StoryPros Names International Quarterfinalists

StoryPros International has announced the quarterfinalists for their 15th Annual Screenwriting Competition:

A Blue Tale

Jonathan Flike

A Christmas Genie

Anat Wenick

A Playground Miracle

Clyde Santana

A Rock And A Hard Place

Darryl Wimberley

A Tender Soul

Jonathan Flike

Act Of Love

Elvin Betancourt

Adult Summer Camp

Amanda Miller

Adventure Man

Kevin MacLean

AirB-N-Blood

Aaron Barrocas

Allegiance

Jim Kowalski

A-Man

Jim Kowalski

Anawim

Shia Labeouf

Ancestors/Awakening

Rain Pryor

As The Day Is Long

Lukas Behrndt, Sydney Lemmon

As Time Goes By

Jon Davis

Autumn Comes Tomorrow

Hal Harris

Autumn in September

Philip Oyok

Back In The High Life

Larry Collins

Baggage

Erfan Yaali

Barth

Scott Marshall Taylor

BFFs Never Say Die

K. Jennifer Ilagan

Black From The Future

LaRue Hasty

Black Mountain

Andrew Crane

Bleedthrough

Tammy Klembith

Blind Pursuit

Debi Yazbeck

Broken Grounds

Reid Brooks

Burn Pattern

Laura Kemp

Call Me Thor

Jamie Campbell

Callers to Our World

Salvatore Bono

Cars

Andrew Crane

Cash Land

Benjamin Pollack

Charmer

David Kurtz

Chelsea and Charles

David Gray

Child of the Disappeared

Michael Holliday

Chó

Jon Shaivitz

Clear Creek Bluffs HOA

Kim Jaspers

Climbers

Alexander Julian III

Closer Than Love

Morris Clark, Rhonda Ermel

Conceiving Christina

Keely Wise

Crabs In A Mother F*cking Bucket

Kari Mote

Curfew

Rodolfo Pereira

Dark Matter

Olga Holtz

Dave's New World

Adam Sandel

Dead Reckoning

Chad Hutson

Devil's Chair

Warren Lane

Dimitrov

Peter Venema, Ties Prakken

Diners And Devils

Virginia Austin

Dirty Al's

Nate Neighbors

Dirty Movies on VHS

Whitney Melton

Distant Stars

Illimani Ferreira

Don't Tell A Soul

Dan Stone

Dream Concierge

Spencer Michlin

Dreamworld

Brian Quinn

Eat The Rich

Judah Ray

Einstein Jellyfish And The Mermaid Queen

Edwin Turner

End Over End

Terry Jacob

Evil Intentions

Lois Terrans Bradbury

Executed and Risen

Salvatore Bono

Face Painters

Giovanni Sanseviero

Faye of Avaline

Alan Howcroft

Feather Wars

Tim Fitzharris

Fei Ji

James C. Peters

Fire and Rain

Larry Leinoff

Firefly

Warren Paul Glover

For the Method

Les Zig

Gang of One: Hurricane Ron

CJ Hatch

Generation Y

Brian Schwab

Gertie and the Mold Monsters

Paul Rowe

Glow

Faisal Qureshi

GMO

Emil Faithe

Gold Mountain Express

Gene Lassers

Goons For Hire - The Rise Of Norm

Shawn Landrum

Grace North Of Beauty

Hal Harris

Hail Larry

Evan Frondorf

Hanui

Elsa Hana Chung

Haunted Heart

Mike Bencivenga

Heartbreak Hotel

Michael Holliday

Her Seventh Death

Virginia Austin

Here And Aquí

Spencer Michlin

Hey, Wait A Minute!

Michael-Leon Wooley

High School Seniors

Hamish McCollester

Human Vultures

Frederick Pangbourne

Impala

Robert Wooldridge

In Action

Daniel Scherr

In Defense Of Mercy

Noelle Nelson

In Hades

Claudio Martinez-Valle

Inescapable

Hamish McCollester

It Happened in Silence

Shaun Delliskave

It's Only Life

Joseph Stephen Meadows

Jack Eagle Junior The Third

Liam Kavanagh

JAKE: The Power of the Ruby

Rosalyn Rosen

Learning to Cope

Katherine Morris

Legends

Danny Alex

Let It Shine

Romeo Ciolfi

Lifelink

Johnny Gilligan

Limbo

Paul Jarnagin

Love You 'Till The End

Rico Lara-Marin

Lovers of Darkness

Eduardo Soto-Falcon

Lucid

Paul Weil

Machete Queen

Sierra Hall

Maeta's Story

Charles DeRykus

Magi

Richard Giarraffa

Magnet For A Miracle

Michael Gibney

Major League Drones

Selvir Katich

Making Broken Beautiful

Pamela Millican

Man's World

Alexander Julian III

Martyrdom

Alessandro Guarino

Masters and Servants

John Enright

Mavenmoon

Matt Lewis

Maverick Ltd

Paul Rowe

Medicine Park

Spencer Michlin

Meet Cute

Michael Charron

Mending Mar

Alayna Kutsukake

Mia

Matt Townsend

Mirdad, A Lighthouse And A Haven

Roberto Junqueira

Mockingbird Hill

Jodie Bullock

Modern Rock

Andrea Weiss

Moment of Glory

Ben Fiore

More Than One Idiot Brother

Pearse Lehane

Music Row

Ron Ecker

Mustang

Gordon Phipps

Mutiny In The Dugout

Rod Kent, Rebecca Foster

Nap Time

Jonathan Dittman, Zach Zorba

Nightmare On Flight 831

Bill Lahey

Non-Official Cover

Jodi Shelton, Hudson Rogers

Nor Gloom Of Night

Stuart Forrest

Off Colour

Matthew Edlin

On Track

Jodi Levitan

One Night at the Morrison

Joan Beilstein

Our Best Friends Christmas

Tracey Parson

Out of the Blue

Laura Harbin

Out/Break

Tapan Sharma

Ozmosis

Jim Kowalski

Parallel Proposals

Andrea Zastrow

Pastor Dash

Pearse Lehane

Peckerwood

Clayton Rye

Perry

RJ Watson

Plague Of Red

Clare Collins

Play Dead

Don Rosenblit

Porno Manifesto

Kyle Michel Sullivan

Possum Man

Eddie Yaroch

Potter's Ground

Pearse Lehane

Pretty Normal

Matthew Edlin

Prison To Paradise

Peter Narodny

Psycho Free

Amy Blackwelder

Pustka

Edel Dmytro Oksamyt

Ravine

Kevin Brodie

Recitation

Courtney Froemming

Regent of the Sun

J.B. Storey

Resurrection, Nevada

Noelle Nelson

Ribeye Malone

Spencer Michlin

Riding With Charlie

Shintaro Ogai

Rough Cut

Matthew Margo

S-21

Kylee Robinson

Saints and Sinners

Chris Willis

Sana

Michael Orton, Robert Aguilar

Saving Cinderella

Chris Saranchock, Melinda Saranchock

Scapegoat

Richard Geiwitz

Secrets of the Universe

Mike Oppenheim

Seeking God with a Superhero

Danny Shoshan

Serial Killer Supper Club

Paul Rowe

Sheepwolf

Arlene Bogna, Zi R. Lem

SINder

Danielle R. Erlich

Sixgun Saint

Warren Lane

Smoke On The Water

Michael Gossette

Soot

Dr. Stephen Curran

Soul's On Fire

Joseph L. Harrison

Spies, Lies, and Lovers

JD Wallace, Jennifer Donohue

Stella's Recipe For Revenge

Andrea Weiss

Strays

Robert Wooldridge

Stuffing Christmas

Warren Lane

Sugarcane War

Adam Hersh

Summoned

Tammy Klembith, George Klembith

Super Earth

Michael Skidmore

Take A Trip

Andrea Weiss

TARO: Legend of Japan

Blue Spruell

Team Emma

Andrea Zastrow

Technicolor Noir

Madison Sean Flannery

Tent Town

Phyllis Allison

Terminal Cascade

Curt Samlaska, MD, FACP, FAAD

The Aperitivo

Anthony Mariani

The Bean Counter

Charles Gillette

The Bridge Builder

Michael Greene

The Calling

Steven Bogart

The Casket Girl

John Darbonne

The Death of Me!

Debra Jarvis

The Desert Shrine

V.R. Zahn

The Diener

Robert Wooldridge

The Fighting First

Alex P. Stephens

The Futility of Hopelessness

Les Zig

The Ghost At Black Moor Castle

Elyssa Catalfano

The God Killers

Faisal Qureshi

The Guns at Cowra

Vir Srinivas

The Hallowe'en House

Stuart Creque

The Hidden

Chris Fried

The Hunchback Of Notre Dame High School

John Woodard

The Jet

Jon Shaivitz

The Kids' Kingdom

Luca Violante

The Land Of Oz-Zoo

William Sikorski Jr., William Sikorski III

The Magnificent Harry Fly

L.E. Coleman

The Man Doctrine

Christopher Prince

The Memory Room

Mark Rashid

The Memory Thief

Steven Bogart

The Minefield

Jason Skorski, Quinn K. Redeker

The Music Scrooge

Jim Evry

The Passage Of Sun

Aaron Braxton

The Program

Mark Sercye

The Reluctant Hero

Rudy Gray

The Rommel Gambit

John Doble

The Sky Below

David Thorne

The Starliner Murders

Kari Wolf

The Wraith of Mrs. McGuire

George Petersen

Thugs of Delhi

Ik Jagait

Ties that Bind

Luca Violante

Ties That Bind

Laura Harbin

Time, Space, And The Poet

John Turner

Tiny Vessels

Saraphina Redalieu

Trapped In Plain Sight

Tammy Klembith

Trigger Warning

Adam Lederer

Triggered

Chris O'Neill

Twelve Less

Con Kringas

Unnatural Bedfellows

Miriam Animashaun

Van 59

Brian Trotter

War Rattle

Elvin Betancourt

When the Bass Drops

Marlene Rhein

When You Wish Upon A Star

Wallace Wang

White Trash

Alexander Christian

Who I Am now

Laurie Powers Going

Wide Open Spaces

R.L. Hooker

Wonders of the Symphony

Joel Pau

X/WIND

Richard Pohl

You Don't Know Jack

Les Zig

You Go Boy

Matija Sraj

Yuanfen

Briana London, Lynn Mills

Updated: 11/25/2021

Additional Contest Info: StoryPros International Screenplay Contest