[Austin]

ISA Fast Track Fellowship

ISA Fast Track

Contact

Web:
Click here
Email:
FastTrack@NetworkISA.org

Contact: Danielle Green, Contest Admin

Report Card

Overall: 4 stars4 stars4 stars4 stars (4.1/5.0)
Professionalism: 4 stars4 stars4 stars4 stars (4.2/5.0)
Feedback: 4 stars4 stars4 stars4 stars (4.2/5.0)
Signficance: 4 stars4 stars4 stars4 stars (4.0/5.0)
Report Cards: 36    
Have you entered?
Submit a Report card

Objective

"Winning the Fast Track Fellowship completely and immediately changed my life. Not only did I gain affirmation and access to the industry, I was offered representation before I [had my first meeting.]" ~ Sean Collins-Smith (staffed on reboot of Field Of Dreams)

How would you like to pitch your screenplay to a Creative Exec at HBOMax, or Producer Chuck Hayward (WandaVision, Dear White People)? Or maybe you'd like to chat with Oscar-Winning Writer and Director Damien Chazelle (Whiplash, LA LA Land) about breaking in and what it's like to direct your own projects? That's just 3 of the 8 meetings you could have as a Fast Track Fellow.

Many of our most recent fellows had meetings like this and are now in development on projects with the mentors they met during their Fast Track week. Show More

Deadline/Entry Fees

Expired. Previous Deadline: 02/15/2024

Rules

Please see website.

Awards

2 FAST TRACK FELLOWS

• Eight general meetings with studio / development executives & literary agents

• A pitch consultation

• The opportunity to pitch to executives during the ISA Pitch Panel

• Pre Fast Track Week prep session with Suzanne Gundersen, Inner Story Consultant

• Year-long script development and guidance

• Acceptance onto the ISA Development Slate

• A 12-Month ISAConnect Membership

• Fellowship announcements to media outlets

• Selected from 7 Top Category Selections

7 TOP CATEGORY SELECTIONS

• $500 cash each

• Consideration for acceptance onto the ISA Development Slate

• 1-Year Tracking Board Membership

• 1-Year WrapPro Membership

• Selected from Semi-Finalists

TOP 50

• The Craft Course in Screenwriting

• A 3-Month ISAConnect Membership

• Consideration for the 7 Top Category Selections

ISA Fast Track

Contact

Web:
Click here
Email:
FastTrack@NetworkISA.org

Contact: Danielle Green, Contest Admin

Report Card

Overall: 4 stars4 stars4 stars4 stars (4.1/5.0)
Professionalism: 4 stars4 stars4 stars4 stars (4.2/5.0)
Feedback: 4 stars4 stars4 stars4 stars (4.2/5.0)
Signficance: 4 stars4 stars4 stars4 stars (4.0/5.0)
Report Cards: 36    
Have you entered?
Submit a Report card

Contest Comments

You must login to post a comment.

First-time user? Register now to receive FREE email contest updates, news, results, deadline reminders and more. Rest assured, information submitted here is held in strict confidence. MovieBytes never sells or in any way distributes email names or addresses. We promise!

ISA Fast Track

Contact

Web:
Click here
Email:
FastTrack@NetworkISA.org

Contact: Danielle Green, Contest Admin

Report Card

Overall: 4 stars4 stars4 stars4 stars (4.1/5.0)
Professionalism: 4 stars4 stars4 stars4 stars (4.2/5.0)
Feedback: 4 stars4 stars4 stars4 stars (4.2/5.0)
Signficance: 4 stars4 stars4 stars4 stars (4.0/5.0)
Report Cards: 36    
Have you entered?
Submit a Report card

Contest News

ISA Names Fast Track Fellows

The International Screenwriters Association has announced Ariane Hahusseau and Jeremy Leder as their Fast Track XV Fellowship Winners. Genre Selections, Top 50, and Second Round Selections have also been announced.

Fellows:
Ariane Hahusseau with Shattered Faces | Jeremy Leder with Dedicated to Morris Burke Genre Selections:

Action/Adventure
Minotaur by Tim Auld

Comedy
Masking by Jen Wilde

Drama
Dedicated to Morris Burke by Jeremy Leder

Holiday/Animation
Spiced by Hunter Cline

Historical/Bio
Shattered Faces by Ariane Hahusseau

Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy
Betwixt by Kathryn Orwig

Mystery/Crime/Thriller
Chilmark by Stephen Nolly



Top 50 Screenwriters:
American Homunculus by Allison Volk
Bad Pussycat by John Mahony
Being Seen by Andi Delott
Betwixt by Kathryn Orwig
Birdie by Dawn Sellers
Black Waters by Kate Imy
Brave Faces Fellowship by Caitlin Amans
Buckle Up by J.J. Lawson
Casus Belli by Kathryn Orwig
Chameleon by Ariane Hahusseau
Chilmark by Stephen Nolly
Chorus Boy by Tommar Wilson
Cryin' Times by Nick Walsh
Dark Matter by Olga Holtz
Dashing Through the Snow by Stephen Chrabaszcz
Dedicated to Morris Burke by Jeremy Leder
Electric Peak by Eric Maus
Extraordinary Ordinary by Matt Nye
Garment by Shannon Amborn
Good Grief by Josh Nadler
Grrrls Drool by Katie Crone
Henrietta by Harry Aspinwall
Highway 83 by Anthony Rainone
Jumpman: The Legend Of Shigeru Miyamoto by Nick Hurwitch
Karma and the Monsters by Evan Purcell
Last Man by Winnie Soldi
Masking by Jen Wilde
Minotaur by Tim Auld
No Man's Land by Steven Lundgren
Nolo Contendere by Laura Hemingway
Prudence by Sally Ann Hall
Pure by Nava Silton
Ripple by Heather Faris
Rumination by Clifford Chi
Seahorse by Zanna Cardash
Shattered Faces by Ariane Hahusseau
Spiced by Hunter Cline
Tenth by Kenyetta Raelyn
The Accidental Terrorist by Stewart Fergus
The Celestials by Belinda Tang
The Combination by Brian Fuller
The Hitch by Troy Miller
The Language of Wolves by Nan Schmid
The Monica Morgan Show by Jessica Campbell
The Neverlands: Hangman's Tree by Jonathan Parker
The Saint by Kenya Collins
Too Many Wades by Stirling McLaughlin and Wilder Konschak
Under the Moon by Ari Silver
Unhittable by Sam Robotham
Where the Water Falls by S. Christian Roe



2nd Round Selections:
Seahorse by Zanna Cardash
Jumpman: The Legend of Shigeru Miyamoto by Nick Hurwitch
The Euripides Engine by Peter Andrews
Chameleon by Ariane Hahusseau
The Hitch by Troy Miller
A Fire Inside by Richard Martin
Mavenmoon by Matt Lewis
Singing In Shorthand by Wayne Baltz
Five Queens by Craig Berger
Dying Love by Mark Ricche
Dingbats by Kevin Brunner
The 49th Day by Craig Peters
Dead Man's Deed by Michael Winingham
Mythatania by Nicholas Julius
Bury Your Dead by Rick McGovern
Memento Vivere by B. Paolucci
Mendoza the Jew by Robin Russin
Wreckage by A.J. Ferrara
Rumination by Clifford Chi
Black Waters by Kate Imy
The Human Parrot, The Story of The First Pop Star by Gerard Myles
Karma and the Monsters by Evan Purcell
The Seedling by Kevin J. Howard
Spiced by Hunter Cline
The Neverlands: Hangman's Tree by Jonathan Parker
Sweet Baby Jane by Ryan Bliss
The Language of Wolves by Nan Schmid
American Wizard by Sean McCartney
Tesla & the Outlier’s by Red Davis
No Man's Land by Steven Lundgren
Cryin' Times by Nick Walsh
Birdie by Dawn Sellers
The Laughter Of Strangers by Monica Levy
Driving with Shannon by Sven Anarki
The Company You Keep by Gina DeAngelis
No Place on Earth by Jack Padgett
Bad Pussycat by John Mahony
Under The Moon by Ari Silver
Pawn by Christopher Salmieri
Dead Run by Thomas Decareau
Good Grief by Josh Nadler
Prudence by Sally Ann Hall
4&14 by Michael Sokol
Chilmark by Stephen Nolly
go-LOVE-go by John Griffin
Hereditary by Craig Berger
Too Many Wades by Stirling McLaughlin and Wilder Konschak
Roxie's Hitlist by L. M. Dewberry
Shattered Faces by Ariane Hahusseau
Electric Peak by Eric Maus
Blood , Water, Dust by Litza Bixler
Unexplainable by Jason Ginsburg
Finding Tyler Greene by Dale Janda
Dark Matter by Olga Holtz
Tuxedo Terrace by Carmine Bicchetti
Guns of Perdition - Pilot by Jim Spivey
Being Seen by Andi Delott
Wilderness by Stephen Czerwinski
Hit Escape by Mark Reynolds
The Narcissist by Lawrence Daly
Buckle Up by J.J. Lawson
Taco Cat by Rachel Reuben
An Invincible Summer by Goldie Jones
American Homunculus by Allison Volk
Blasphemy! by Robert Lovejoy
The Untold Tale Of Morgan Berkeley by Simon Frederick
Grrrls Drool by Katie Crone
Karachi Vice by Faisal Qureshi
Fire On The Ridge by Dan Williams
Voyeuse by Zanna Cardash
Shawmut by Thomas Decareau
Swamp Ass by Zach Broussard
The Accidental Terrorist by Stewart Fergus
Unhittable by Sam Robotham
Two Stoned Ladies by Justin Nosler
Uncle Sam's Misguided Children by Luke Muyskens
Dashing Through the Snow by Stephen Chrabaszcz
n00bs by Alexandra Comeaux and Zari Panosian
Garment by Shannon Amborn
Transformed by Shannon TL Kearns
The Sunshine Institute by Stephen Campbell
Confessions of a Hitman by Akevo Jenkins
Black Powder by Rick McGovern
This Bitter Earth by Alexander Ambrecht
The Broad in the Huddle by Alexis Irvin
Bloodline by Michael Winingham
Revelations by Johnny Gilligan
Bullet Drop by Katarina Waters
Mony a Mickle Maks a Muckle by Lisa Penner-Dang
The Last Indian War by Michael Graf
No Good Deed by Heather Farlinger
Crime Extraordinaire by Howard Fridkin
Coldwater by Craig Berger
Sam by David McDonald
Manufacturing Co.incidence by Benjamin Font
Emery & Ellsworth Make a Picture by Madi Stine
Sleeper Car by Mark Reynolds
The Lease of Nature by Anderson Boyd
Signal Grace by Alexander Ambrecht
Chorus Boy by Tommar Wilson
Kurds of Nashville by Peter Andrews
Mars Colony 1 by Allan Turner
Baby Maype: Pilot by Andrea O'Malley
Howlie by Stephen Nolly
TARO: Legend of Japan by Blue Spruell
Mina by Mario Rivas
Studio City by Ryan Vaughn
Masking by Jen Wilde
Workspace by Jason Ginsburg
The Railroad by Kevin McMechan
Extinction by Kirk Weddell
Only the Bad Guys by Jonathan LaPoma
Influencer by Joe McClean
Unearthly by Lonnie Nichols
Picket Charlie by Michael Graf
Heather Isle by Eloise Healey
Hank and the Boulder by Kevin Barney
Madonnas by Fabrizio Muscia
On A Field Of Legends by Nicholas Julius
Lifelink by Johnny Gilligan
I'm Dead by Fee Basanavicius
A Mother's Decree by Heather Fusari
Bewitching Hitler: The Coven that Beat the Nazis and Saved the World! by Bob Pondillo
Remains by Malcolm Badewitz
Major Hacker's War by Steve Blame
Cult Town by Katie Crone
The Dark Side by Michael Olsen
Luke’s Wish by Kevin Stalls
Molly by Brigette ReDavid
S.O.B. by Matt Nye
The Darkest Night Of The Year by B. Paolucci
Camouflage and Lipstick by Lawrence Daly
Ojos de Sangre (At the Sight of Blood) by Berenice Macias
Breast in Show by Andrea Berting
Hollerith Data by Tracy Boothman
Fire On The Ridge by Dan Williams
Neon Kites by Alan Sim
Ripple by Heather Faris
Demonical (Lucifer's Daughter) by Monty Floyd
A Player Born by Kirby Ward
The Vilna Chronicles by Ira Fuchs
The Beat by Mya Baker
Venor by Matt Nye
At Last by A.W. Scott
The Brand Inspector by Mike Ross
The Memory Thief by James Bergeron
Lord Of The Senate - dramatic 60's television pilot by Monty Floyd
Starseeds by Ginger Kearns
Inspired By by Nikki Born
Out of the Sky by Arnon Shorr
Skinny Little Tarts by Christian Stirling
I, Alice by Duane Piedmont
Harper Mason by B. Isabella Bodnar
The Dangerous Derangements of Doc Halloween by Nick Hurwitch
Every Ticket Tells A Story by Tamara Steren
Nolo Contendere by Laura Hemingway
Brave Faces Fellowship by caitlin amans
Goal-Oriented by Gustavo Melo
Dedicated to Morris Burke by Jeremy Leder
The Combination by Brian Fuller
Where the Water Falls by S. Christian Roe
The Inve$tment Club by Jerrad Burford
Major League Drones by Selvir Katich
My Imaginary Girlfriend by Jonathan Skurnik
With Love Like Lava by Colin Scott and Khris Burton
The Egyptian Jukebox by Elaine Stirling
When You're Gone by Benjamin Font
Vampires of the North End TV Pilot by Lisa Penner-Dang
The Fixers by Joe McClean
Lillium Effect by Drina Kay
Girls' Night Out by Narineh Tahmasebian
BOOM!Town by Bob Pondillo
American Fallout by Harry Kakatsakis
Creatures by DiDi Myles
Under a Foggy Moon by David Law
In Our Best Interest by Phil Allocco
Henrietta by Harry Aspinwall
Ren Faire Versus Aliens by Harry Aspinwall
Minotaur by Tim Auld
Tenth by Kenyetta Raelyn
Strange as Angels by Akiva Penaloza
The Saint by Kenya Collins
Human Vultures by Frederick Pangbourne
Casus Belli by Kathryn Orwig
Lost Time by Ben Hickernell
Beneath The Okanagan by Sean Fitz-Gerald
Killer Workout by Erik Potempa
Lion City Radio Show by Valerie Tan
White Terror by Philip Lyu
Witchborne by Malek Haneen
Written In Her Skin by Michelle Blau
Les Petites Garces by Joshua Maheu
Restavek by Regine Mont-Louis
Zom-body to Love by Joey Day Hargrove
P.O.W. Story by Joe McClean
On the Spectrum of Meaningless Things by Bob Pondillo
Subterfuge by Patrice Williams-Marks
Bird Dogs by Cy Kazai
Normal Street by Donna Jason
The Cove by Stephen Campbell
Wreckage by Colin Scott
Casket Girl by John Darbonne
So I Paint by Lee Whittaker
I Know The End by Abbygail Kroeker
The Golem of Cotopaxi by Arnon Shorr
Hey Bestie! by Lu Lenoxx
Walking Free The Nellie Zimmerman Story by Carol Hoffman
The Beats by Kyle Finnegan
The Guns at Cowra by Vir Srinivas
Highway 83 by Anthony Rainone
Biological by Luke Zwanziger
Darkened Skies by Joseph Yaker
Lame by Rachel Handler and Kara Moulter
Some Like It Not by Joshua Lakhamraju
Last Man by Winnie Soldi
Unholy Toledo by Mary Goldman
Nemesis by Kranti Pally
The Celestials by Belinda Tang
The Monica Morgan Show by Jessica Campbell
BeTwIxT by Kathryn Orwig
Adult Publishing for Middle-School Girls by Stacy Coffey
The Immaculate Deception by Stewart Fergus
Sacrilege by Stephen Czerwinski
Love Letter to Laos by Isabel Drean
I Know Everything by Isabel Drean
Knife School by Mitch Bechtold
Two Roads by Stephanie Fedorchak
The Babysitting Diaries by E. Amato
The Great Awakening by Steven Martin
Lancer's Down - historical JFK drama by Monty Floyd
Fanatic by Brittany Chase
Passing Strange by Claire Brooks
Therapeutic by Craig Berger
Port Royal by Jay Fjestad
Wild Turkey by Jay Fjestad
The Mourning After by Narineh Tahmasebian
Swing Low by Sam Marine and Michael Borowiec
Indian Summer by Madhu Garg
Bone Moon by Elizabeth Musgrave
Pure by Nava Silton
On A Field Of Legends by Nicholas Julius
Bad Pussycat by John Mahony
Extraordinary Ordinary by Matt Nye

Updated: 04/07/2022

ISA Fast Track

Contact

Web:
Click here
Email:
FastTrack@NetworkISA.org

Contact: Danielle Green, Contest Admin

Report Card

Overall: 4 stars4 stars4 stars4 stars (4.1/5.0)
Professionalism: 4 stars4 stars4 stars4 stars (4.2/5.0)
Feedback: 4 stars4 stars4 stars4 stars (4.2/5.0)
Signficance: 4 stars4 stars4 stars4 stars (4.0/5.0)
Report Cards: 36    
Have you entered?
Submit a Report card

Submit Report Card

You must login to read or submit report cards.

First-time user? Register now to receive FREE email contest updates, news, results, deadline reminders and more. Rest assured, information submitted here is held in strict confidence. MovieBytes never sells or in any way distributes email names or addresses. We promise!

Subscribe to WinningScriptsPRO

Go Pro!