MovieBytes WinningScripts
GREAT Exposure for Contest Winners & Finalists!
WinningScripts PRO
      Headlines| Interviews| Inside Look| Survival Strategies| WinningScripts|

Screenwriting Contest Discount Coupons

Subscribe to WinningScriptsPRO

StoryPros Announces Semifinalists

Semifinalists have been announced for the 3rd Annual StoryPros Awards Screenplay Contest:

ACTION/ADVENTURE/THRILLER
21 Valleys of Palestine by Chris Hansell
Ameristocracy by Paul Moxham
At All Cost by Eilis Mernagh
Chromosome 21 by Maryann Beckman
Dissection by Diane Hanks
Double Vision by Derek Ladd
Escape and Evade by Carl Savering
Everyone Goes To Hell by Melanie Hatfield
For The Love Of Blue by Gloria Morris
Messenger Dogs by Clark Ransom
Mirror, Mirror by Jami Deise
Noah's Rite by Fil Marchese
Patchwork by Carrick Bartle
Red Flag by Eoin Rogers
Remote Control by Jack Messitt
San Andreas by Joshua Rutherford
Santa Ana Winds by Paul Jarnagin
Smooth Operators by Scott Nyberg
The Ancient Gallery by Erick Mertz
Tommy Chase by Charlie Robinson
Toy Soldiers by Paul Littell


COMEDY
Artifice by Steve Hochman
Checkers by Pamela R. Smith
Countdown To Bliss by Michael Jon Levin
Dead Heads by Mike Doyle
Divorce In The White House by Dane McCauley
Enginerds by Leila Huff Ludy, Todd Ludy
Get Black by Matthew C. Vaughan
Getting Mom Off Drugs by N.P. Peoples, R.B. Hyde
Hot Night At The Coldwater by Raj Balu
Picture Me And You by Robert Keith Watson
Romancing the Data Structure by Mark Perlick
Scared Money by Mike Scott
Second Time Around by Dane McCauley
Shoreline Times by Chip Casner
Shrink Wrapped by David A Horwitz
Slice Of Life by Charlie Robinson
The Do List by Melisa Ford
Union by Patrick J. Rodio
Urban Tails by Sharon Clark
White Knights by Joshua Allen Michael


DRAMA
Close Your Eyes and Floor It by Chris Simons
Dance of the Spike by Tim Steed
Darlin' Pretty by Rick Flynn
Go Back Jack by Maureen Kellar-Kirby
Gone Again by Chip Phillips, Julie Perkins
His Master's Voice by Erick Alwora
Kindness by Hallie Tassin
Lessons from the Gypsy Camp by Elizabeth Appell
Loose Ends by Larry Leinoff
Lost In Paradise by Gene Desrochers
Lucille's Light by Hallie Tassin
One Last Mission by Mitchell Morrison, Miles Morrison
Rodeo Rose by Lisa Henry
Shake by Ronald Vincent
Spirit by Paul Myerberg
Stendhal Syndrome by Faig Mamedov
The Black Lotus by Michael D. Thornton JR
The Warriors of Westgate by Michael Harriel
Triton by Marc DeLamater
Virgil by Jim Beck


FAMILY/TEEN/ANIMATION
Asher Rising by Stephen Myers
Baby Mayhem by Matthew J. Hillary
Band Of Feathers by Diane Hanks
Duck and Cover by Jason Pizzarello
Glow by Candace Patrick
Great Grandma Angel by Robert C. Delay
Harry and the Penguin by Mark Tusher
Lifelined by Basile Doganis
Nina NANO by Derek Ladd
Play Dead by Donald Rosenblit
Real Lucky by Amanda Parham
Snow Slugs by Alan Donahue
Star on the Run by Eilis Mernagh
Star Stallion by Joseph F. Panicello, Madelyn Beck
Talk is Cheap by Michelle Palmer
The Best Script by David Benoit
The Buddy System by Kathryn Rizzo
The Fireworks Maker by Curtis Burdick, Scott Burdick
The Train to Nowhere by Joey Ernand
Wild Heart by Marc Calderwood
Winkle by Richard Stephen Bell


SCI-FI/FANTASY/HORROR
Alien Ice by Ted Kuepper, Luke Brannon
August Sweeney: Monster Barber by Jomo Merritt
Blood Drive by Jeffrey Reese
Catastrophe by Sean Mannion
Coldblooded by Susan Russell
Dark Matter by LeMar R. Fooks, David Andrew Lloyd
Djinn by Matthew Altman
Flyover Country by James Edwards
Global Warming for Fun and Profit by Jonathan Carder
Infected by James Schannep
Inhuman by Todd Crawford
Life by Chance by Dan Watson
Malediction by Leslie R. Henderson
Nitta Maru by Patrick J. Richmond
Re-Entry by Robert Cholette
Second Born by David Jagernauth
Survival of the Fittest by Spike Owen, Tim Koz
The Summoning by Mark Lukens
Zombie, NJ by Patrick J. Rodio

Updated: 05/22/2010
Bookmark and Share

Additional Contest Info: StoryPros Awards Contest