GREAT Exposure for Contest Winners & Finalists!
      Directory| Upcoming| Contest Queue| Rate Contests| Best Contests 2017| Contest Discounts|

Subscribe to WinningScriptsPRO

Scriptapalooza Features & Shorts

Scriptapalooza Features & Shorts

Contact

Hollywood, CA 90046
(310) 594-5384 (voice)

Web: Click here
Email: info@scriptapalooza.com

Contact: Mark Andrushko, President and CEO

Report Card

Overall: 5 stars5 stars5 stars5 stars5 stars (4.9/5.0)
Professionalism: 4.5 stars4.5 stars4.5 stars4.5 stars4.5 stars (4.5/5.0)
Feedback: 3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars (3.7/5.0)
Signficance: 4.5 stars4.5 stars4.5 stars4.5 stars4.5 stars (4.4/5.0)
Report Cards: 204    
Have you entered?
Please submit a Report card.

Objective

Scriptapalooza was founded in 1998 with the goal of helping as many writers as possible through the competition. We have over 90 production companies, agents and managers reading all the entered scripts. (A complete list of participants is on Scriptapalooza's website.)

We actively push the Semifinalists, Finalists, Runners-Up and Winners for a full year with the intention of creating opportunities for the writers. We are a hands on competition because we feel it is important to continue supporting the top scripts beyond the cash and prizes.

We are proud to present the competition with Write Brothers, a company that not only provides the necessary tools for writing but is an advocate and true supporter of emerging writers.

We are endorsed by Robert McKee, author of STORY.

Deadline/Entry Fees

Deadline Date Entry Fee Days till Deadline
Early Bird January 5, 2018 $45 (features); $25 (shorts) 42
First February 1, 2018 $50 (features); $30 (shorts) 69
Regular March 8, 2018 $55 (features); $35 (shorts) 104
Late April 16, 2018 $60 (features); $40 (shorts) 143
Final April 30, 2018 $65 (features); $45 (shorts) 157

We now accept SHORT screenplays, under 40 pages in length.

Notification: August 15, 2018

Rules

This competition is open to any writer, 18 or older without produced feature film credits. Entering the competition constitutes permission to use the winners' names and likenesses for publicity and promotions with no additional compensation. We reserve the right to publicize and promote any and all progress, development and success of the entered scripts.
  1. Any script from any genre will be considered.
  2. Multiple entries are accepted, provided a signed entry form and appropriate entry fee is attached to each submission.
  3. Multiple authorship is acceptable. If the screenplay wins an award, that award will be divided among the writers, by the writers.
  4. Screenplays must be the original work of the author.
  5. Scriptapalooza recommends registering your scripts with the WGA or copyrighting your material with the Library of Congress.
  6. No substitutions of new drafts or corrected pages for script entries will be accepted under any circumstances.
  7. Entry must be accompanied by the following:
    a. completed official entry form (photocopies are acceptable)
    b. the appropriate entry fee
    c. completed original feature screenplay

Awards

Awards for FEATURES competition:

First Place Winner

  • $10,000 Cash
  • Access to over 150 producers thru Scriptapalooza’s Network
  • Writer’s Studio from Write Brothers (Outline 4D, Movie Magic Screenwriter and Dramatica Pro)
  • 1 year of International Screenwriters’ Association Connect Membership
  • Complete Publishing Package from BookBaby
  • Admission to Robert McKee Story Seminar in New York or Los Angeles
  • Hollywood Screenwriting Directory from The Writers Store
  • 6 month online subscription from Backstage
  • Shooting People 1 Year Membership
  • InkTip Script Listing & InkTip Magazine Listing

Second Place Winner

  • Kindle Fire HD Tablet
  • Access to over 150 producers thru Scriptapalooza’s Network
  • Writer’s Studio from Write Brothers (Outline 4D, Movie Magic Screenwriter and Dramatica Pro)
  • 1 year of International Screenwriters’ Association Connect Membership
  • eBook Publishing and WorldWide Distribution from BookBaby
  • Hollywood Screenwriting Directory from The Writers Store
  • 6 month online subscription from Backstage
  • Shooting People 1 Year Membership
  • InkTip Script Listing & InkTip Magazine Listing

Third Place Winner

  • Kindle Fire HD Tablet
  • Access to over 150 producers thru Scriptapalooza’s Network
  • Writer’s Studio from Write Brothers (Outline 4D, Movie Magic Screenwriter and Dramatica Pro)
  • 1 year of International Screenwriters’ Association Connect Membership
  • eBook Publishing and WorldWide Distribution from BookBaby
  • Hollywood Screenwriting Directory from The Writers Store
  • 6 month online subscription from Backstage
  • Shooting People 1 Year Membership
  • InkTip Script Listing & InkTip Magazine Listing

10 Runners-Up

  • Access to over 150 producers thru Scriptapalooza’s Network
  • Writer’s Studio from Write Brothers (Outline 4D, Movie Magic Screenwriter and Dramatica Pro)
  • Hollywood Screenwriting Directory from The Writers Store
  • 1 year of International Screenwriters’ Association Connect Membership

All 30 Finalists

  • Access to over 150 producers thru Scriptapalooza’s Network
  • Receive Movie Magic Screenwriter and Dramatica Writer’s Dreamkit from Write Brothers
  • 1 year of International Screenwriters’ Association Connect Membership

Awards for SHORTS competition:
  • 1st Place Prize - $2000 Cash
  • Software from Write Brothers
  • Access to over 150 producers thru Scriptapalooza's Network
  • 3 Runners-Up
  • Software from Write Brothers
  • Access to over 150 producers thru Scriptapalooza's Network
  • 3 Finalists
  • Software from Write Brothers
  • Access to over 150 producers thru Scriptapalooza's Network
  • 3 Semifinalists
  • Access to over 150 producers thru Scriptapalooza's Network
  • 3 Quarterfinalists
  • Access to over 150 producers thru Scriptapalooza's Network

Scriptapalooza Features & Shorts

Contact

Hollywood, CA 90046
(310) 594-5384 (voice)

Web: Click here
Email: info@scriptapalooza.com

Contact: Mark Andrushko, President and CEO

Report Card

Overall: 5 stars5 stars5 stars5 stars5 stars (4.9/5.0)
Professionalism: 4.5 stars4.5 stars4.5 stars4.5 stars4.5 stars (4.5/5.0)
Feedback: 3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars (3.7/5.0)
Signficance: 4.5 stars4.5 stars4.5 stars4.5 stars4.5 stars (4.4/5.0)
Report Cards: 204    
Have you entered?
Please submit a Report card.

Contest Comments

This page is restricted to registered members only.

First-time user? Register now to receive FREE email contest updates, news, results, deadline reminders and more. Rest assured, information submitted here is held in strict confidence. MovieBytes never sells or in any way distributes email names or addresses. We promise!

MovieBytes Login

Forget your password? Never got one? You can have one emailed to you immediately by clicking here.

Scriptapalooza Features & Shorts

Contact

Hollywood, CA 90046
(310) 594-5384 (voice)

Web: Click here
Email: info@scriptapalooza.com

Contact: Mark Andrushko, President and CEO

Report Card

Overall: 5 stars5 stars5 stars5 stars5 stars (4.9/5.0)
Professionalism: 4.5 stars4.5 stars4.5 stars4.5 stars4.5 stars (4.5/5.0)
Feedback: 3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars (3.7/5.0)
Signficance: 4.5 stars4.5 stars4.5 stars4.5 stars4.5 stars (4.4/5.0)
Report Cards: 204    
Have you entered?
Please submit a Report card.

Contest News

Scriptapalooza Names Quarterfinalists

The 2015 Scriptapalooza Screenplay Competition has announced their Quarterfinalists:

1-800-Lady Child by Becky Prosky
10... Again! By Robert Lazar
17 and Desperate by Mark Littleton
211 by Corry Ryan
40 West VTOL by Walter Bauer & Paul Loeschke
68 Firebird by Colleen Malfitano & Frank Malfitano
90's Flow by Dayton Grey & Sid Patwa
A Bodyguard of Lies by Stefano Bozzo
A Convenient Crime by David Vendrell
A Devil's Redemption by Luke Mounsey
A Leader Prepares by Pietro Seghetti
A Night with Romain by Dennis Douda & Joe Berglove
A Personal Myth by Paul Bogh
A Reminder by Henri de Serre
A Solid Man of Boston by David Carkeet
A Tragedy in Leaving by Robert Lindberg
A Treacherous Woman by Mike Kearby
Abiding Evil by Natalia Lopez-Woodside
Above The Fold by Khia Mercer
Abragadon by Alexis de Lorne
Absent Ties by Barrett Bryan & Jenna Anderson
Accidental Hero by Susan Boggio
Ace Darrows and the Sound of Wonders by Brandon Shorter
Act of Life by Faaiza Rashid & Juannn Martin
Adagio by Dianna Ippolito
Africa As You Like It by KT Parker
Again With My Mother by Andrea Voight
Aggravated by Paul Komadina
Alaska by Racheal Cain Stephens
Alice in Zombieland by Brendon Udy & Victoria Rau
Alien In My Pocket by Joe Borriello
Alienated by Youness Mouhib
All Circuits Busy by Dawn Rogers
All the Way by Adam Schafer
Almost a Hitman by Jaydn Stepick
Along the Trail by Alex Greenspan
Alpha Zulu by Max Bard
American Karma by Jenna Landolfi
American Satisfaction by Jesse Barth
Amid Summer Knight's Film by Rich Dalmas
An African Western by Chloe Castellon & Ridgeway Wilson
An American Trilogy by Neil Stewart
Anomalies by Ursula Ellis
Appraising the Dead by Sean Frasier & Shane Frasier
Aquebogue by Dan Parenti
Are They Dead Yet? By Inda Craig-Galvan
Avalon by Brian Whiteman
Babygirl by Robert Garrett
Baddest Troop Alive by Steve Hauser
Baker Street Boyz by Tanya Carleton Lovrics
Benjamin the Great by Scott Ruane
Between Stars and Darkness by Tracy Fobes
Beyond Instinct by Douglas Brook
BFF by Chari Vaswani
Big Gun Man by Garrett Baker
Big Wheel: An Almost Untrue Story by Ed Olkowski
Birdwatching Naked by Tom Batt
Bitten by Carol Hendrickson & Jonathan Desaussure
Black Eagle by Jim Seckler
Black Sheep by Shaan Lodhie
Blinded by the Sun by Stephen Blackmore
Blood by Danny Swanson
Blu's Country by Corey Moore
Blue Hair by Andrew Hosak
Blue River by Spencer Pool & Stan Pool
Bottom Feeders by Tim Miller & John Mossman
Boxed In by Matthew Walker
Boys In Red by Jeffrey Davis
Bravura by Andrew Dobbin
Breadcrumbs by Barbara Erysian
Broken Chain by Hugh G. Potter
Brushstrokes by Rich Dalmas
Bull Tag by Emily Thierry-Gray
Bumped by Linda Gorman
Burn After Dating (B.A.D.) by Jasmin Tekiner & Ana Lazarevic
Butcher's Bench by D. Rocca
By Shel Silverstein by Joe Walters
Cairo by Ahmed Siddiqui
Cake for the Weekend by Miranda Siegel
Call Center of the Damned by Kenneth Buckley
Call Time by Douglas Harms & Joe D'Leon
Camp Terror by William Clark
Casual Encounters by Alex Karpinski
Chasing Williams by George Croitoru
Checked for Defects by Samantha Lierens
Cherry Valley by Brad Geagley & Steve LuKanic
Chester by Michael R. Volk
Chimera by George Alexander Anthony
Chosen Path by Sam Tareky
Christmas Time Is Here by T.M. Hayes
Dançarina by Christina Albertyn
Darby Petty and The Lost Treasure by DC Sayre
Dark by Ryan Ward
Dark Garden by Carson Becker
Dark Matters by Seth Ritter
Darling by Alyssa Beatty
David vs. Vegas by Dennis DeBon
Dawn of Eve by James Bingham
Days of Vendetta by Zac Carson
Dead On by Paul Littell
Dead Star Bounce by Jonathan Eilberg
Dead Weight by Andreas Vasshaug
Deathday by Rebecca Filipczyk
Deep Quarry by John Stith
Defense of Another by Joan Broadman
Degenerate Gamblers by Jeff Nimoy
Democracy in America by Jim Gard
Desert Rain by M. Colleen Burns
Diary of a Jesuit by Arthur Fishel
Digitalia by Brian Dyko
Dirty Money In the Midwest by Andrew Peevler
Divine Intervention by Chris Zafirson
Do No Evil by Bridgette Poulton
Do Over by Glenn Ledbetter
Dogs, The Musical by Tracy Panzarella
Don't Kill the Messenger by Doug Ellis
Donny O'Malley by Mike O'Brien
Doubt the Fire by Samuel Chudler
Driving Your Mind by Christina Parisi & Suzanne LaBrot
Drones & Drivers by Haley Isleib
Earth Code by Colby McNeil
Earth Two by Michael Dunker
Eddie and the Howlers by David Gutierrez
Egbok by Jennifer Goldson
Eggs, Heart and Coal by Lynne Christensen
Entanglement by Aleksey Vays
Escape from Oak Meadows by Jake Stock
Fall Thru by Neil Schmith
Family Reunion by Gina Ronhovde
Father Rennie by Bonnie Eaton
Felix Shaker by Kenneth Miller
Final Exam by Keyvon Pierre
First Light by Quinn Dewsbury
Flash by Torgeir Blok & Jahfed Wismans
For One Night Only by Peter Schmidt
For the Love of My Son by Dawon Carlton
Forest Lodge by John Pachl
Forget You?! by Denis Mortenson
Four Days and a Prayer by David Harvey
Free Popcorn by Megan Golonka & Dan Golonka
Galileo Galilei by Kristy Hamilton
Gasteroid by Keith Boynton
Gender Switch by Tristan Venture
Geoff by Robbie Leacock
God, I Hate Our Fucking Friends by Meghann Murphy & Matty Smith
Golden Years by Timothy & Cathleen O'Rawe
Goodbye, Kid. Hurry Back by Terri Kauffman
Google Me by Robin Bird
Gordon by Adam Chmielewski
Graves of Lesser Men by Conor Devitt
Gravestones by Lee Miller
Guns and Grace by Odin Ozdil
Hail Mary by Jeffrey Velasco
Half-Breed by Leslie Farrell
Halys by Prince Okoli
Hard Promises by Lauren Williams & Allan Haber
Harold the Peaceful by Sebastian van Hoek
Heighten Measures by Mike Ott
Hell Week by Monica Byrnes & Toria Sheffield
Hell's Bells by Gerard Golden & Kip Watson
Hephaestus by Shaan Lodhie
High Combat Man by Joe Hurst
High Office by Jason Kessler
His Cursed Lands by Alan Evans
Hogjackers by Marcus Herzberg
Homeschooling by Michelle & Vanessa Nolan
I Heart Chainsaws by Phillip Pap
I Wish Cotton Was a Monkey by William Payne
Ignorant by Anita Justice
Immune by Helyn Dunn
In Justice by Randall Zamcheck
In Red by Jacob Scheyder
Intemperate Waters by John Hoernschemeyer & Mike Fuhrmann
Isn't She Darling by Matthew Wolff
It's Not Over by William Caldwell
Jaguar: The Last Shaman by Mauricio Velez-Dominguez
Jared? by Sidney Walker
Jeronimo by David Tickner
Jerry Who? by Nate Wilkerson
Jimmy Havana by Joseph Weil
Josh Munger Wasn't Here by Dan Longe
Junior by Karen Smith
Jupiter Base by John Pachl
Jupiter by Michelle Stiles
Juror #9 by Jeanie Hatch
Kameleon by Mark Gunnion
Kaohsiung by Timothy Tau
Karma Comedianz by JG Edwards
Kindergeist by Trevor Markwart
King of Florida by Christina Eliopoulos
Knight of Destiny by George Alexanian
Knights of Alluria by Nicholas A. Rossiello
L.A. Burns! by Brandon Klaus & Zachary Stevens
Lab Rats by Nick Jacobs
Ladies First by Benjamin Davies
Landing at Potter Field by Scott Furber
Last Chance Cafe by John Rice
Legal Escort by Jason Iverson
Life After Death by Cortney LaFleur
Limestone by Brandon Hatch
Little Africa by Curtis Adair
Living The Good Death by Scott Baron
Living Will by Susan Schweitzer
Liza's Lizards by Caroline Holden
Lizzietish by Stephanie Wain
London's Heart by David Spratt
Loose Change by Susan Sanchez Fontaine
Loves Worth by Darren Haskins
Mafia Wedding by Marko Crnogorski & Jana Paunoska
Major Arcana by Kevin Alexander
Man of A Million Lies by Randall Zamcheck
Man or Bork by Marjory Kaptanoglu
Manhattan South by Michael P. Bowles
Mannish by Monica Byrnes & Toria Sheffield
Mariners Haven by Nate Atwell & OlneyAtwell
Mary Queen of Scots by Artis Duffy Crawford
Meet Me At The Edge Of The World by Jeffrey Stoltzfus
Metal & Glass by Conor Ryan
Monsters Among Us by Gordon Maniskas
Montreal Girls by Kamal John Iskander
Mother's Blood by Ben Kepner
Mother's Day by Pamela Lambert
Mulberry by Mark Aaron
My Brother's Keeper by Alix Kendall
My Evil Gay Best Friend by Joseph Forsythe
My Mouthy Mother by Rob Laffin
My Other Self by Kara King
Nailed It by Rachel Woolley
Naked Feet on Embers by Sofia Ula
Natas by Patrick Wolf
Naughty & Nice by Scott Gray
Never Gonna Happen by Joseph DeBella
Ninja Warriors by Edyta Juzyk
No Hope for the Gods by Colin Murphy
No Racket for a Skirt by Eric Maloney
Non-Specific Sins by Jennifer Dunbar
Notches by Shaan Lodhie
Of the Night by Michael Hausen
Of Wolf and Man by Mark Kinash
Oklahoman Nights by Greg Czaiczynski
Once Upon A Time In Texas by Dave Brynlund
Once When You Were Mine by Richard Dane Scott
One Luna Circle by Peter Gillespie
Open Wounds by Timothy Morehead
Our Posterity by William Newhart
Out Seven by J.C. Hallman
Pan Dulce by Jesus Celaya
Pathogen by Christian Balzer
Personal Jesus by Diane Taylor-Karrer & Ben Kent
Pink Pirates by Barbara Thornton
Pipestoned by Zakaria Schwartz
Playing Dead by Scott Liechty
Plight by Ade Craig
Project Ernie: Interview with a Hero by Chuck Loch
Projecting by Hannah Mescon
Pullman by Karen Schmidt & Tim Schmidt
Pure H by David Castro & Ash Kohan
Quantum Luminal by Alex Horn
Quitter by Corey Azevedo
Radio UFO by Stephen Cardinal
Rain of Delusions by Nikai Johnson
Rainin' In My Heart by Gary Cifra
Raised By Wolves by Erin Cardiff
Rebel Girl by Violet Myers
Red Cricket Girl by Rick Kinnebrew
Red Pass by Collin Watts & Leon Langford
Red's Redemption by George Cowan
Redemption Run by David Reynolds
Redzone by Tim Gilmer
Reflektor by John Foley
Replica by Sharon Moore
Reset by Camille Righi
Reuben The Hood by Aisling Corristine
Rewind by Ron Gephart
Ribcage by Brenton Peplinski
Rise of the Dragon by Taylor Albertson
River City Takedown by Jeffrey Davis
Riverside Blues by Dan Melchior
Robotica by Matthew Vickers & Kenneth Kambara
Rock and a Hard Place by Jeffrey Robert Davis
Rogue Asteroids by Tom Wilson
Roughstock by Jessica Baclesse
Ruth's Ward by Kaylon Hunt
Sacred Hearts by Raymond Gill
Satan Ain't My Dog by Martha Michaels
Saturday Night Dead by Kelly Crigger & Laurie Roma
Save The Children by John Pachl
Sax by Reve Walker
Secrets of Jeremiah Valley by Landis Aponte
September Sky by Vanita Shastry
Sexy Sadie by John Muscarnero
Shadow Shifter by Funmi Durojaiye
Ship It by Britta Lundin
Shrinker by Sinclair Rankin
Signal Hill by Travis Larson
Silo Summer by Gabriel Storment
Six by Six by Doug Lynch
Sloppy Seconds by Dustin Alejandro-Wheelen
Small Blue by Henry Tjernlund
Social Predator by Dan Breedlove
Socio Path by Deborah Wolfe
Something Is Different by Adam Slinger
Sorry, Sara by Stuart Altman
Spinnin' The Webb by Chet & Judith Falzerano
Squatter's Rights by Doug Horn
Stalkers by Gino Donatelli
Stealing a Safe by Dumitru Ursu
Stone's Point by Clint Elliott
Strange Design by Randall Zamcheck
Sunrise by Melanie Abrams
Talk to the Animals by Mark Eccleston
Tartaglia by Andrew Freedman
Tell Mister Lincoln by Kristin Swenson
Ten Years Later by Joshua Ritchie
Tenerife by Richard Willett
Teton Reckoning by Debi Yazbeck
The 3 Dollar Divorce by Stephanie Michel
The Advent of Fellatio by Frank Tumminia
The Adventures of Abigail Storm by Luke Preston
The Angels' Table by Lee Oliver
The Bad Guy's Sister by John McMillan
The Base by Shane McCabe
The Bearer of Bad News by David Minaskanian
The Big Middle by Chris Tolley
The Bird Runners by Connor Settlemire
The Blade's Feeling by Franco Fraternale
The Blood in the Soil by Evan Snyder
The Boy on the Bus by Matia Karrell
The Boy Who Shot the Sheriff by Nancy Bartley
The Briefcase by Neil Lumbard
The Butterflyz by Chelsea Devantez
The Chronic Misadventures of Cheese Eye by Genevieve Coleman
The Dark Nowhere by Clay Fusco
The Dark Option by Julia Bergeron
The Day I Turned Gay by Alexandra Allred & Molly Ready
The Donnellys of Biddulph Township by Roger Westry
The Drome by Hunter Davis
The Elderly Escape by Luke Martin & Richard Woolbert
The Empty Sea by Percival Everett
The Enigmatic Charley Blythe by Steven Jaehnert
The Entrepreneur by Steve Verde
The Epidemic by Tom Anstead
The Event Planners by Shington Lamy
The Extraordinary Ordinary by Natalie Rodriguez
The Family Ruins by David Lee
The Firebird by Suzanne Egan
The Fishing Trip by Richard Pattinson
The Flid Show by Richard Willett
The Flight of the Wasp by Andrea Brusa
The Gallery NYC by Mono Ghose
The Genesis Chisel by Candyce Petersen
The Giant of Illinois by Adam Sleper
The Girls In The Shadows by Tim Davis
The Goats of Rye Grass Hill by Gordon Jones
The Gods of Death by Phillip Watson
The High Ground by Matt Teffer
The High Hard One by Scott Martin
The Hour Before Sunrise by Alvin Chua
The Hybrid by Norman Talbot
The Italian Spy by Pim Hendrix
The Jester's Conviction by Michael Tyre & Friedel Williamson
The Judgment of Parrish by Mark Ching
The Killing Noise by Jason Forster
The Last Warrior by John Morrison
The Laughing Man by Steve Wisniewski
The Legacy Intrigue by Jaime Rudolph
The Locksmith by Jeffrey Ryan Morales
The Long Bad Gone by Jesse Jordan
The Mad Trapper by Brendan O'Neill
The Madrid by Rand Soares
The Markov File by Jon Glasco
The Meek by David Alvarez
The Memory Palace by Justine Gunn
The Memory Thief by Mark Matthews, Matthew Bennett & Chi Huynh
The Missing Piece by Jackson Miller
The Missouri Compromise by Aaron Yarber
The Model Train Club by Paul Clarke
The Nightmare Factory by Richard Pires
The Path by Ronnie Gale Turbane
The Plan by Andrew Stone
The Princess and Grim by Julian Surface
The Princess Rebellion by Elizabeth Morton
The Professor's Wife by Zohar Lavi-Hasson
The Pseudonym by Andrea Jaag
The Punishing Business by Sarah Skibinski
The Red Game by Derek Deterville
The Right To... by Evangeline Wright
The Road Through Denning by Casey Pratt
The Savage Land by Jesus Celaya
The Secret Lover by John James Hickey
The Secret of Ebbets Field by Richard Seidman
The Seduction Diet by Bruce Dundore
The Tallest Mountain, Sort Of by J.R. Wicker
The Three Gladiators by Mikhail Zislis
The Three Little Girls by Deborah Meyer
The Wingmen by Stacie Shellner
This Can't Be Macy's by Bill Moser & Kevin Proulx
This Old Man by Nicholas Oktaras
Three Hundred Years in Paradise by Stephen Graf
Time-Jerk by Christian McDonald & Seth Hatfield
To Entertain Angels by Caesar James
Tommy's Head by Steven Fait
Trapped by Daniel Franks
Treasure Hunters - The General's Gold by Cedric Jouarie
Tut by David W. James
Two Fates by Jeffrey Radlauer
Undark by Natalia Megas
Under The Gun by Alex Ellis
Unhooking by Scott Aiman
Up From The Mud by Alec Gibbons
Vengeance by Arnold Kane
Waking Up Dead by Tom Massmann
Waking Up Famous by Jim Grieco
Walking Blind by Chloe-Lynn Russo
Warfare by Tanisha Fuller
Warsport by Homer Hsieh
Wartime Revelations by Carlo Bordone
Water Birds by Jason Boaden
Water Gunner by John Stith
We're Not Together by Jordan Rane
Wednesday 9:00 AM by James Hyslop
Welcome to Eden by Timothy Tau
Wham, Bam, Merci, Ma'am by David Minaskanian
What They Don't Teach by Kimberly Allen
When The Martians Come Home by John Petkovich
Whirlpool by George Colone
White Girl Wasted by Amanda Domenech & Toni Domenech
White Water Rescue by Harold Brown
White X-mas by Lauren Winsor Stenmoe
Whorl by Matthew Vickers & Kenneth Kambara
Wilbur by Randle Haley
Wild by Mike Diamente & Zach Redo
Wild Rover by Kate Gritmon
Winning the Title by Kevin Sockwell
Wizard of Fresno by Nancy Newbauer
Wonderland by Lauren Winsor Stenmoe
Worst Case by Denise Worhach
Wrath by Chris Bussey
Wrestling With a Conscience by Don Dobrez, Jr.
Year of Service by Paul Lewis & Matt Stanzler
Youngest of the Pride by Paul Farrell
Your Ass Is Grass by Paul Schattel
Yule Tied by Rex DeWayne Perkins
Zombie Sharks by Aaron Thom
Zorro Ascension by Alex Pickering & Matthew Breault


Updated: 08/04/2015
Bookmark and Share

Scriptapalooza Features & Shorts

Contact

Hollywood, CA 90046
(310) 594-5384 (voice)

Web: Click here
Email: info@scriptapalooza.com

Contact: Mark Andrushko, President and CEO

Report Card

Overall: 5 stars5 stars5 stars5 stars5 stars (4.9/5.0)
Professionalism: 4.5 stars4.5 stars4.5 stars4.5 stars4.5 stars (4.5/5.0)
Feedback: 3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars3.5 stars (3.7/5.0)
Signficance: 4.5 stars4.5 stars4.5 stars4.5 stars4.5 stars (4.4/5.0)
Report Cards: 204    
Have you entered?
Please submit a Report card.

Interviews

MovieBytes Interview:Screenwriter Teddy Adams

An interview with screenwriter Teddy Adams regarding the Scriptapalooza Writing Competition.

Updated: 09/30/2011

MovieBytes Interview:Screenwriter Mike B Jones

An interview with screenwriter Mike B Jones regarding the Scriptapalooza Writing Competition.

Updated: 09/27/2011

MovieBytes Interview:Screenwriter Brien Kelly

An interview with screenwriter Brien Kelly regarding the Scriptapalooza Writing Competition.

Updated: 01/07/2011

MovieBytes Interview:Screenwriter Heather Regnier

An interview with screenwriter Heather Regnier regarding the Scriptapalooza Writing Competition.

Updated: 01/27/2009

MovieBytes Interview:Screenwriter Matt Billingsly

An interview with screenwriter Matt Billingsly regarding the Scriptapalooza Writing Competition.

Updated: 03/27/2008

MovieBytes Interview:Screenwriter Paul Chepikian

An interview with screenwriter Paul Chepikian regarding the Scriptapalooza Writing Competition.

Updated: 03/19/2008

MovieBytes Interview:Screenwriter Brian Price

An interview with screenwriter Brian Price regarding the Scriptapalooza Writing Competition.

Updated: 03/19/2008

MovieBytes Interview:Screenwriter Patrick Andrew O'Connor

An interview with screenwriter Patrick Andrew O'Connor regarding the Scriptapalooza Writing Competition.

Updated: 09/19/2005

MovieBytes Interview:Screenwriter Sean McElhiney

An interview with screenwriter Sean McElhiney regarding the Scriptapalooza Writing Competition.

Updated: 04/15/2005
Contest Winner? Let's talk. If you've finished first, second, or third in the Scriptapalooza Features & Shorts, MovieBytes would like to interview you.