Kairos Prize
GREAT Exposure for Contest Winners & Finalists!
      Headlines| Interviews| Rate Contests| Best Contests 2018| Contest Discounts|

Subscribe to WinningScriptsPRO

ScreenCraft Names Orb Media China-Hollywood Screenwriting Fellowship Finalists

Semifinalists have been announced for the ScreenCraft/Orb Media China-Hollywood Screenwriting Fellowship, representing approximately the top 10% of all applicants.

731, by Brady Nelson
“Land that we love”, by Julian Awoonor Renner
#CLOUDMAN, by Craig Rosenthal
20/20: Search for Independence, by Harold Brown
40 Millimeter, by Steve Hochman
Absolute Advantage, by Mark Layne
Anchor Baby, by Ran Jing & Bridget Johnson
Armor, by Bryant Daluz
Arriving Home, by Shutan Ren
Aviatrix, by Bob Shayne
Beneath the Banyan Tree, by Li Yang
Black Sun Rising, by Jimmy Lui
Call of the Brazos, by Charles Crawford
China Gold, by Dan Schieberl
China Heist, by Charles Picard
China Road, by Robert C Fleet
Circus Boy, by Stephen Curran
Conspiracy of Silence, by Kenneth Howard
Diao Chan, by Chris Denholm
Dreaming of You, by Dermot O’Donnell
Dynasty Warrior, by Joshua Redfield
Exploit, by Mark Anderson
Flying Tiger, by David Bryant Perkins
Foxed, by James Stewart
Gunmetal Black, by Dennis Venter
HaoWen & Molly, by Olivia Sblendorio
Ho Chi Minh Is Dead, by Maggie Hames
Kuan Yin and the Min River Bridge, by Kathryn Kyker
Leaving Town, by Stephen Curran
Love Nation, by Katherine Carter
Luk Ah Choi: Shaolin Hero, by Joey Cheung Lai Ling & Brian Chumney
Operation Stormy Weather , by Martin Bernard Foley
Payola, by Edward Klau
Secret Service, by WILLIAM HYLAND
Shaolin Nanny, by Todd Weinger
Silver Wings, by A.W. ‘Tony’ Scott
Sleeping Lotus by Elwood Kondert, by Helmut Metzger
Son, by David Bornstein, Trevor Davies
Special Guest, by Aharon Kampe
Steam and Gold, by Jack McLaughlin & Alan J. Bailey
Stringer, by Andrea Janakas
Tea Leaves & Gun Smoke, by Jerry Redfield III
The Deliverer, by Ross Denyer
The Festival, by Dene Stark
The Fight After, by Gunnar E Garrett Jr.
The Flowering, by Ryan Weatrowski
The Golden Dragon Massacre, by Ryan Chong
The Kung Fu Rock Chick, by Caryn McCann
The Last Deer, by Steven Hoerger
The Moon Rabbit, by Alexandra Timmer
The Panjiayuan Diary, by Tim Plaehn
The Path, by Jon Smith
The Puddle Jumper, by Arla Bowers
The Quality of a Memory, by Austin Nordell
The Secret Detectives, by Neil Knox
The Abolitionists, by Leslie Lyshkov
Unjust Lands, by Joshua Cavalier
Vertical, by Eric Christopherson
White Lies, by Helmut Metzger
Willowport, by Jess Ansik
Wolfblood, by Jaime Silverman
Zero Day, by Zachary Grashin & Joe Harkins

Updated: 04/11/2018
Bookmark and Share

Additional Contest Info: Screencraft Orb Media China-Hollywood Screenwriting Fellowship