Creative Screenwriting Names Animation Contest Winners

Bartleby & Clo Forever! by Nat Moonhill has been named the Grand Prize Winner of the 2021 Creative Screenwriting: Animation Screenplay Competition.

Grand Prize Winner
Bartleby & Clo Forever! by Nat Moonhill

ADULT WINNER
Bartleby & Clo Forever! by Nat Moonhill

TEEN/YA WINNER
Our Story by Nondumiso Tembe

KIDS WINNER
Hunches by Robert Husted

Semi-Finalists


(Alphabetized by Title)

Abyss Drink by Jack Engelbrecht
All My Dads by Jonathan Pack
American Rider by Mary Koenig
Aumakua by Mark Brown
Automata Island by Christopher Robbins
Avery by Bryan Kelsey
B Team by Michael Cohen and Bill DeMeritt
Bartleby & Clo Forever! by Nat Moonhill
Bochica by Jose Luna
Capture by Matthew Batten
Cargoyles by Erik Barnes
Change-able by Cindi Knapton
Corgis by Hunter Cline
Crash Course by Jim Gourley
Craters by Andrew Joustra
Creature, P.I. by J.P. Hart and Tiffany Wice
Crickets by Michael Chen and Mark Kaplan
Damsel on a Quest by Jocelyn Manns and Ryan Manns
Dead Humans by Logan Rees
Decked by Brent Hartinger
Don't Open Til Christmas by Nick Sidorovich
Emblems by Danny Van
Epoch by Graham Johnson
Fruition of the Damned by Jeremy MacKinnon and Keenan Carola
Georgie and Beelzebub by Sammy Leach
Girl's Best Friend by Amanda Fein and Caitlin Fein
Great White by Andrew Beguin
Groupie by Ryan Haffey
Guinea Pigs! by Steve Scholtz
Happy Haunting by Derek Manansala
Hell to Pay by Luke Baker
Homero by Donna Bellorado
How Sheep Get Away with Murder by Vincent Ivory
Hunches by Robert Husted
I am Survival by Joseph Cataline
I Know Where You've Been! by Matthew Lowe
I Secretly Live with a Cat Named Harris by Buddy Caine and Louis Michael
I'm a Prisoner in an Alien Zoo by Adam Kaiser
Imagine That by Avery Rouda
In-State by Lincoln Anderson
Junk Palace by Chris Bramante
Kate and Ava by Aiko Hilkinger
Knight Time by Joe Estrada
Lemmings by Chris Bolton
Little Green Mend by Brian Menz and Linda Whitmore
Londonauts by Paul Glen Neuman
Make Believe by Madeline Bhaskar
Mansplaino by Dava Whisenant and Steve Young
Many Moons by Jeffrey Couchman
Marabelli: A Scoundrel's Tale by Benjamin Feldman
Medieval by Marc Prey
Morph Boy! by Wendy Kitts
Mythos Bend by Travis Diffenderfer
Offspring by Hannah Silverman
Once Upon His Shoe by Pamela Kay
Our Story by Nondumiso Tembe
Peasants by Kristina Grosspietsch
Pretty Purple Space Princess Magical Dave by Kirk Damato
Primal by Griff Jones
Princess Rogue by Kemmer Keswani Cope
Princess Turandot and the Monkey King by Janet Duignan
Pudgeon by Joe Friend
Railside Song by Sachal Siddique Ali
Rakia the Great by Aaron Gray
Rocket Buffalo by Luke Zwanziger
Sandi Claus by Lee Tidball
Santa Hood by Claudia Johnson and Matt Stevens
Saturday Morning Siege by Robert Walcott
Saving Cinderella by Melinda Saranchock and Chris Saranchock
Schoolies by Carlton Welch
Shift by Angela Sanchez
Skeeters by Jay D. Waxman
Sky Squadron by Robert Drusetta
So Many Choices, So Little Time by Anna Maria Ejercito
Spaceport! by Ashley Sengstaken
Starsailor by Daniel Millen and Josh Compton
Taco Cat by Rachel Reuben
The Adventures of Carl & Puddin' by Evan Honer
The Adventures of Harry the Hound! by Michael Rose
The Ballad of Chips Fibula by Nick Lundquist
The Bear in the Air by Jack Vandagriff
The City of Clouds by Litza Bixler
The Imaginary Adventures of Tumble Jones by Ian Bocking
The Locals by Riley Helm
The Morning Announcements by Joe Gallo and Ethan Scheck
The New Adventures of Chod & Billy by Jared Moe
The Primitive Hour by Marni Sullivan
The Sock Opera by Janice Garden Macdnald
The Super Consultant by Isaac Smith
The Ugly One by Dorrie Lipman and Lena Buda
The Villain Project by Gatlin Perrin
Time Janitors by Ryan Manns and Jocelyn Manns
Time of Legends: Joan of Arc by Orso Vesperini, Toby Osborne, Richard Lasser, Aurèle N'Dja, Carole Starcevic, and Terry Newman
Tiny Cancer: A Tale of the Tumersons by Jeffrey Barton
Trash Pandas by Ruth Morrison
Trolling by Genna Rivieccio
U Nuts by Isabelle Davis
Wanted by Duane Piedmont
Winchester Mulligan by Nick Harron
Yggdrasil: Tree of Life by Lewis Mackie

Quarter-Finalists


(Alphabetized by Title)

2052 by Aiko Hilkinger
805 Paranormal by Curt Sell and Patrick Pedraza
99 Cent Whore by Mary Birdsong and Molly Hale
A Leap into Darkness by Ray Petrolino
A Long Way Home by Steven Bogart
A Sisters' Tale by John Baiori
Abyss Drink by Jack Engelbrecht
All My Dads by Jonathan Pack
American Rider by Mary Koenig
Assassins Don't Pay Rent by Paul Glen Neuman
Aumakua by Mark Brown
Aurora Borealis by Nina Winther
Automata Island by Christopher Robbins
Avery by Bryan Kelsey
B Team by Michael Cohen and Bill DeMeritt
Bad Seeds by Sean Nash by Sean Nash
Bartleby & Clo Forever! by Nat Moonhill
Basic Witches by Amanda Fein and Caitlin Fein
Bastion by Craig McInnes
Bear and Samurai by Larry Henrikson
Bionic Six by Gene Selassie
Bochica by Jose Luna
Boom Lagoon by Shaun Radecki
Born to Dance by Kathleen Welton
Capture by Matthew Batten
Cargoyles by Erik Barnes
Casual Patricide by Aiman Mimiko
Cats in the Hood by Robert Drusetta
Change-able by Cindi Knapton
Chikamatsu Endgame by Federico Sanna
Circus Animals by Frank Hays
City of Heroes by Jacob Keller
Club ET by Nancy Ellis, Sunny Ellis, and Marc Ellis
Cole Slaw by Gary Newton
Corgis by Hunter Cline
Crappy Valley by Ben Scott
Crash Course by Jim Gourley
Craters by Andrew Joustra
Creat' Squad by Tracey Maye
Creature, P.I. by J.P. Hart and Tiffany Wice
Crickets by Michael Chen and Mark Kaplan
Cyberpink by P.A. Lopez
Damsel on a Quest by Jocelyn Manns and Ryan Manns
Davy Cricket by Paul Glen Neuman
Dead Humans by Logan Rees
Decked by Brent Hartinger
Department of Darkness by John Hallmann
Dimebag by Jimmy Prosser
Don't Open Til Christmas by Nick Sidorovich
Emblems by Danny Van
Epoch by Graham Johnson
Fairy Trail by Paul Glen Neuman
Fetish by Pam Price
Fish Tank by John Marshall
Flamingus by Shaun Radecki
Fly Away by Chaz Pruchhnicki
Fruition of the Damned by Jeremy MacKinnon and Keenan Carola
Georgie and Beelzebub by Sammy Leach
Gig Economy by Lucy Caborn
Girl's Best Friend by Amanda Fein and Caitlin Fein
GlodieRocks and the Secret of Happiness by Arthur Wasem
Great White by Andrew Beguin
Gristle by Heidi Hornbacher
Groupie by Ryan Haffey
Guinea Pigs! by Steve Scholtz
Gus and Pepper by Finn Wagstaff
Happy Haunting by Derek Manansala
Hell to Pay by Luke Baker
Henry2Head by Clint Mathewson
Her Majesty's Senior Service by David Schwartz
Homero by Donna Bellorado
Hot Rod Monsters by Michael Kenney
How Sheep Get Away with Murder by Vincent Ivory
Hunches by Robert Husted
I am Survival by Joseph Cataline
I Know Where You've Been! by Matthew Lowe
I Secretly Live with a Cat Named Harris by Buddy Caine and Louis Michael
I'm a Prisoner in an Alien Zoo by Adam Kaiser
Imagine That by Avery Rouda
In-State by Lincoln Anderson
Junior High Genie by Audrey Hackett
Junk Palace by Chris Bramante
Kate and Ava by Aiko Hilkinger
Knight Time by Joe Estrada
Lab Rats by Clarissa San Roman
Lemmings by Chris Bolton
Little Green Mend by Brian Menz and Linda Whitmore
Londonauts by Paul Glen Neuman
M - Demon Killer by Mark Hammond
Make Believe by Madeline Bhaskar
Malibu Mutts: An Ordinary Day by Marlena Evangeline
Mansplaino by Dava Whisenant and Steve Young
Many Moons by Jeffrey Couchman
Marabelli: A Scoundrel's Tale by Benjamin Feldman
Maude's House by Bridget Visser
Mean Gene and the Evil Meter by Mariana Williams
Medieval by Marc Prey
Melayu and the Onkaimon by Christopher Robbins
Mon-Star Academy OR Terra-Nova by Austin Steele
Morph Boy! by Wendy Kitts
Mud and Bone by Henry Evans
Mythos Bend by Travis Diffenderfer
Offspring by Hannah Silverman
Once Upon His Shoe by Pamela Kay
Our Story by Nondumiso Tembe
Painting Sunsets by Stephen Evans
Pairs by Alexzander Ellenbogen
Panoply's Sweet Tooth: Panoply in Portugal by kira cook
Peasants by Kristina Grosspietsch
Piping Yarns of High Adventure - Divorce by Combat! by Carl Huebner
Planetary Ocean by Rocío Ergas
Pornstars On Mars by Brian Menz and Linda Whitmore
Pretty Purple Space Princess Magical Dave by Kirk Damato
Primal by Griff Jones
Princess Rogue by Kemmer Keswani Cope
Princess Turandot and the Monkey King by Janet Duignan
Pudgeon by Joe Friend
Railside Song by Sachal Siddique Ali
Rakia the Great by Aaron Gray
Rama the Legend by Barbara Jackson
Ravenheart by Sean Monahan and Scott Hennelly
Rex After College by Jake Horvitz
Rikki Tikki Tavi by Shannon Amborn
Rocket Buffalo by Luke Zwanziger
Sandi Claus by Lee Tidball
Santa Hood by Claudia Johnson and Matt Stevens
Saturday Morning Siege by Robert Walcott
Saving Cinderella by Melinda Saranchock and Chris Saranchock
Schoolies by Carlton Welch
Shadow Run by John Thibault
Shift by Angela Sanchez
Skeeters by Jay D. Waxman
Sky Squadron by Robert Drusetta
Smudges by Kostas Filopator
Snorkel McCorkle and the Lost Flipper by Linda Thornburg
So Many Choices, So Little Time by Anna Maria Ejercito
Souls of Cyra by Christin Helmbold and Savana Thompson
Spaceport! by Ashley Sengstaken
Starlight by Hunter Cline
Starsailor by Daniel Millen and Josh Compton
Strike the Halls by Christopher Robbins
Super Brave by Andrew Saxsma
Super Normal by Timothy Kolesk
Super Sam's Garage Band by Kerri Quinn
Taco Cat by Rachel Reuben
Tech Check by Hunter Cline
The (Reluctant) Adventures of Lila Brooks by Brandon Zachary
The Adventures of Carl & Puddin' by Evan Honer
The Adventures of Harry The Hound! by Michael Rose
The Anti-Comic by Steve Savitz
The Ballad of Chips Fibula by Nick Lundquist
The Bear in the Air by Jack Vandagriff
The Blue Christmas Trees by Elisa Leonetti
The City of Clouds by Litza Bixler
The Ditch Doug Dug by Cara Winter, Ryan White, and Joe Wiechmann
The Girl with Flowers in Her Hair by Nick Polcino
The Imaginary Adventures of Tumble Jones by Ian Bocking
The Joys of Brooklyn by Joseph Bronzi, Buddy Gelfand, and Lindsay Fitzpatrick
The Legend of Santa Claus and the White Hart by Quinn Hopkins
The Locals by Riley Helm
The Morning Announcements by Joe Gallo and Ethan Scheck
The Muffia Family by Esa Nurminen
The Myridex Conspiracy by Joe Augustyn
The New Adventures of Chod & Billy by Jared Moe
The Ordinary House of Extraordinary Lane by Robert Walcott
The Pack by Hunter Cline
The Primitive Hour by Marni Sullivan
The Shadow King by Chris Bolton
The Sock Opera by Janice Garden Macdnald
The Super Consultant by Isaac Smith
The Tales of Prince Monty by Richard Wilkinson
The Ugly One by Dorrie Lipman and Lena Buda
The Villain Project by Gatlin Perrin
Time Janitors by Ryan Manns and Jocelyn Manns
Time of Legends: Joan of Arc by Orso Vesperini, Toby Osborne, Richard Lasser, Aurèle N'Dja, Carole Starcevic, and Terry Newman
Timothy Scott: Shadow Island by Tobey Alexander
Tiny Cancer: A Tale of the Tumersons by Jeffrey Barton
Toni and Marconi by Dan Alex
Trailer Park Samurai by Luke Baker
Trash Pandas by Ruth Morrison
Triceracops by Travis Seppala
Trick by Jeffrey Ullman
Trolling by Genna Rivieccio
Turn the Tide by Michael Zanowiak
U Nuts by Isabelle Davis
Wanted by Duane Piedmont
Weavers by CY Costa
Wee and the Wright Brothers by Boris Damast and David L. Lightle
Welcome to Highville by David White
White Crow by David Barbeschi
Win by Siddhi Satheesh
Winchester Mulligan by Nick Harron
Yggdrasil: Tree of Life by Lewis Mackie
Zombie in the Attic by Ray Petrolino

Updated: 11/18/2021

Additional Contest Info: Creative Screenwriting Animation Screenplay Competition