their 2005 Screenplay Contest quarterfinalists:

2000 Umbrellas by Richard Heagy
21st Century Wiseman by Jason Panaro
30 Days in the Hole by Becky Teets
3rd and Goal by Vicky L. Neal
7 Pacific North by Tucker Gilmore
7 Tales of Desperation by Mando Alvarado and Michael Ray Escamilla
A .45 to Pay the Rent by Willi T. Patton
A Coin for the Ferryman by Megan Edwards
A Death in Berlin by David Jaher
A Death in Concord by Connie Tonsgard
A Modern Woman’s Guide to Dating by Sal Brown
A Prickly Pear in the Land of Lattes by Jim Hillin
A Thousand Times Goodnight by Sandra Corkins-Schmidt
Absence of War by Mark Fradl
Accidental by David Paul Turnquist
Accidental Patriots by Michael Dugan
Act of Grace by Leigh Podgorski
Adam by Max Mayer
All Downhill From There by Ryan Peek
Amorous Ambitions by Laverne Hedgepeth
Angel of all Angels by Catherine Boyd
Anna Perna by Larry Williams
Anybody by Kathleen M. Brindo
Asher Rising by Stephen Myers
Astronaut by Brian Miller
At Last by Matthew Pedrolie and Brett Singer
Bavarian Rage by Kal Wagenheim
Beached by David Tish
Becker Pichette by Lucas Dunlap
Becoming Josephine by Channing Powell
Behind The Scenes by Robynne Murray Graffam
BellWeather by Lytton Gilliland
Big Blind by John Paul Fanton and Madeleine Ali
Biomass by W. Robert Allen
Black Mountain by Pezhman Jatala
Black Rising Sun by S.C. Yeich
Blood Diamonds by Margaret Dunlap
Bloodletting by William D. Prystauk
Broken Wings by Shawn Judge
Bubba & Me by Elizabeth Hart
By Accident by Todd Smaretsky
Caffeine Queen by Nathan Perkins
Cathy Cola by Nick Jenkins
Champagne Jam by Cindy Dorminy
Chorus Girl by Elise Marenson
Christian Love by Kezita Mentor and David Joseph
Chrononaut by Orson Buehler and Lars Sylvest
Chrysalis by William Milano
City of Champions by Ken Benes
Closer to Fine by Erin Engman
Cold Sleep by Melissa Sue Mann
Comfort by Benjamin Jones
Cornered by Gary D. Nice
Created Evil by Viktorjia Parr
Critical Hit by Rev. Mother Sean B. Jaffe
Crossed by Ann Reilly
Cuchara by Douglas D. Settles
Cure Porch by Jami Brandli
Daddy’s Little Girl by Yvonne Delet
Dark Horse by Kurt Smith
Death Touch by Virginia Frobe and Max Frobe
Deceptions by John James Bly
Deep, Dark by Brandi Centeno
Delusions of Joel by Harvey Jacobs
Destructive Interference of Gravity by Walker Freemon
Digital M by Ronald G. Main
Dingleberry by Sharon Trusk
Ditz vs. Dietz by Grace Bogaert
Dockers by Dick Keith
Dog Gone Aliens by Jon Van Dyke and Mary Beth Gentle
Don’t Ask by Miles J. Kimball
Dose of Reality by James Henry Dobkowski
Double Features by Kevin Holmes
Drunk on Flowers by Cathy Salenger
Dysphoria by Brian Havelka
Earth Bound by A.D. Cooper
Elijah the Tishbite by Gary L. Miner
Elmwood Towing by Lindsay Lisenby
Empathy by Rose Spellman
Enemy of my Enemy by Rafael Moscatel
Evangelina by Joan Macbeth
Everything’s Relative by J.D. Cochran and Prentice Penny
Extra Credit by Mark A. Fabrizi & Michael P. Berry
Fear of Elephants by Rachel Stevens
Fearfully, Wonderfully by Robin Sanny
Felix the Flyer by Christopher C. Canole
Fields of Flander by Ken Richards
Final Justice by Jeff Stetson
Find Ray Tarkovsky by Kyle Michel Sullivan
Finding Sarah by Laura Pratt
For This We Die by Peter Sawka
Fragments by Mitch Hart
From the Ashes by Lee Shapiro and Stephen Wise
Garden of Stone by Tara Lynne Tusher
Gary Million by Richard Raucci
Gated by Ryan Bradley
Germantown by Laurence Klavan and Susan Kim
Girlfriend by Kevin Moon
Go Ahead, Back Up by Sarah Skibinski
Go Back by Pat Obermeier and Sarah Obermeier
Going Nowhere by Aaron Yanes
Gold Bar Mettle by Ames Holbrook
Gone The Sun by Tom Weber
Gone, Daddy, Gone by Dorian Palumbo
Hail to the Chief by Steve Chahine
Hair of the Dog by Timothy S. Robbins
Half Crooks by Christopher Hodge
Half Way Home by LeMar Fooks
Hangman Virus by Guillaume Tunzini
Happily Ever After by Brian G. Smith
Happy Ending by David Rodwin
Harbor by Elizabeth Navarro
Healing Marie by James Ossi
Heart of Evil by Doug Pitman
Held by Liam M. Gorman
Hell Team by Ryan O'Malley
Hell’s Army by Desmond J. Williams
Henchman University by Chris J. Price
Hit Girl Nine by Joe Butt
Home by Roger Maxson
Hong Kong Harbor by Julia Bayar
Hunting Games by Cressandra Thibodeaux
Hymn! by Anna Holmes
I’m A Hero! by Yu Hasegawa
I-10 East by Jeremy Abrams
Ice by Shawn Harris
Imaginary Conversations by Christine Gray
In Deep by George Beckerman
In Heaven’s Crest by Tommy Witters
In My Life by Mark Applegate
In the Shadow of the Valley by William Viglione
Indiefest by Karen Fayette and Linda Fayette
Inseperable by Michael Cristillo
Inside by Brian Belefant
Intelligence by Julie Gaw and M.D. Scharfman
Internal Combustion by Michael Patrick Tucker
Interview by Raymond Gettman Bush
Into the Flame by Traci Carroll
It’s a Dog’s Life by Erna Mueller
Jedis and Arcade Jockeys by Todd Johns
Joseph Campbell by Michael Cristillo
Josephine by Antonia Roeller
Kentucky Waltz by Matt Pitt
Kilauea by Peter Britos
Kiss The Ghost by Leslie K. Freeland
Knight and Dae by Kenneth Berry
Langston Cove by Adrian Roberts
Lark at Break of Day Rising by Linda Gray and Mark Beech
Last Hand by Sandra Cook Jerome
Lawn Jockeys by Sean Corcoran
Leave by Sean Siska
Leaving Samui by Anne Fenn
Legacy by Rob Sandoval & Rita Sandoval
Lessons of the Least Expected by Paul Rodriguez
Limping Jokers by Rawle Brown
Little Sisters Club by King Fung-Shelley
Locust by Bryon Todd Palmer
Lonely Mice by Diane Berz
Loop by Greg Duda
Love and Other Natural Disasters by Stephen Garvey
Love Like That by Sandra Perea
Lucky Stars by Lisa Cron
Madonna of the Fall by John McAllister
Mail Order by Rick Baker
Make Love Not War by Paul Fields
MakeOver by Sue Richter
Making Madness by Peter Coleman
Mallie’s Spirit by Jay Blumenkopf
Mandalusia’s Key & The Hunt for the Sasquatch Gold by Matt Tassone
Matters of Potential by Matthew R. Christopherson
Memphis by Christopher Lucien Koefoed
Memphis Nights by Jennifer Brasher
Mentor by Tim Lalumia and Marilyn Horowitz
Merlin Rising by Bob Bridges
Miles Away by Daniel Seth Abrams
Millie and Alice Get Baked by Erin Curtin
Mime Cop by Jon Bishop
Minga’s Dynasty by Christle K. Sheppard
Modern Day Gunman by Derek Vaughn
Moleman by Ash Quadir
Mortal Sin by Mark Valadez
Mortality by John Berne
Moscow Nocturne by Elizabeth Dubrow
Mother’s Day by Matt McNevin
Move the Starting Line Up by Wendy J. Menara
Mr. Positive by Tim Burr and Aaron Stoker-Ring
Mr. Right Now by Randi Davis Levin and Robyne Goldstein
Mud Dance by Max Glosup
Murderer’s Mile by Laura Walters
Murdergirls by Craig Berger
My Apocalypse by Skot Leach
My Brother, Myself by Heinrich Alan Woodruff
My Father, My Sin by Lauren Cocoros
My Gal by Bob Berger
My Past Life Wife by Rev. Soaring Eagle
Nearfall by Christopher Barnett
Needles by Barton Chamberlain and Laura Sparling
Nimrods by David Blake Boyd
Nowhereland by Nathan J. Marshall
Number One Crush by Selina Ortiz
Oasis by Howard Salus
Off The Post... by R.K. Bentley and Paul Chabot
Olive by Nathan Caswell & Jeremiah Zagar
On Pegasus by Ralph Alan Archibald
One From Beyond by Mark D. Eaton and Suzanne L. Eaton
One Nation Under by Eugene L. Langlais III
Oskar K. (and the song of the caveman) by Gregg Bennett
Our Man Lilburne by John D. Payne and Patrick McKay
Out On A Limb by Kathy Vogelsong
Outsmarted by Adam Fiske
Panic Attack by Colin Perry
PC by Donald M. Mondell
Peg by Daniel M. Barwick
Phobos by Greg Benevent
Piano Lessons by Nevada McPherson
Plainville, Vermont by Jon Seamans
Playing Our Song by Andrea Perine
Port Natal by John G. Culton
Positive Energy by Tara Mantel
Powell by R. Scott Hoffman, Larry Bischof & Will Lowry
Pride of Ownership by Glen Merzer
Prison by Edwin Newman
Private Storage by Jared Michael Kennedy
Probation by Tracy M. King-Sanchez
Purity by Ryan Churchill
Pursuit of the Giant by John Montgomery
Queen of Hearts by Terry Jamieson
Quiet and Loud by Robert Collins
Raised Up by Tracy Charlton
Razor Burns by Robert Jarzen and Aaron Strongoni
Reality Check by Morenike Efuntade
Red State, Blue State by Robert D. Weber
Reenactment by Marshall S. Ferrin
Remains by Jennifer Boch-Wawrzyniak
Retail by Arthur Huwe
Retreat by Mirko Betz
Return to Positano by Douglas Shaner and Carolyn Carpenter
Revelation by Matt McNevin
Rico4 Hire by Ryan E. McNeill
Rising Darkness by Geoffrey Saunders
Rites of Passage by Mark Schwiesow, Marcie Telander and Monika Wikman
RMP 2499 by Frank Toscano
Road 2 Y by Brus D. Messinger
Roadblock by Dennis Shutty
Robin’s Boys by Barbara Palmer
Rocket & Flutter by Duane Piedmont
Roger and Jane by Matt Tassone and Alex Teich
Ronnie & Starr by Ellen Thompson
Ruby Dice by Karl Fink
Running the Asylum by Garry Lambert III
Santa Technologies by Tim Christian and Jeff Beals
Saoirse by Edward A. Dawson
Self Made Men by Aaron Stoker-Ring and Tim Burr
Shadow Oak by Christopher Symonds
Shadow Patriot by Mark H. Dubbin
Shadows in the Gaslight by Tony Zavaleta and Marc Hunter
Shady Creek by Russell Gilwee
Shallow Graves by James Womer
She Bop by Maureen Larkin
Sheila the Gila Monster by Donna Laemmlen
Shifter by Asante Jones
Shifting Milton by Lori McIlwain
Shipyard Fugue by Dan Michael McDermott
Shroud in Darkness by Max S. Adams
Silent Strings by Orson Buehler
Silicon Rex by Mark E. Weaver
Six Midnights by Heather MacArthur
Smilers by Mike McGeever
Snatched by Todd Durham
Soho by Joe Ambrose
Solitaire by Lindsay Corinne Wagner
Son of a Gun by M.J. Anderson & Richard Rossner
Southern Women Crossing by Linda Shah
Spanish Harlem by Hector Troy
Sparks by Alexis Croyle and Rudy Croyle
SparrowFall by James Edwards
Spear of Destiny by Matthew Altman
Specially Marked Packages by Tracy Clark Quillen and Andrew Sorcini
Spin Cycle by Ms. Genie Joseph
St. Paul’s Row by Nancy Bilyeau
Starry Night by David Theis
Stealing Genius by Marc Poliquin
Stealing Mathilda by Tooraj Parsia
Stolen by Ann Margaret Paturzo
Stories Just Off the Turnpike by Alan Roth
Stronghold by Richard Elvers
Summer Crossing by Krista Peach
Summersquash by Luci Westphal-Solary
Sweeps by Frank Brady
Swing by Vojin Gjaja
Taking It Off by Marchel Shipman-Mueller
Techs by Brian Kuss
Telemarketer by Karen A. Harrington
Ten Dollar Man by Alex Pearcy
That Loving Feeling by Katie Weeks
That Thing on the Hill by Robert T. Roe
The 47 Ronin by Brian T. Stoops
The Amazing Unbreakable Circle by Peter E. Groynom
The Badger by Parrish Griggs
The Best Man’s Privilege by Andrew Maycock
The Big Picture by Scott Parisien
The Bottom of the Laundry Basket by Tami Ramage
The Burning Sky by Trai Cartwright
The Captain by George Gier
The Curse of Old Bob by Anthony Stitt and Jeff Trently
The Dinner Club by Carinn Michele and Betty Kim
The Edge of Providence by Lisa Napolitan
The End of War by James Witker
The Family by Eric Steele and James McCormick
The Family Partnership by Clark McCutchen
The Floating of Hayes by John M. Woodard
The Fugu Chef by Paul John Castro
The Girl From Taiwan by Nat Palazzo
The Glamour Girls go to Rehab by JJ Grady
The Goldmine by Jerry Tuck
The Good Egg by Elisa A. Fleener and Stuart Voytilla
The Great Divide by Jack Comeau
The Greatest War by James R. Hull
The Gun Lap by Dick Keith
The Hanging Tree by Scott Marcano and Roberto Montesinos
The Haunted White House by Todd Durham
The Houseguests by Warren Clarke
The Jasmine Sword by R. Rabbi Werber
The Koz by Jimmy Franco
The Last Communion by Simon Kelton
The Last Horseman by Thadd Turner
The Lick Faction by Eric D. Williams
The List by Julia Dion and Rasmus Johansen
The Macabre World of Lavender Williams by Nicolas Delgado de la Camara
The Man From... by Ruben Nusz
The Matroishka by Anne Wallace
The Mink by Anthony Jude Page
The Mirrored Swimming Pool by Janet Lin
The Mule by John Bradbury Donnelly
The Nun’s Kiss by William Milano
The One Hump Bar by Mike Oborn
The Order of Solomon’s Seal by Julia Edwards
The Poker Wars by Lisa Gold
The Ragman by Jeffery McMichael Brookshire
The Red Badge of Courage by Fred McGavran and Ilie Agopian
The Redeemer by Derek McGahey
The Resurfacing by Ryan M. Pepe
The Road to Ravenscar by J. Elizabeth Martin
The Second Cold War by Michael Owen
The Seduction Diet by Bruce Dundore
The Sewing Room by Marvin Cotlar
The Silver Rose by Jaime J. Weinman
The Story of Lola by Vojislav Pejovic
The Sunbird by Myla Lichtman-Fields
The Throwback by Bill Garvey
The Tolltaker by Steve Janas and James Sneddon
The Town’s Heart by Floseta R. Canada
The Toy-Maker by Joel D. Hayes
The Triangle by Frank Harkins
The Trouble With Love by Suzanne E. Witter
The Unkindness of Ravens by Allen Glover
The Winning Bronco by Jesse Brock and James Wade
The Witch of Lime Street by David Jaher
Thief of Hearts by Kevin Sorrell
Thunder in the West by Scott Grant
Thundercats by Christopher Bernard
Tic Tac Tow by Carol Kennedy and Annamarie Maricle
Tin Star by Garett Tache
Tipping the Scales by Lori Bonfitto and Kimberly Brittingham
To The Sea by Erika Jakubassa
To Wish by Philip M. Bachicha
Torched by Thomas W. Barton
Torpedo Alley: U-Boats at the Doorstep by Jennifer Brasher
Tough Luck by Baxter Taylor
Transgressions by Christian Halle
Tunnel Rat by Michael Estrin
Turn Around by Nick Jenkins
Two Ships by Daniel Bertrand
Ultraviolet Child by James Ossi
Under Cover of Trust by Robert Gokay
Untitled Coming-of-Age Body-Switch Rockfest by Brian McGreevy
Upside Down by Rodney Vaccaro
Usurper by Michael D. Robinson II
V3 by Frank Naccarato
Visual Reality by David Zelitzky
Waiting for Shade by Greg Paxton
Waiting for the Man by Stan Johnson
Waiting For You by Julie Kerr
West End Sonata by Luke Goltz
West Hamilton St. by Kerwin Yarde
Wetware by Peter Mellencamp
What A Chicken! by Patrick Merrell
When in Rome by Douglas A. Osby
Whereabouts Unknown by Allen Glover
Whiskey in the Jar by Michael D. Kerrigan
White Space by Kathryn Maughan
Wicked by Dave Richards
Wiglaf’s Saga by Adam K. Kline
Witness for the Defense by Steven Berko
Woman of the Year by Deborah Neal
Wrath by Deron Wakayama
Xing by Scott Cunningham


Updated: 07/29/2005
Bookmark and Share

Scriptapalooza

Contact

Hollywood, CA 90046
(310) 801-5366 (voice)

Web: Click here
Email: info@scriptapalooza.com

Contact: Mark Andrushko, President and CEO
MovieBytes Interview: Mark Andrushko

Report Card

Overall: 4 stars4 stars4 stars4 stars (3.9/5.0)
Professionalism: 4.5 stars4.5 stars4.5 stars4.5 stars4.5 stars (4.3/5.0)
Feedback: 1.5 stars1.5 stars (1.5/5.0)
Signficance: 3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars (3.5/5.0)
Report Cards: 323    
Have you entered this contest?
Please submit a Report card.

Related Contests

Interviews

MovieBytes Interview: Mark Andrushko

An interview with Mark Andrushko regarding the Scriptapalooza Writing Competition.

Updated: 12/28/2006

MovieBytes Interview:Screenwriter Teddy Adams

An interview with screenwriter Teddy Adams regarding the Scriptapalooza Writing Competition.

Updated: 09/30/2011

MovieBytes Interview:Screenwriter Mike B Jones

An interview with screenwriter Mike B Jones regarding the Scriptapalooza Writing Competition.

Updated: 09/27/2011

MovieBytes Interview:Screenwriter Brien Kelly

An interview with screenwriter Brien Kelly regarding the Scriptapalooza Writing Competition.

Updated: 01/07/2011

MovieBytes Interview:Screenwriter Heather Regnier

An interview with screenwriter Heather Regnier regarding the Scriptapalooza Writing Competition.

Updated: 01/27/2009

MovieBytes Interview:Screenwriter Matt Billingsly

An interview with screenwriter Matt Billingsly regarding the Scriptapalooza Writing Competition.

Updated: 03/27/2008

MovieBytes Interview:Screenwriter Paul Chepikian

An interview with screenwriter Paul Chepikian regarding the Scriptapalooza Writing Competition.

Updated: 03/19/2008

MovieBytes Interview:Screenwriter Brian Price

An interview with screenwriter Brian Price regarding the Scriptapalooza Writing Competition.

Updated: 03/19/2008

MovieBytes Interview:Screenwriter Patrick Andrew O'Connor

An interview with screenwriter Patrick Andrew O'Connor regarding the Scriptapalooza Writing Competition.

Updated: 09/19/2005

MovieBytes Interview:Screenwriter Sean McElhiney

An interview with screenwriter Sean McElhiney regarding the Scriptapalooza Writing Competition.

Updated: 04/15/2005
Contest Winner? Let's talk. If you've finished first, second, or third in the Scriptapalooza Screenwriting Competition, MovieBytes would like to interview you.