SellAScript Announces Contest Results

SellAScript.com has announced the results of the 2007 All Access Screenwriting Competition:

First Place
Sean Aikins, The System of One


Second Place
Scott Parisien, Feral


Third Place
Diane Yslas, Slot King


Finalists
Paul Byrne, Blood Trail
Jonathan Sinaiko & Janet St. Onge, Boundaries
Mary McCarthy, Burnover
Scott Parisien, Feral
Diane Yslas, Slot King
William Brown, The Shell Game
Sean Aikins, The System of One
bill rhoads, Waller in the Holler


Semi-Finalists
Jonathan Maynard, A Brush With Fate
Paul Byrne, Blood Trail
Jonathan Sinaiko & Janet St. Onge, Boundaries
Mary McCarthy, Burnover
Carol Lewis & Ellen Fischer, FALLING
Scott Parisien, Feral
Christian Sawyer & None, Lost For Words
Aaron Yarber, Niggas & Leprechauns
Scott Walker, SCREWED
Diane Yslas, Slot King
Richard Jasper & Deborah C Steafnik, The First Detective
Don Marnock, THE GREY MAN
Thom Wilder, The Ladies of L'vov
William Brown, The Shell Game
Sean Aikins, The System of One
bill rhoads, Waller in the Holler
David A. Prior, When Lightning Strikes
Paul Tremblay, Whiteout


Quarter-Finalists
Jonathan Maynard, A Brush With Fate
Bart McAstocker, Apparition
Billy Maddox & Vivien Cooper, B Deviled
Curtis Burdick & Scott Burdick, BANZAI BOY
Paul Byrne, Blood Trail
Jonathan Sinaiko & Janet St. Onge, Boundaries
Mary McCarthy, Burnover
Dirk Eichhorst, Cumberland's Gold
Leah Meyerhoff, Even Unicorns Need to Breathe
Irin Evers, Every time I go to Staten Island something bad happens...
Carol Lewis & Ellen Fischer, FALLING
Myles Sorensen, Far Rockaway
Scott Parisien, Feral
Christopher Davis, Fish don't Fly
Andrew Kula, Garbagetown
Jonathan Vargas, Homeroom
Christian Sawyer & None, Lost For Words
Benjamin Ray, Marcus and Farah
Aaron Yarber, Niggas & Leprechauns
Scott Walker, SCREWED
Spencer Balentine, Silver Eagle 1
chris kane, Skeleton
Diane Yslas, Slot King
Richard Jasper & Deborah C Steafnik, The First Detective
Bill Flannigan, The Good Samaritan
Don Marnock, THE GREY MAN
Don Filipoff, The Grow House
Thom Wilder, The Ladies of L'vov
KRISTINA TEW, THE MOON AND THE SEA
Shannon Kracht, The Nahua Codex
William Brown, The Shell Game
Sean Aikins, The System of One
Donna Lisa Rothstein, Toucans of the Amazon
Eugene Langlais III & Paul Langlais, UNITY
bill rhoads, Waller in the Holler
Gabrielle Reeves & Nicole Wolf Gilbert, Way To Go
David A. Prior, When Lightning Strikes
Paul Tremblay, Whiteout
David Ebeltoft, You Were Once Called Queen City


Updated: 03/04/2008

Additional Contest Info: