The 18th Annual FilmMakers International Screenwriting Awards

FilmMakers/Feature

Contact

Beverly Hills, CA

Web:
http://www.filmmakers.com/screenplay
Email:
info@filmmakers.com

Contact: Jennifer Brooks, Contest Director

Report Card

Overall: 3 stars3 stars3 stars (3.2/5.0)
Professionalism: 4.5 stars4.5 stars4.5 stars4.5 stars4.5 stars (4.4/5.0)
Feedback: 4 stars4 stars4 stars4 stars (4.1/5.0)
Signficance: 2.5 stars2.5 stars2.5 stars (2.6/5.0)
Report Cards: 120    
Have you entered?
Submit a Report card

Objective

To make Hollywood more accessible than ever before to more aspiring global screenwriters, Filmmakers is forming strategic alliances with the powers that be in Film and TV Script Writing; who are in search of top Screenplays & Writers... Filmmakers Championing Emerging Artists.

FilmMakers International Screenwriting Awards has been in existence since 2000 (formerly known as The Radmin Company / FilmMakers.com Screenplay Contest) and its association with the Radmin Company has been going on since late 2000.

Deadline/Entry Fees

Expired. Previous Deadline: 07/31/2019

WinningScripts Pro $5 Off Coupon

Notification: 1st round qualifiers notified on 10/31

Rules

All entries must be submitted online only. Please see website for complete rules. http://filmmakers.com/screenplay/#Rules

Awards

THE TOP FIFTY SCRIPTS WILL BE READ BY THE RADMIN COMPANY FOR REPRESENTATION CONSIDERATION

GRAND PRIZE WINNER

A) $2,500 (USD) +
B) Coverage by Greenlight Script Coverage +
C) a copy of Movie Magic's Screenwriter by Write Brothers +
D) Emerging Artist Trophy Award for Best Screenplay of the Year +
E) an Official Selection laurel

ELITE PRIZE WINNER

A) $500 (USD) +
B) a copy of Movie Magic Screenwriter by Write Brothers +
D) Emerging Artist Award Certificate for Best Screenplay in a category
E) an Official Selection laurel

2 ELITE PRIZE WINNERS

A) $500 (USD) +
B) a copy of Movie Magic Screenwriter by Write Brothers +
D) Emerging Artist Award Certificate for Best Screenplay in a category
E) an Official Selection laurel

3 DIAMOND PRIZE WINNERS

A) Emerging Artist Award Certificate for 2nd Best Screenplay in a category
B) an Official Selection laurel

3 PLATINUM PRIZE WINNERS

A) Emerging Artist Award Certificate for 3rd Best Script in a category
B) an Official Selection laurel

10 RUNNERS-UP

A) Certificate of Achievement Award

FilmMakers/Feature

Contact

Beverly Hills, CA

Web:
http://www.filmmakers.com/screenplay
Email:
info@filmmakers.com

Contact: Jennifer Brooks, Contest Director

Report Card

Overall: 3 stars3 stars3 stars (3.2/5.0)
Professionalism: 4.5 stars4.5 stars4.5 stars4.5 stars4.5 stars (4.4/5.0)
Feedback: 4 stars4 stars4 stars4 stars (4.1/5.0)
Signficance: 2.5 stars2.5 stars2.5 stars (2.6/5.0)
Report Cards: 120    
Have you entered?
Submit a Report card

Contest Comments

You must login to post a comment.

First-time user? Register now to receive FREE email contest updates, news, results, deadline reminders and more. Rest assured, information submitted here is held in strict confidence. MovieBytes never sells or in any way distributes email names or addresses. We promise!

FilmMakers International Screenwriting Awards

Contact

Beverly Hills, CA

Web:
http://www.filmmakers.com/screenplay
Email:
info@filmmakers.com

Contact: Jennifer Brooks, Contest Director

Report Card

Overall: 3 stars3 stars3 stars (3.2/5.0)
Professionalism: 4.5 stars4.5 stars4.5 stars4.5 stars4.5 stars (4.4/5.0)
Feedback: 4 stars4 stars4 stars4 stars (4.1/5.0)
Signficance: 2.5 stars2.5 stars2.5 stars (2.6/5.0)
Report Cards: 120    
Have you entered?
Submit a Report card

Contest News

FilmMakers.com Announces First Round Qualifiers

FilmMakers.com has announced the First Round Qualifiers in the 2007 Filmmakers International Screenwriting Awards. Filmmakers Annual Competition attracted over 1300 entries worldwide.

THE FIRST ROUND QUALIFIERS ARE: (in alphabetical order):

2012 by Suzan Yeich
3rd and Goal by Vicky Neal
405/101 by Eduardo Aguilar
8th and I by Maura Satchell
A Bar Called Elegante by William Bienes
A Brush With Fate by Georgette Maynard
A CARBON COPY by Lisa Speroni
A CONTEST OF SPEED by Ron Teachworth
A Criminal Action by  Harold Brown
A DEATH IN CONCORD by Connie Tonsgard
A History of Nonsense by MATTHEW ROBINSON
A Little Depp'll Do Ya by William Bienes
A Prince's Tale by Vikram Chandrasekaran
A ROAD TO PARIS by Antonio Loyola
A Stylish Pair by Susan Alukonis
A TASK OF DRACULIAN PROPORTIONS: THE QUEST FOR KERMIT THE VAMPIRE by Dave Vaughan
A TEN'S DAY by Nimer Basha
A Thing of the Past by Susan Butler
A Wedding in Niagara Falls by Akan Barkley
A WIRELESS THING by Tom Basham
ACE HIGH STAKES by  Jose Clemente Hernandez
ACES AND EIGHTS by Alex Williams
Adrian in Mobsterland -- doing a job that government refuses to do by Peter Hrycenko
All For One by Jordan Breen
All Hallows Eve by Tina Thomas
Alone by Tracey Thomas
Alpha Hunter by Gregory Luckett
Alpha Male by Lara Stapleton
ALVA by Michael Dorian
Amateurs by Gregorio Ugaz
American Accent by Umur Kayadelen
AMERICAN RIDGE by Carl B. Clark
Another Pleasant Valley Sunday by Robert Melnyk
ART DECAY by Glenn Tripp
At This Cold Creek by Robert Moorehead
Atomic Eye by Bret J Ootes
B Deviled by Billy Maddox & Vivien Zalle
BABES ON BASEBALL by Lance Wallace
Ballhogs by Michael Graham
Banjul or Bust by  Philippa Ronan
BANZAI BOY by Curtis Burdick
Beautiful Game by Robyn Im
Belize by Fred Barrows
Belo Horizonte by Christopher Tedrick
Better The Evil You Know by Tara Diamond
Between Floors by Timothy Johnson
BEYOND THE PALE by Debbie Mastella
BIGFOOT: THE EVOLUTION by Van E. Franklin
Bikel's Folly by Thomas Hund
Billy R. Superstar by  Patrick Hegarty
BIRD DOG by Jay Tormohlen
Bittersweet by  Mark Absher
BLACK ANGEL by Ron Praymak
BLACK STAR DAYS by Richard Quinn
BLAKE'S WINK by Sanford Garner & Phillip Welch
BLIND SPOT by Meeghan Holaway and Grace McKeaney
Blink of the Eye by Nicolas Diaz
BLISS by Douglas Jackson
Block Party by Scott Jorgenson
Blood Lawns by Alexia Maura
BLOOD RUNNERS by Alexander Hall
Bloodshed on the Barrens by Sandra Cheek-Smith
Blotter by Alexia Maura & Brian Opean
BOADICEA - Warrior Queen by Gordon Blake
Born Again by John McCarthy
Bounds Of Reveries by Oscar Vasquez
BRAVO YANKEE HOBO by Jim Starr
Buddha Eyes by  Cynthia Kennedy
Buffalo Boys of Bagdad by Bernard McBride
Bumf#@k Egypt by Lewis Ward
Burnover by M D McCarthy
Bye Bye Moon by  Bruce Dundore
CACTUS FLATS by Patrick Rieger
Caesar's Gaul by  John Rohme
Callie Earlene by Scott Simpson
Cape of Good Hope by  Craig Williams
Captain Nemo's Island by Simmi Goyle
CASSANDRA'S GHOST by William F. Caldwell
Cat's Eyes by Harvey Papush
CatTalk by Andrew Arthur & Jane LeCompte
Chairman Mao's by  Chris Knight
Channel 79 by  Joe Acton
Charlatan by  Gene Doucette
CHILDREN OF TOMORROW by Jeremy Fischer
CHIMPFUSION by Richard Sartore
CHINA DREAMING by Murray Spitzer
Chocolate Fudge Darts by Mark Kirby
CHRISTMAS IN GOA by Evan Richman
Christmas Without Santa Claus by Michael Moore
Cinephile by Robin Warder
CL22V8 CLAVICAL by John Paul Fiol
CODE-NAME: DELTA by Oscar F. Ortiz
Cold Call by Adam Tessitore and Matt Florio
Collar Bomb by  scott rohlf
Columbus Day by Leonard Olin
COMETH A KING by Bruce Trampler
COMING FIRST by Shona Tuckman
Confessions of a Nice Guy by Jeffrey Demas
Confidences of a Chinese Dealer by Daniel Dorian
Continuum by  Brian Knudson
COOPER'S WAR by Timothy J Smith
Cosa Nostra by Ugochukwu Ikedilo
Cranium. 'You Want Flies With That?' by  Robert Galik
CRIME LINE by Brandon M. Keenan
Cripple Creek Colony by  Warren Cowell
Cry, My Hero by  Andrew Crane
Crystal Death by Martin Stack

CULTURE SHOCK by Jodi Levitan
Cupido's Bow by Paul Stefan Wolff
Cupid's Arrow by Marc Greenberg
Curves by David Cooper
Dad by Graeme Ratcliffe
Dago Tease by Nick Pullia
DANCE FOR YOUR DADDY by Mike Walden
Dark Age by Harvey Papush
DARK BLUE WATER by Robert Voskanian
DARK SKY PART 1 FINDING FAITH by Lance Bradley
Date with Destiny by Tracey Pacelli
Daydreams by Akai Draco
Dead After Tomorrow by  Benjamin Pollack
DEADLINES by Mark R. Henderson
DEATH BY LAUGHTER by Daniel Eiblum
Death Certificates by  Rick Tobin
Deck The Hall's by Kane Crawford and Bob Duncan
DEEP BLUE OCEAN by Robert Voskanian
DELIRIUM TREMENS by Graham Manson
Denim and Silk: The True Life Story Of Rosamond by Julie Lynch
Denmark, a True Story by  Mary King
Depth of Focus by  Jarred Thorpe
DESOLATION by Bruce Trampler
Destiny by Mark Solovey
Devil's Deciple by Peyman Pourshahrokh
DIAMONDS AND DREAMS by Paul Michaels
Disaster by  Daniel Perlmutter
Divo Brown by  Peter Matkiwsky
Donovan's Echo by Jim Cliffe & Melodie Krieger
Don't Dance, Just Sparkle by Gavin Cruickshank
Double Down by Jay Adler
Down By Eight by Matthew Gordon
Drum Reed by Edward Gillespie
DRY HEAT by Lois Henry
Dubai Harry by Kimon Koufogiannis
Duster by  Jay Lender
ECHOES OF A FAMILY by Leslie Ann Campbell
EDGE OF THE OCEAN by  Jonathan Harnisch
Ed's Dead and He's Hitchhiking Home by  Patrick Bates
El Abogado by Laqueta Lewis
El Doble Loco - The Crazy Double by Mark Mulligan
ENCHANTED by Kevin J. Houser
End To Torment by Ted Mathys
ESPERANCIA by  JOHN EDWARD FLYNT
Experimental by  Kelly Parks
EXTRA INNINGS by Bruce Trampler
Face the Sun by Mike Moroz
Fairies Landing by Cheryl Miller
Fantasy by Stephen Devlin & David Morgan
FAT CHANCE! by Russell Travis and Leyla Ali
FATALISM by Marcello Intraligi & Wayne Shepherd & Francesco Giampietro
FELIX THE FLYER by Christopher C. Canole
Figments by Patrick Rieger
Final Girl by Stephen Krock
Find me again by Maria Paola Chironi
Fire and Sword by Erin Rogers
First Casualty by  Steve Lyons
First Cut: An Inside Look At The Restaurant Industry by Joseph Corsentino & Daniel Rudy Gomez
Fish Don't Fly by Christopher Davis
Fission by  Roy Weston
Flawed by Jocelyn Osier
FLIGHT by C. N. Bean
Flower of Fire by  Patrick Hegarty
Flying Tigers by Vincent Ho
Fool of Grace by Heather Waters
For Love and For Chivalry by John Geist, Becky Parker Geist, & Eloise C. Gilland
Foreshadow by Jon Meyer
Forevergreen by Matthew White
Foundations by Duane Basham
Framed by  Kimberly Apryl Leng
Fregoli's Revenge by Barry Leach
FRESHLY POPPED by Megan Parsons
Frivolity by W&G Films
From Point A to Point B by  Elise Stempky
Full Romeo by Mark Briedis

GATED by Bob Reynolds
Ghost by Umur Kayadelen
Gideon's Wager by Steve Eaton
Glass Half Ful by Alexander MacDonald
GOATING by Kevin McCarthy
Golden by  Tom Lichtenberg
Graves Farm by  Frank Merle
Greed by  Diane Namm
GREEN LIZARD by John Cunningham
Greener Grass by  Mike Powers
Guard #3 by Doug Molitor
HALFWAY HOME by DJ Schroeder
Hannah Rice by
Hans Can Dance by Briana Chatters
Happiness is... by  Laurence Elijah
Harold's Revenge by Jonathan Schwartz
HASH HOUSE by Frances Emerson
HAT TRICK by Robert Gately
Hawaii Calls by  Rick Helin
HAWKS AND DOVES by Rod Midgley
He Touched Me by Michael Clarkson
Head-Round: A Brief Encounter With America's Most Violent Family by Thomas Manning
Healing Marie by James Ossi
Hell in a Handbasket by Mark Reinisch
Hell's Gateway by  Roger Sulham
Her stinking closet by  Boim Hwang
Hidden Purpose by G M Farley
HIT ON ME by Shona Tuckman
Hocus-Pocus - In The Land Of Baloney by Rana Aich
Holiday Spectacular by  Georgia Flight
HOLLYWOOD MISFITS by Kurt W. Thum
Home Runs by Yoav Grossman
HOOLYHOO by Matt Stasi
HOPE NOW by Skin Mead
Horsemen of the Apocalypse by michael kaven
HourZero by Nathaniel Gutman & Pam Susemiehl
Human Being Human by Scott Lloyd Randall and Jocelyn Freulon
HYSTERICAL by Patricia Crawford
I SMELL BACON by Robert Schwinn
I Wanted To Be Somebody by Mark Solovey
I'll die with you by Umur Kayadelen
Imagiro by Betty Ryan & Carinn Michele
In Search of Heathcliff by Philip Cannon
In Trust by  Justin Owensby
IN YOUR WILDEST DREAMS by LEW OSTEEN
INTO AFRICA, 1518 by Alan Amani
Isobel by Carley R Andrews
It Goes Like This by Kenneth Pantoga
It Is What It Is by Tara M Autovino
Jack & Addie. by  jeremy stein
Jack: The Man Of The Water by Srinivas S. Chavala
Jesse Quinlan by  Larry Mendte
Jimmy Grace by Mary Dobon
Joe's Treasure by Bennie C Lokey Jr
Journey of the Swordswoman by Jimmy Wong
Journey To The West by Vincent Ho
JUSTIFIED by Nora M. Farr
Karaoke King by Patrick Muller
Keith's Teeth by Alexander Harry Curtis
KILLING BOB! by  Donovan Marsh
King Louis the 666th by Angela Porambo
Kingdom by Sharon Hayes
KISMET SWEETS by  Gene Lambert
KISS AND MAKE-UP by  Mike Bencivenga
Kiss Bubba Goodbye by  Jan Lidikay
Kissing Your Sister by Gary Halpin
LADY GODIVA'S WILD RIDE by Murray Spitzer
Land of Opportunity by Peter Schuyler
LE BOUCHER by Harrison Lebowitz (Plume H. Lebeau)
LEGACY by Jodi Levitan
LET IT BLEED by David Christopher
LET ME BE GOD by  LUIS GERARDO PASCUAL
LET THE GOOD TIMES ROLL (2008) by Kym Mosley
Life At Sea by  Miles Warner
Looking Beyond by Lawrence Hofmeister

LOTTO by Michael J. Casey
Love in a Warmer Clime by Andrew Arthur
LOVE IN THE LEAD by Robin Landis
Lovelocked by wernher ovalle
Low Grounds - The Portal by  Simon Veredon
Lucky Streak by James Hart
MADEMOISELLE by Miriam Esther Goldman & Nathan Carliner Goldman
Married Seeking Same by  Joe Acton
MaRRY CHRISTMAS by Yvonne Borgogni
Martian Girl by  Niall Lacey
Mary's Dilemma by  Jeff Goldstein
Masquerade by  Mark Havlik
MASSACRE AT PILGRIMS' PASS by Thomas M. Lister
MATT THE FOOL by Louyi Tang
Maximum Lifespan by Edward Park
MILLIE & MUTT by David Harris Kline
Mindblow by  Andrew Jamieson
Money Shot by Christopher Parsons
Monkey Days by Tim Merkle
Mourning Glory by Seraphina's
My Cave by Francis L Cormier
My Future, My Past by Kenneth Robinson
MY NAME IS ANNA BUSCH by Carol A. Dingle & Diane J. Dingle & Barbara McPherson
MY ROMANCE by Diana Cobbold
My Thermonuclear Family by  Doug Karr
NANNY SCHOOL by Shona Tuckman
NIGHT OF REFELCTIONS by Craig Cambria and Daniel Jay
Nike's Last Stand by Edward Park
NO RUNNING by Sullivan Savage-Elizabeth
NOT MY REAL LIFE by Debra Mitchell and Cynthia Douglas
Nuke em in their Beds... the threat from within by  Larry Manross
Oasis by Roman Skaskiw
Of Hippocratic Blood by  Lou Tasciotti
Olas Altas by William Brown
ONE ACCORD by Michael Thomas
ONE STELLAR YEAR by Monika I. Walker
Onion Skin by Sam Parisi
OPENING NIGHT AT THE ROCKY PICTURE SHOW by James C. Bock
Oracle of Happiness by  Barry Dillon
Orientation by Daniel McCoy
Osama and Hassan Go to America by John Quashie
OUT OF NOWHERE by Gregory D. Peisert and Christopher D. P. Peisert
Out Of Range by Elizabeth Medes
P.R. by Todd Luongo
Paper Airplanes by  George Nicholis
Paper or Plastic by  Jason Brown
PaperCut by J.R. Dimuzio & John Dimuzio
Parker's Back by  Timothy Dunham
PARNASSUS ON WHEELS by Kevin Patrick McCarthy
Partisans by Joe Becker
Party Girls by Carol Nelson Falcone
Peace 101 by  Eric Biskamp
Perchance to Dream by Jon Cring
Pete the Penguin in The Snow Capped Caper by Melvin Scott
Petite Resistance by Barry Leach
Piermont by Christian Saffran
PIMP 24-7 by j curtis elerson
Pinching Mercury by  Brian Stoops
PINK DRESS by Ron Schilling
PLAY DEAD by Donald Rosenblit
PLAYING WITH FIRE by Jay Tormohlen
POINT OF RECEPTION by Joseph A. Elliott
Politicide by George Gellert
Ponce - The Legend of Lost Treasure by Mark Mulligan
POP UP by Stephanie Batailler
POWDER BROWN by Philip Dorr
PRIMED by Kevin Abdullah
Prisoners of War by William Shaw
Privateer by Joshua Cartin
PROBE by john mccarthy
PROSE & CONS by Philippe Ferriere
PUPPETS OF FATE by Diane Potts
Pussy Whipped by  Deborah Sahagun
Quintessential Self-floccinaucinihilipilification by George Langelett

RAIL TALES by David Campbell
Raven Feather by  Kent Jameson
Reading Conrad by Kris Brown
Realm of the Goddess by  Pernilla Flyg
REFRAIN by Wendy Anderson
Reisterstown by Hannah Sanderson
Revelation's Surrender: The Red Heifer by  Billy Jim Baker
Revenge by  Andrew Crane
Rickenbacker by Kevin Leonard
RIDER ON THE STORM by Patricia Crawford
Rinse and Repeat by Laurie T. Mayper
RIVER RUN by Don Hayes
Riverdel: Welcome To The Jungle by Christopher Michaels
Rochdale by Andrew Arthur
Rommel by Graeme Ratcliffe
Roundabout American by Boris Wexler
RULE OF THE SEA by Michael J. Casey
Rumi's Daughter by Brian Sherwin & Ari Honarvar
RUPTURE by Colin Lawrence
Saguaro by Brandon Yarns
Sam Fights Back by Michael Faunce-Brown
SAMBALANGA by James Cage
SAND CASTLES by Jon Ungerland
Sandpaper Lane by Brian Fisher
Sandwitched-1 by  Sharon Contillo
SARAH SKIBINSKI by Sarah Skibinski
SCRAMBLED by  Phillip Watson
Scruffy Unleashed by Scott Reeves
Secrecy, Blood and Betrayal by  David Sabbath
Seeta's Demon by Shilpa Sunthankar
SEMPER FI by D. Jay Williams
Separate by Josh Campbell
Separation Anxiety by Lisa Dawoud
Sex on a Space Station by Joshua Snyder
SHADOW OF THE BEAST by  Eric Zeaman
Shadow Paths by  chad mossholder
Shadow Selves by Gavin Cruickshank
Shared Scars by Jorge J Prieto
SHARING CRAYONS by Stephen N. Petros
Sharing Peter by Gail Mackenzie-Smith
SHEEP by Louaine Elke
SHELF LIFE by Leslie E. Henderson
SHINYO MARU by  William Dougherty
Shipping and Handling by Jeffrey Ahn
Shoes by Marla Perry and Katherine Perry
SHOTS FIRED by Sherin Lussier
Shrovetide by  Peter Besson
Signs of Life by Susan Pepper
SILENT KILLER by Philippe Ferriere
SITGES by Dina Popper
Sixty Feet from Home by David Victorson
Skin Deep by Robert Weber
Sky Raider by RICHARD J ROBERTS-KERCHEFF
SLASH by George Petersen
SLEEPIN' DOGS by  aaron yarber
SOCIAL SECURITY by Desiree Carr-Kretzschmar & Kersten Kretzschmar
Someday by  Anna Tkatch
Special Thanks Fathers by  Michael Thai
SPELLBINDER by Richard Rees
Spin Terror by Julia Zafren
Spirit and Flesh by Joseph White
SPIRIT ROCKS by Kevin Patrick McCarthy
Sports Radio by  Patrick Hegarty
STALLED by Serena Gutnik and Erin Pehl
STAY CLOSE by Barnaby Benson
Stickleback by  Jarrod Roark
STOLEN CRIMES by Timothy Jay Smith
STRANGER IN MY BED by Levon G. King
Stray by Jared Thomas
Striking Lucky by Lisa Dawoud
Sunset Drive by Lemar Fooks
Sweetheart Darling by Philip Cannon
Swimming Against The Currents by  JOE KISCH
Take Me Home by Thomas Huston
Taking Seconds by  Dean Strober

Tashkent by Florence Nocar
Telos by Vassilios Kontodimas
TEMPLE'S BONDAGE by  Tina Juarez
TEN SHOTS OF TEQUILA by Ted Gurich
The Abbey Yard by  Patricia Mahon
The Adventures Of Dolph Heyliger by Bennie C Lokey Jr
THE ANDALUCIAN by Tracy F. Fersan
The Angel of Monkeywonkett by Martha Lockie
The Astonishing Adventures of Tommy Roth, College Detective: Epis by Christopher Dole
The Attic by Richard McMaster
The Auction by Yvonne Borgogni
The Bear Dreamer by Rebecca Dmytryk and Lindsey Bell
The Beekeeper by  Sean Jourdan
The Betrayer by  Chad Rullman
THE BOOKSTORE WINDOW by Brian Hill
The Boxer Molineux by Paul McAllister & Stuart Lindsay
The Bulgarian Kings of Atlantic City by Paul Krissoff
The Burning Man by Brian Craft
The Captain's Table by Michael K McGeever
THE CARPENTER AND THE CHRIST by Roleto E. Mangonon
The Carthage Arms by  John Rohme
The Chameleons by Melinda Stern
THE CHRISTMAS ORNAMENT by Jay Tormohlen
THE CRIMSON MAFIA by Suzye Gardner-Marino
The Dale by Richard Polizzi
The Day of the Game by Thomas Still
The Demon Within by  Dusty DePree
The Distance by ANSON GLACY Jr.
The Doll Shop by Loretta Yaskiel and Randy Grixti
THE DRAGON'S LAIR by Dave Vaughan
The Extra's Extra by Mary Haarmeyer
The Fable of Mr. Lonelyheart by VICTORIA WU
The Faculty of Speech by Maria Kabanova
The First Family by Cindy Hooper
THE FIX by  Robert Burns
The Golden Palm by  Justin Owensby
The Good Samaritan by William Flannigan
The Gray Ghost by David Gillis
The Great Quest by Steve Weissman
The Greenwich Martins by Lauren Driver
THE GUARDIAN AND THE GREEN GARG by Stephen Carl Morgan
The Healer by  Mark Absher
The High Cost of Parenting by Michael Smith & Tracy Poverstein
The Hospital by Thomas DiGiacinto
The Illustrious History of a Fuschia Sweater by Bryce Renninger
The Incredible Adventures of Belvis Bash by Alexander Lvovsky
The Innocent by  Chris Rickaby
The Invisible Messenger by  Harold Brown
THE JOURNEY by Kyle Hagene
The Lamb by Guy Winch
The Last Caribou by Andrew Kramp
The Last Marine by P I Johnson
The Legion of The Archangel by Mark Nauth
The Lotus by  Li Jen Chih
The Lucky Ones by Christopher Richards
The Midnight Rambler by John Lewis
THE MILLENNIUM REICH by Sara Green
THE MISADVENTURES OF THE RED HAT GANG by Cristi Galindo & L.W. Smith & Celso Gutierrez, Jr. & David A. Schweiger
The MISFIT MAN by  Stephanie Maher
The Myth of the Happy Life by Patricia Bell
The Nest by Bennie C Lokey Jr
THE NEW MIND-BLOWING STATE OF LOVE NATION by  Katherine Carter
THE NINE SECOND CLUB by James Rabbitts
The Ninth Crusade by David Hastings
THE NUTCRACKER by Connie Tonsgard
The Obituary Writer by Jason Carroll
THE OTHER EYE by Alexei Bogdanov
THE PASSAGEWAY by Rollie McEntire
The Path Of The Lost by Adam Straub
The Patron Saint of Disapointing Children by David Ullendorff
The Penitent Man by Anthony Palmiotto
The Perfect Date by Mitch Rogers
THE PERSISTENCE OF MEMORY by Begonya Plaza
The Piano at Harry's Bar by  jerry matters
The Pier's End by Jeffrey Jenkins

The Power by Kevin Hager
THE RAVEN'S TREASURE by Connie Tonsgard
The Retaliation by Delbert Hoppe
The Reversal by  Hayves Streeter
The Road To Home by Elizabeth Weaver
The Romantic by Richard Allen
The Rooster by Miceal O'Donnell
THE ROOT CELLAR by Kate Bergquist and Patricia Thorpe
The Seekers by Sherry Chow
The Silver Horn Echoes: A Song of Roland by Michael Eging
The Sky Beneath by David Williams
The Snake and the Crane by Stephen Iacullo
THE SPARTAN by D. Jay Williams
THE STRUGGLE OF THIS LIFE by Ted Christopher
The Surgeon by Eunice Kim
THE SWIMMER MANUSCRIPT by JOSEPH KENNY
THE TOMB by  IAN TAYLOR
The Tools by Adam Tessitore and Matt Florio
The Toymaker's Son by Gary L. Mitchell
The Treasure Coast by  Adam Authier
THE TRUTH ABOUT EARTH by Lance Bradley
The Undergraduate by James Sorrels & Matt Eames
The Unseen by  Shivakumar Ramanathan
The Village Idiot by Adam Balsam
THE VIRTUES OF HELLMOUTH by Margaret Holland
THE WATERMELON FIELD by William Arthur Barnhill
The Way Of The Neanderthal by Michael Spohr
The Weend Away by  David Lessoff
The Wind Guardian by Frank Scozzari
There No Place Like 'A Home' by  Frank Rogala
THICKER THAN WATER by Brian W. Wright
Thunderbird Eclipse by Kathy Ferguson
Tight by Per Mühlow
Time of the Jaguar by Andrew Arthur
To Love a Thief by Andrew Addison Proctor
To the Gallows by Gregory Luckett
Tobacco Road by Adam Ciancio
Toccata by Isabelle Marinov
Toucans of the Amazon by Donna Rothstein
Touchdown Jesus by Timothy Doherty
TOUR TWO by  MAURICE DURHAM
TREBLINKA by Brandon Stephens
Tricked by john mccarthy
TRUE NORTH by Eric W. Carlson
TRUE STORY by Forest Bussiere
Twilight by  Sebastian Moretto
Twin-Sun River by Shouhua Qi
Underestimated Evil by  dan welsh
UP A CREEK by Jim Harrold
Varsity Roadhouse by  Gary Hebert
VEGAS VAMPS by Patricia Crawford
Virtual Dreams by Barry Leach
Vision Crystal by Jonathan Gravish & Thomas A Moore
VITAL PARADOX by Nicole L. Burgess
VOICES by Susan Klos
VOODOO by Yvette M. Lowry
Welcome of Tears by Yvonne Borgogni
Were-Whisperer by Heather Logsdon
Western Avenue by Jihoon Cho
We've Been Mooned! by Gilbert Garcia
Whales Tales by  Chanan Beizer
What Do You Thinx of Madeline Minx? by Noemi Zeigler
WHAT IS TRUTH by Gregory D. Peisert
WHEN LIZA MET DAVID by Richard DeFonzo and Marco Kujovic
When Women Rule by Steve Alderson
Whiskey For Two by Genevieve Echeverria
White Bread Land by  Scott Gingold
White Wash by Ellen Nemiroff
WILD LILIES by David Campbell
WITCH HUNT by Alexander Hall
Witch Hunter by Niall Lacey
WITCH MOON (Part 1) by Olicia Rosso
Your Ad Here by Bruce Dundore
ZAK BEDFORD, PUNK DETECTIVE by Brian Henry
Zoobees by Jeff Adams and Paul Mulder

Updated: 11/04/2007

FilmMakers International Screenwriting Awards

Contact

Beverly Hills, CA

Web:
http://www.filmmakers.com/screenplay
Email:
info@filmmakers.com

Contact: Jennifer Brooks, Contest Director

Report Card

Overall: 3 stars3 stars3 stars (3.2/5.0)
Professionalism: 4.5 stars4.5 stars4.5 stars4.5 stars4.5 stars (4.4/5.0)
Feedback: 4 stars4 stars4 stars4 stars (4.1/5.0)
Signficance: 2.5 stars2.5 stars2.5 stars (2.6/5.0)
Report Cards: 120    
Have you entered?
Submit a Report card

Submit Report Card

You must login to read or submit report cards.

First-time user? Register now to receive FREE email contest updates, news, results, deadline reminders and more. Rest assured, information submitted here is held in strict confidence. MovieBytes never sells or in any way distributes email names or addresses. We promise!