[CineStory]
Fresh Voices
      Headlines| Interviews| Rate Contests| Best Contests 2018| Contest Discounts|

Subscribe to WinningScriptsPRO

ScreenCraft Names 5th Annual Fellowship Quarterfinalists

ScreenCraft has announced the quarterfinalists for their 5th Annual ScreenCraft Fellowship Competition:

…Can’t Die, by Amy Huckabay
Dogs, Donkey and Women, by Mack Edwards
No Show, by Dennis Baxter
12 Steps, by Justin Hughes
2.24.z, by Freddy Deane
2000 Miles, by Leanora Vernon
4-F: Operation Underworld, by Greg Beck
46 Seconds To Impact, by Vince Mazzara
A Flower Not Common, by I Szapudi
A Love Story, by David Kushner
A Minor Rebellion, by Lorraine Devon Wilke
A Muse in the Lecture Room, by Valerio Viale
A Second Chance, by Manny Jimenez Sr.
A Suburban Legend, by Nicholas Snell
A Witch In Salem, by Patrick Lewis
Abbey, by Katherine Hill
Above Snakes, by Mohammad Shirazi
Aegis, by Bryan Kelsey
Agenda, by Daphne Lamm
Ain’t No Cowboys in Nashville, by Christopher O’Bryant
Aisa, by CS Fischer
Alex, by Xeniya Kolbassina
Alien Allies, by Emily Harper
Alieu the Dreamer, by Quincy Ledbetter
All of Us, by Anthony Povah
Alone Together, by Sally Pitts
ALPHA, by Nathan Bunker
Alt Alex, by Danny Baram
Amaranthine, by Megan Turner
Amaris, by Ian White
Amber, by Johnny Sanchez
American Mayhem, by Daniel Sheiman
Amir Was Here, by Kahlil Maskati
Ammo, by Daisy Martey
Andrew, by Charles W. Miller
Angels, by Camille Griffin
Another Theater of War, by Mark Schwiesow
Another Woman’s Story, by Travis Heermann
Apocrypha, by Jason Harper
Aquarianna, by Brian Young
Area 51, by Joshua Smooha
Ascendance, by Sharon Axcell
Ascendancy, by Randall Whitlow
Asylum, by Daniel Sussman
At the Edge of the Woods, by Shoshana Rosenbaum
Atom, by Mitchell LeBlanc
Autobiography of a Secret, by Eileen  Cronin
Avalon, by Randall Knox
B.I.T., by Logan Rees
Baby Bump, by Tate Hanyok
Back On Earth, by Keren Green
Backlot Rebels, by Cody Wonnacott
Bad Feelings, by Greg Smith
Bad Penny, by Alyssa Thorne & Thea Rodgers
Bad Romance, by Thada Catalon
Bad Things, by Jon Bachmann & Katherine Griffin
Baggage, by Ryan Elkins
Balance, by Edward Klau
Balkanized at Sunrise, by Joe Tripician
Ballerina Overdrive, by Kate Freund
Bandits, Bullets, and A WHOLE LOTTA BAD!, by Phillip Rogers
Bean Station, by Taylor Napier
Beasts and Children, by Bryan Ott
Behind You, by Olney Atwell
Bermuda, by Laura Valtorta
Beyond Addicted, by Scott Seiler
Big Stick, by Joseph Perruccio & Dennis Fallon
Bilal: First Caller of the Last Prophet, by Jawaad Mohiuddin
BINGO, by Annakate Chappell
Bingo, by Bar Ben- Yossef
Bit Players, by Matthew Tiemstra
Bitches In Season, by Sasha Feiler
Black Friday, by Andy Greskoviak
Black Jack, by Stephen Curran
Black Velvet Nothing, by Amy Monaghan
Blackwood – “Pilot”, by Casey Jones
Blood Along The Road, by Robert Marino
Blood and Ivory, by Robert Porter
Blood Relative, by Kevin Bachar
Blue on Blue, by David Dasilma
Bombed Out, by Peter Lloyd
Bonti Bay, by Linn Markussen
Boo, by Mariana Worrel & Amy Frances Wright
Bootleg Pilot, by Sydney Hoffner
Branded, by Christian Lybrook
Bridie’s Bind, by Daniel Donoghue
Broken Sinclair, by Elizabeth Ashby
Brooklin (Ontario), by Marvin Kaye
Brooklyn Baby, by Maria Edible
Brown Gringo, by Nicholas Manuel Pino
Buccaneers of the Asteroid Belt, by Jeff Racho
Calendar Girl, by Chris Hanratty
Can You See Me, by Profound Clarke
Capernaum, by J.B. Hopkins
Capitol, by Randall Whitlow
Caroline, by Kelly Karam
Cephalopod, by Dani Parker
Channel Third, by Jonathan Murnane
Charm City Cheddar, by Brett Melnick
Chasing Time, by Susan Hahn
Chasing the Dark, by Mike Bencivenga
Chess Robbins and the Search for Courage, by Ming-En Cui
Childproof, by Michael Noonan
Children of Dust, by Erin Cipolletti
Chlora & Phyll, by M. Rowan Meyer
Chrysalis, by Keaton McGruder
Claymore, by Russell Kerry
Clockwork, by Phil Pirrello
Cockblock, by Justin Boyd
Collage, by Dilia Oviedo-Luciano
Colony 14, by Helen Truong
Colorblind (The Legacy of Alvin Bell), by Pamela Peak
Colossal Cave, by Hilary Bluestein-Lyons
Companion, by Nicholas Leitzke
Company Christmas, by Diana Woody
Complimentary Colors, by Alyssa Haddad
Concrete Jungle, by David Kushner
Confinement, by Abigail Taylor-Sansom
Confirmation, by Adam Vorenkamp
Connection, by Jace Lacob
Connor Nelson, MD, by Joshua Smooha
Cowboy Bob, by Melissa Emery
Cowboys and Indians, by Jan Martinet
Coyote Warrior, by Roberta Rovner Pieczenik
Cracked, by Susan Shepherd
Cupids, by Diana Djurcinovska
Cut the Cord, by Jodi Asadourian
Dark Horizons, by Carlo Carere & Erin Carere
Dark Ritual, by Kevin Kneupper
Darryn the Bold and The Sword of Boldness, by Justin Best
Dead, But Whatever, by Boris Coll
Deep Sleeper Spy, by Kerstin Porter
Defect, by Jax Smith
Delirium, by Anna Chazelle
Demonyc, by Jess Clark & Christie Donato
Dimensions, by Richard Banks
Dinner For Breakfast, by Alex Klein
Distressed Passengers, by Tom  O’Brien & Jessie Barr
DNA, by Heather Farlinger
Don’t Look Back In Anger, by Adam Pliskin & Stuey Pliskin
Double Time Dames, by Davia Carter
Down With The Bureaucracy – Pilot, by Dimitry Pompee
Dream Rehearsal, by Winnie Khaw
Dream Warriors, by D.C. Lozar
DroneGames, by John Kim
Drury Lane, by Darin Olson & Jonathan  Jorgensen
Dukkha, by Rachana Suri
Dumbest Generation, by Leslie Lyshkov
Eblis, by Tom Omokaro
Edgar Shaw, by Stuart Heinlein
El Norte, by Will Souders & Vicente Gutierrez
Ella & Jade, by Dezire Brown
Elvis Bites Man, by Jay Cundiff & Kyle Jorgensen
Emily and Leonard, by Patrick Murray
Empire of the Dead, by Peter Farmer
End Game – “Boot Up”, by Wenzday Jones
End of Life – “Pilot”, by Sean Collins-Smith
Escape, by Jace Lacob
Escaping Reality, by Jack Pirie
Escort Boot Camp, by Gary Sharp
Expert – “Pilot”, by Maggie Hart
Explosions, by Victor Daniel-Kalio
Extraterrestrial Delinquents, by Dennis Coleman
Face the Color, by Matthew Viscuse
Fairlane, by Mike Dellosso
Family Jewels, by John  Eleftheriou & David  Flaherty
Family Secrets – “Pilot”, by Allison Osborne
Fat Fatty, by Edward Varga
Father Ferrante, by Daniel Killman
Feather Crown, by Kate Lauryn
Fell Swoop, by Clay Prietsch
Fender Bender, by Sara O’Reilly & Jeremy Foley
Fiasco, by Edward Klau
Figure Me Out, by James Barnes
Filii Familias, by Christopher Lastrapes
Fillmore The Great, by Dan McCurdy
Fireflies, by Amanda Keener
First and Constitution, by Avan Hardwell
Fish, by Kelly Beam
Flamingo City, by Giovanna Varela
Flyover, by Heather Faris
Footlights, by Loni Klara
For the Love of God, by Kate Watkins
Forty Thieves, by Scott Hamilton & Peter Hamilton
Francie & Frank, by Ellen Waddell
Free, by Syd Blue
Freedom Soldier, by Armelle Lajus
Frigid, by Andrew Mescher
From Darkness, by John O’Neill
Fuck You, John, by Zac Kish
Full Take, by Morgan Lariah
Game-Changer, by Patrick Sherman
Gays vs. Zombie, by Eli Rarey
Get It Together, by Matthew Ryan
Get Me This, William Shakespeare, by Pearse Lehane
Giovane Amore, by Shervin Nassi
Glory of the West, by Roslind Sanders
Go To Sleep, by Diana Djurcinovska
Goat Island, by Nathan Cabaniss
Gold Medal Domination, by Karolyn Carnie
Graffiti Daze, by Ray Uzwyshyn
Gramercy Park, by Toni Ann Johnson
Green Card Gay, by KD Amond
Greenwood, by Nathan Patton
Grimlock, by Brandon Botta & Casey Tollett Botta
Guardians of the Damned, by Natasha Hall
Hal Hitler, by Aaron Kozak
Hands of Thunder, by Carl Gundestrup
Hard Dead Nazi Dick, by William Luke Schreiber & Emily Winter
Hard is the Good, by Susan Brunig
Hare, by Jason Rostovsky
Hawk Moon, by Cal Athan
Hazmat, USA, by Marquis  Best
Hell or High-Rise, by Andrew Mescher
Hella Strangers, by Chelsea “Chang” Sundiang
Hellknights o’ Holopaw, by Noah Shalom
Hello, by Karla Spika
Hellraiser, by Luke Wronski
Henchman, by Andrew  Wood
Henchmen, by Nicholas Shafir
Here I Go Again, by Tony Nichols
Here to Stay, by Ella Gabriel
Heterophobia, by Steve Miranda
Hexagon, by Grant Harvey
Hey!, by Christopher OBryant
Hidden, by Shiva Ramanathan
Hidden, by Noah Ruderman
High, by Tisha Robinson-Daly
High Treason, by Craig von Wiederhold
Highwire, by Gareth Smith
Hill, by Christopher Lastrapes
Hiroshima, Dance, by Velina Hasu Houston
His Name, by Patrick Biesemans
Hollywood and Legal, by Pavar Snipe
Home Sweet Home, by Stephen Leach
Honey Boy, by Shia Labeouf & Otis Lort
Honkies and Homies, by Ondine Rarey
Hoodoo, by Tonia Kempler
Huge Rude Sons, by Sam Sawyer
Hussy Among the Lost Girls, by Ludvig Wiegner
Hyde Manor, by Akima A. Brown
I am Yusuf, by Zain Sheikh
I Blame Juliet, by H. Fish
I’m Not the One You’re Looking For, by Jim Jackson
Idol Talk, by Jeremiah Lewis & Greg Piper
Immaculate, by Gareth Smith
In Chrysalis, by Nelson Downend
In Love & On The Run, by Jimmy Grace
In Memory of Sophie, by Ruth Jones
In-Security, by Matt Weinglass
Inked In Blood, by Paul Corricelli
Inner, by Stacey Torma
Inside Oceanside, by Tate Elizabeth Hanyok
Insomnia!, by Danielle Karagannis
Interpretation, by Alexander Clavijo
Iron Maiden, by Travis Opgenorth
Irrelevant, by Jaquie Brown
Ivanhoe, by Justin Bregman
Jack Chevron, Federal Wizard, by Bradley Jenkins
Jailbird, by Adam Tinius
Jerusha and Sam, by Bill Kay
Jessie’s Girls, by Amy Hutchins
Jetlagged, by Jeff Opdyke
Job Unwanted, by Anne Flanagan
Jumper and the Bones, by Lise Pyles
Junction, by Emma Schranz
Jungle Ball, by Steve Dini
Junk, by Katerina  giannakou
Kaylee, Age 8, by Molly Coffee
KIDD, by Curtis Dunn
Kids of the Black Hole, by Alice Pearce
Killing Crickets, by Fred T Rossi
King Street, by Justin Kohlas
Kissing Cousins, by Shea Freeman
Knight Watch, by Aaron Daniel Jacob
Kralik, by Brady Walker
Kush, by June Carryl
Kyd’s Game, by Marc Rosenberg
La Loteria, by David Lambertson
Lara And The Dead Boy, by Erin Reinelt
Last Bullet, by Brock Newell
Last Days of August, by Will Malin
Last Days of Last, by JJoão  Figueiredo
Last of the Burly Girls, by John Pisano-Thomsen
Layin’ Down The Hype, by Ralph Guerra
Lenore, by Goldie Jones
Leo, by W.A.W. Parker
Liberty, by Andy Judge
Lies in a Bottle, by Devin Ershow
Lifers, by Michael Sajewski
Lifers Anonymous – “Pilot”, by Sean Collins-Smith
Lineage, by Kathy Patterson
Lois, by Bridget Visser
Looking Glass, by William Zide
Lost Giant, by Grace Cleere
Lou, by Joshua Schwartz
Lou Black, by Carlo Carerre & Erin Carere
Love Inc., by Jordan Rawlins
Love is Free Will, by Amanda Samaroo
Love Nation, by Katherine Carter
Lower Education, by D.W. Paone & Frank Scoblete
Lucky In Kentucky, by John Todd
Lucky’s Rescue, by Suzan Battah
Mad Like Me, by Melinda Maerker
Madam, by Joel Cobbs
Maddie & Geo, by Katherine Scheines
Madrigal, by Chance Muehleck
Magnus Rex, by Timothy Burnham
Major Protein Animated Series , by Stephen John Williams
Make Believe, by Ryan Little
Make Love To The Dragon, by Marcus Looney
Man Wedding, by Amos Posner
Mara, by Maggie Calton
Massacre, by John Kane
Masters & Demons, by Alexandra Segel
Medellin Game, by Robert Berg
Mexican/American, by Michael Hahn
Midnight at the Movies, by Jen Gutierrez
Midnight Suns, by Christopher Kaplan
Minyan, by Adam Ansell
Mister Jones and the Stars, by Christian Jean
Mom, by Jordan Champagne
Monoculture, by Leena Sharma
Moonreef, by Ralph Fuzy
Morretti and Jones Publishing and Emergency Plumbing, by Steven Snell
Mortis, by Tom Radovich
Mount Pleasant, by Cat Dale
Mountain of Knives, by Kelly Yaksich
Moving Parts, by Alec Pollak
Mr. Moon, by Michael Langer
Murder Me, by David Luz
Murphy’s Family Law, by Adrienne Camille
Mutiny at Dawn, by Tyrone Cousin
My Intergalactic Field Trip, by Adam Towne
My So-Called Apocalypse, by Nicole Tersigni
Mythical Happiness, by Jordan Dumbroff
n00bs, by Jonathan Murnane
Nasty, by Molly Karna
Necromancer, by Alec Liddle
Nero, by Desire Winns
Never Ready, by Mike Bramante
Newton, NV, by David Keffer
Nine Days Gone, by Sean Mogridge
Nineveh, by Rob Jacobsen
No child left behind, by Massala Reffell
No Heroes, by Brian O’Donnell
No Money Down, by Charlie Herrmann
Northern Cross, by Melody Cooper
Not The Hero, by Jordan Tandowsky
Nothing To Report, by Amanda Pellegrino
Ocean Effect, by Heather Farlinger
Odessa, by Jake Buchanan
Odium, by Annika Pampel
Offspring, by Melanie Schiele
Oil and Water, by Alfred Thomas Catalfo & Morgan Webster Dudley
Old Habits, by Christina Pamies
On the Beat, by Daisy Martey
On the Corner of Eden and Grace, by Marsha Pincus
On the Line, by Matt Hyams
One of Us, by Marcus Nash
Orphans, by jonathan Murnane
Orwell’s War, by Larry Bogad
Otherworld, by Dawn Prato
Out At Home, by David Aguilar
Out Cold, by Tracy Scarlato
Outmoder, by Azhur Saleem
Panthers, by Eric Glover
Paparazzo, by Scott Davidson & Alex Lange
Para, by Nicole Pouchet
Paradise Strikes, by Kyler Boudreau
Parallel, by Jonathan Flicker
Parateichion, by Oleg Bazylewicz
Parish Bay, by Kevin Clark-Ryan
Passaic, by Michael Klausner
Past Life, by Katherine Bozorgi
Patina, by Kamryn Adams
Pawn’s Game, by Tom Lewis
Pecan Pie Story, by Margaret Kurniawan
Persist, by Melissa Emery
Personhood, by Benjamin Bode
Phineas, by Eudie Pak
Phoenix Park, by Eve Hayes
Pig, by Georgina Love
Pipe Bomb, by Michael Orlando
Plan B, by Paige Gresty
Play Pal, by Amir Mohabbat
Please, Hold…, by Pavel Tabutov
Pokey Nose, by Tami Ryder
Pond 108, by Teju Prasad
Post Mortem, by Travis Carr
Post-Partum, by Jean-Tommy Kayembe
Pot Committed, by Jordan Sandfer
Potter’s Ground, by Pearse Lehane
Prime Death Valley, by Victoria Conerly
Princess Pirate, by Dino Anello, Bernardo Gigliotti & Brittney  Ryan
Privateer, by Jonathan Solinsky
Production Choice, by CJ Hoke
Project Gladstone, by Peter Donovan
Psycho Spa, by Allison Rose Phelan
Pull, by Marc Messenger
PULP – “Pilot”, by Raphael Loucadellis
Pumplewood, by Jinnie Lee
Purple Skies, by Steve Marroni
QC, by Bear Kosik
Queens, by Max Sokoloff
Quest for the Tiger’s Eye, by Dylan Morgan
Racket, by Adam Sleper
Radicalized, by Bandar Albuliwi
Radicals, by Timothy Fasano
Rapture, by Scott Hildula
Ravenous, by Brock Newell
Red Ball, by Anna Bierhaus
Red Dirt, by David Sullivan
Red Hats, by Michael Toay & Travis Mann
Red Scare, by Christopher O’Bryant
Reincarnation, by William Brunke
Relentless, by Jay Fisher
Remember the Pueblo, by William Hawkrigg
Republic, by Faith Liu
Resist, by Nancy French-Gerlach
Resistance, by Caitlin McCarthy
Revolutionary Gangsters, by Martin Markovits & Niko Kyriakou
Revolver Road, by Alex Olivier
Riley Day, by Darnell Darden
Ripple, by Heather Faris
Rogue Hero, by Jimmy Kelly
Rowena Reinhart, by Hassan Asuncion
Rumspringa, by Becky Prosky
Runaway Ship, by Theodore Carl Soderberg
Runaway Train, by Naomi Brodkin
Ryegrass, by Taj Musco
Sacred Profanity, by Malcolm Wong
Salk, by Christopher Greenslate
Sanctuary: Cries of Hounds, by Todd Royal
Sand and Rain, by Christopher O’Bryant
Sandwiched, by Christina Shaver
Sandy, by Kamil Iwanowicz
Sangria, by Kristofer  Seppälä
Sankaty Light, by Caroline Osborne
Saving Grace, by Nicholas Shafir
Scarlet, by Keaton McGruder
Scattering Jake, by Erica Tachoir
Scoper, by Elliot Seidel
Scott, by Anna Rose Moore
Scout, by Samuel  Goodwin
Seaside Saints, by Meghan Fitzmartin
Season of the Witch, by Sherri Scott
Sedger Mor, by Catherine Wright
Seer, by Steven Briggs
SEND, by Mark Anderson
Serial Dater, by Anna Keizer
SEX APPeal, by Tate Elizabeth Hanyok
Shanda, by Jillian Lauren
Shane Silvers, by Alex Koenig
Shanghai Vaudeville, by Alex Shifman
Shine, by Jennifer Bianchi
Shine a Light, by Jordan Blilie
Shitstorm, by David Luz
Show of Hands, by Shila Jones
Shrimp, by Nicole Jones
Shutters down, by Rick Limentani
Signs of Being, by Tracey Bradley
Silencers, by Sean Dennison
Silicon Curve, by Heidi Nyburg
Single-Sex, by Claire Bostrom
Six Letter Word, by Lisanne Sartor
Skeeter, by Taylor Van Arsdale
Sleeman, by Karolyn Carnie
Small World, by Eric Glawe
Smothered, by Emanuel Nisan
Smothering, by Christina Shaver
Some Bad History, by Amanda Norman
Someone Else – “Bloody Bloody Blood”, by Judith Clucas
Sonnenrad, by Chris Dennis
Soul on Soul, by Linda Dahl
Source, by Tracey Bradley
Space/Time, by Danny Baram
Special Guest, by Aharon Kampe
Spielberg’s Jaws, by Bradford Smith
Spies Girls, by Nir Shelter
Spin Cycle: The Documentary, by Meredith Hambrock
Spirit Halloween, by Billie Bates
Stan’s Killing Himself, by Billy Kirland
Star Machine, by William Hernandez
Stella Incarnated, by Avi Glick
Stone Woman, by Veronica Tabares
Superfund Site, by Katherine Sweetman
Surfdog, by Cynthia Black
Sushi, by Daniel Shoshan
Sven, by Jessica Whitehill
Swords and Sex, by Lia Woodward & Leah Folta
Tap Out, by Mike Miller
Ten Thousand Islands, by Peter Short & Sue Batterton
Tested, by Lisanne Sartor
Texican Springtime, by Pamela Garcia Rooney
That Night In Buffalo, by Arlo Thompson
The 49th Day, by Craig Peters
The Accidental Angel, by Oren Weitz
The Albatross, by Dave Paterson
The American, by Vanessa Carmichael
The Angel Syndrome, by Sabina Fobian
The Arcadia, by Logan Bush
The Aridatha, by David Kopp
The Ark, by Camille Righi
The Authenticator, by Larry Rothfield
The Baltimore School of Charm, by Kelli McNeil
The Bandit Who Stole Education, by Kashon Coleman
The Bard in Time, by Christopher Lastrapes
The Bare Minimum, by Eric Rudnick
The Baron of Nulford, by Leevi Ikonen & Heikki Ikonen
The Beginning of The End and The End, by David Lambertson
The Black Eyed Children, by Andrew Mescher
The Black Seasons, by Rebecca Carter
The Boring, by Dennis Coleman
The Bridge to Pagan Bay:  “Lovin’ Hurts”, by Alva Moore
The Broken Mile, by Scott Byrnes
The Bundy Tapes, by Thomas Banuelos
The Cannibal Trial, by Edward Anderson
The Catalyst, by Daniel Sheiman
The Cavalier, by Chris Dennis
The Chafe – “Pilot”, by Liam Allen-McGoran
The Charmed Life of Mrs. Conroy, by Amir Mohabbat
The Coal Train, by Cameron Lindsey
Sleeman, by Rob Wilson
The Contest, by Justin Byrne & Liz Nico
The Convergence, by Emily Rose Laochua
The Crawl Up, by Gabriell DeBear Paye
The Crying Man, by Walker Hare
The Cyclist, by James Hibbard
The Darkness Before the Night, by Anthony McBride
The Death of a Man Named Gluttony, by Miranda Fennimore
The Deceased, by Avery  Goodwin
The Descent, by David Cohen
The Dinosaur Four, by Greg Rhem
The Disease, by Khalil Sullins
The Divinity Cycle, by Nelson Downend
The Driven, by Adam Bailey
The Empty Sea, by David Poulshock
The Engineer of Terracotta, by Alexie Basil
The Escape of Robert Smalls, by Spencer Magloff
The Expat, by Jean-Michel Fages
The Faction, by Kevin Karp
The Facts in the Case of L. Lovelace, by Andrew Mescher
The Fairy King, by Steven Snell
The Familia, by Harsha Rao
The Family Business, by Erika Campany
The Fast Break, by Sam Thomas
The Father Of Rochester, by Peter Short & Sue Batterton
The G.O.A.T., by Sid Grey
The Goalkeeper, by Nathan Price
The Golden Mean, by Sarah Goodman
The Good Life, by Lillian Erlinger
The Good Son, by Tiffany Hanssen
The Great Gay Hope, by James Berg
The Great Pretenders, by Jillian Lauren
The Great White North, by Jeremy Patrick Hamilton
The Guardian Project, by NIck Drago
The Happy Couple, by Nicholas Hanley
The Hardest Hit, by Sam Juergens
The Heart of a Tiger, by SreyRam Kuy
The Hiding Place, by Stephen Martin
The Hoffman Experiment, by Richard Stokes
The Hunt, by Ralph Fuzy
The Inauguration, by Max Rissman
The Indian Line, by Lori Rowton
The Internet Marker, by Mike Buchanan
The Island of Eter, by Elisabeth Hayward
The King of California, by Cybele Knowles & Laura Owen
The Laird, by Henry Lloyd-Baker
The Last Civil War: Chapter II, by Amanda Johnson
The Last Fall, by Cate Honzl
The Last Priestess of Avalon, by Megan Williams
The Lazarow, by Hannah Ponder
The Lean, by Pearse Lehane
The Life and Times of Francie Paige, by Victoria Lucia
The Lone Star, by Ryan Little
The Loneliest Whale, by Brad Klipfel
The Long Mile, by Ryan Hartley
The Lost Hour, by Mark Heywood
The Lost Sons, by Justin Dial
The Lucy Gray Agency, by Pamela Jones
The Magic Hourglasses, by Joel Karlinsky
The Magnificent Library – “Ivan & The Firebird”, by Matthias Sundberg
The Maidservant’s Cap, by Jeff Opdyke
The Man in the Middle of the Desert, by Greg Sisco
The Maze, by Liz Janzen
The Memory Code, by Alfred Dunham
The Monarch Guild, by Jason Ancona
The Monkeyface Chronicles – “Pilot”, by Richard Scarsbrook
The Monster That Came To Tea, by Tom Warwick
The Music Box, by Stephen Curran
The Nation, by Mark Lickona
The New Road, by Michael Raymond
The Night Watchman, by Thomas Gaunt
The Old Wolves Club, by Charles Pieper
The Opposite of Hate, by Yowanda Russell
The Order, by Jonathan Mason
The Other Confession, by Georges Saad
The Pahlavan, by Neda Aslani
The Paper Route, by Danny Howell
The Patient and The Prince, by Nathan Hudson
The Pit, by Michael Schmueck & Marc Muszynski
The Poacher, by Travis Opgenorth
The Poem, by Hanneke Schutte
The Program, by Yada Z
The Queen Of Caspary, by Laura Solow
The Quickening, by Brittany Worthington
The Recovery Agents, by Marco Santiago
The Red List, by John Slavo & Carmen Magtibay
The Resurrectionist, by Josh Katz & Josh Thorud
The Return of the Santa Fe Super Chief, by Douglas Folsom
The Rift, by Taylor Van Arsdale
The Righteous Man, by Andrew Mescher
The Schlep, by Annie Wood
The Screening, by Katherine Press
The Sensualist  – “A Woman in Black”, by Suzanne Griffin
The Sentient, by Jeff Opdyke
The Sinner’s Club, by Dylan Rosychuk
The Slammer, by Tara Cocco
The Sorrow Veil, by Russ Lindway
The Sparring Partner, by Karelia Scott-Daniels
The Speaker, by Tin Gill
The Sunshine Girls, by Selina Chignall
The Talon and the Undersnake, by Mike Carruthers
The Theatre, by Matthew Conboy
The Thorns In Our Side, by Tony Gapastione
The Thousand-Yard Stare, by Peter Gazdag
The Thread, by Adam Ward
The Timely Demise of Huckleberry Finn, by Illya Konstantin
The Trade, by Sheila  Warren
The Trung Sisters, by Nathan Price
The Ungovernable, by James Brennan
The Visitors, by Jim Jackson
The Way Station, by Klaus Hoch
The Whipping Father, by Andrew Mescher
The Witch of Pungo, by J Darin Wales
The World Lifeguard Championship, by JJ Wheeler
The Worst Of Times, by Sophie Armatas
This Is Normal, by Cameron Rogers
Those People, by Andrew Zeoli & Christian Wagner
Three Blind Mice, by Kerry Dye
Three Stories about Freedom, by Christopher Swider
Time Killer, by Scott Billings
Time Suck, by David Crosman
Time Trip, by Mark Roeder
Time Will Tell, by Daniel Marsden
Tinian, by Jon Davis
To The Fullest, by Jordan Imbrey
Today the Tiger Smiled, by Randy Cruts
Too Young To Die, by Daniel Albino
Tradecraft, by Ariel Schmiedhauser
Tranquility, by Nicholas Leitzke
Truth Against the World, by Denise Meyers
Tundra Kill, by Kevin Bachar
Twisted, by Jason Dry
Two Miles Below, by David van den Berg
Two Rivers, by Amber Alexander
Underwater Overhead, by Joseph Peters
Undocumented, by Giovanna Cassese
Unforgivable Sins, by Amanda Samaroo
Unnatural Selection, by Farooq Ahmed
Unpromised, by Jason Chan
Urban Ed, by Wade Wofford
V.I.R.A.L., by Guy Noland
Veritas, by Nadia Selvaggi
Virginia Rose and the Lost City of Gold, by Bryan Kelsey
Virtually Yours, by Merridith Allen
Visit me in Freedom, by Arturo Corces
Voices: Electric Dreams, by Steve Coats-Dennis
Volunteer, by Paige VanTassell
Voyeur, by Candice Lapin
Walks Like A Man, by Jeffrey Evans
Warriors of Legend, by Bryan Kelsey
Wasteland, by Adam Tinius
We Will Rise, by Hayley Fox
Weirdos, by Phillip Rogers
Welcome to the slums, by Bryan Young
Western Approaches, by Andrew Judge
What Darkness Brings, by Ross Denyer
Whatever it Takes, by Robin Regensburg
When in Rome, by Amy Amani
Whiskey Ginger, by Alan Kelly
Will Be the Strength, by Robb Hanson
Will to Power, by Michael Mul
Windy City, by Lisa Garvey
Wings, by Louis Spirito
Winona, by Cynthia Minor
Without, by Christopher O’Bryant
Wounded Knee ’73, by Richard keehn
Year of the Caterpillar, by Gayla Kraetsch Hartsough
Year Without Summer, by Amanda Eberhardt
Yellow, by Zara Meerza
Yonge Street Ship, by Lisa Gold
You Got Served, by Frank Trezzi & Tom Nanos
Youth, by Brett Marty
Zero, by Aarthi Ramanathan
Zero Tolerance, by Nick Coviello
Zombie of Honor, by Adriana Leonard

Updated: 04/18/2018
Bookmark and Share

Additional Contest Info: ScreenCraft Screenwriting Fellowship